Temple Rotary Club 5K & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aida Dallas Fort Hood TX 29 30 8 1:45:49.9 8:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Buchhorn Georgetown TX 214 29 1 1:24:56.1 6:29/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mattheaw Cash Killeen TX 17 16 14 1:50:58.9 8:28/M
2 Johnny Paschall San Antonio TX 144 16 22 1:55:14.8 8:48/M
3 Zachary Aaron Killeen TX 1 16 27 2:00:34.5 9:12/M
4 John Thies Temple TX 192 16 61 2:19:02.2 10:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla McDaniel Katy TX 92 20 12 1:48:49.0 8:18/M
2 Desiree Avila Austin TX 5 22 47 2:10:02.8 9:56/M
3 Jennifer Aiken Georgetown TX 2 23 52 2:12:54.2 10:09/M
4 Janice Maliakkal Houston TX 88 22 53 2:12:59.2 10:09/M
5 Ashley Martinez San Antonio TX 89 22 69 2:27:01.2 11:13/M
6 Ariel Davis Belton TX 31 20 95 2:54:54.2 13:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Wilcox Spring TX 202 23 3 1:35:32.2 7:18/M
2 Matt Ravert Belton TX 160 24 13 1:49:41.7 8:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaire Griffin Killeen TX 54 29 33 2:04:41.6 9:31/M
2 Holley Clifton Tahoka TX 20 28 36 2:04:59.4 9:32/M
3 Nikki Morris Houston TX 98 27 55 2:14:50.4 10:18/M
4 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 184 25 75 2:33:22.1 11:42/M
5 Olivia Corrales Temple TX 24 29 81 2:37:35.6 12:02/M
6 Sean Watson Houston TX 199 28 83 2:38:49.2 12:07/M
7 Julia Gomez Montalvo Edinburg TX 53 29 89 2:49:10.6 12:55/M
8 Rachelle Miller Copperas Cove TX 95 27 93 2:52:47.7 13:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Ashby Killeen TX 4 29 15 1:51:14.8 8:29/M
2 Karan Dhingra Belton TX 33 26 28 2:00:42.3 9:13/M
3 William Watson Houston TX 200 28 42 2:06:49.0 9:41/M
4 Joshua Cotton Killeen TX 26 26 56 2:15:11.3 10:19/M
5 Saul Vargas Concord CA 195 26 63 2:21:07.0 10:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Smith Hewitt TX 177 32 19 1:53:14.3 8:39/M
2 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 47 34 23 1:56:56.4 8:56/M
3 Lindsay Newman Temple TX 137 34 34 2:04:55.3 9:32/M
4 Leslee McGehee Temple TX 93 34 35 2:04:57.7 9:32/M
5 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 62 30 82 2:37:55.0 12:03/M
6 Lilly Rivera Killeen TX 165 34 85 2:43:28.5 12:29/M
7 Jasmine Coleman Nolanville TX 21 32 94 2:54:30.0 13:19/M
8 Machelle Larson Killeen TX 80 33 97 2:57:08.2 13:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hsinhua Chen Austin TX 19 34 4 1:39:52.6 7:37/M
2 Clydine Preston Little Rock AR 156 34 44 2:07:29.0 9:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Bouchie Killeen TX 10 35 45 2:09:07.9 9:51/M
2 Ofelia Elizondo Victoria TX 37 36 46 2:09:30.8 9:53/M
3 Marivic Ingle Fort Hood TX 64 39 59 2:17:56.9 10:32/M
4 Awbrey Lovrien-Moore Temple TX 215 38 66 2:21:48.4 10:49/M
5 Kelly Rhodes Temple TX 162 35 68 2:26:36.7 11:11/M
6 Kanesha Moore Waco TX 97 37 76 2:33:59.3 11:45/M
7 Cynthia Hinojosa Edinburg TX 58 39 88 2:49:10.6 12:55/M
8 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 76 36 99 3:03:01.2 13:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Hill Belton TX 57 37 5 1:41:40.3 7:46/M
2 Gregory Dooley Houston TX 35 39 29 2:01:08.8 9:15/M
3 Rudy Leonard San Antonio TX 84 36 32 2:04:27.3 9:30/M
4 Durand Phipps Killeen TX 154 38 87 2:47:50.9 12:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Taveira Round Roc TX 186 44 17 1:51:46.0 8:32/M
2 Alisa Leon Austin TX 83 44 30 2:03:17.9 9:25/M
3 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 75 40 37 2:05:44.1 9:36/M
4 Kristen Johle Hunt TX 66 41 40 2:06:40.6 9:40/M
5 Gracie Suniga Temple TX 217 42 62 2:20:18.9 10:43/M
6 Elizabeth Hill Belton TX 56 40 67 2:26:20.6 11:10/M
7 Connie Ives Copperas Cove TX 65 44 77 2:35:59.2 11:54/M
8 Barbara Peek Harker Heights TX 147 44 84 2:41:12.8 12:18/M
9 Merci Moore Waco TX 216 43 100 3:13:10.7 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Whitworth Houston TX 201 40 25 2:00:01.7 9:10/M
2 David Suniga Temple TX 218 40 43 2:07:04.5 9:42/M
3 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 81 44 49 2:11:42.2 10:03/M
4 Daniel Phillipps Austin TX 153 44 80 2:37:09.4 12:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Nerhood Round Rock TX 100 45 16 1:51:45.9 8:32/M
2 Tracy Perez Austin TX 149 48 48 2:10:11.8 9:56/M
3 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 85 47 51 2:12:38.2 10:07/M
4 Silvia Pelletier Kempner TX 148 46 71 2:27:32.2 11:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban L Espada Jr Killeen TX 39 48 6 1:41:57.2 7:47/M
2 Brent Yarger Manor TX 209 47 10 1:47:24.7 8:12/M
3 Ghulam Khan Round Rock TX 220 48 11 1:48:15.4 8:16/M
4 Travis Frampton Florence TX 46 47 50 2:12:32.4 10:07/M
5 Tracy Smith Killeen TX 178 46 79 2:36:56.2 11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karoline Felts Austin TX 41 50 38 2:05:44.7 9:36/M
2 Sofia Gambara Madrid 48 50 54 2:12:59.8 10:09/M
3 Stacey Bain Leander TX 6 51 57 2:15:38.4 10:21/M
4 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 168 50 58 2:15:58.2 10:23/M
5 Pam Fox Ranger TX 44 52 74 2:33:05.3 11:41/M
6 Paula Pruitt Pflugerville TX 158 53 86 2:44:38.4 12:34/M
7 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 99 50 90 2:49:27.4 12:56/M
8 Nolita Swan Round Rock TX 185 50 98 2:57:31.4 13:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Olalla Madrid 140 51 2 1:26:17.0 6:35/M
2 Luis Rivera Killeen TX 166 52 7 1:43:24.7 7:54/M
3 Matthew Rathgeber Manila 159 52 21 1:54:48.5 8:46/M
4 Erick Paschall San Antonio TX 143 50 70 2:27:02.7 11:13/M
5 Max Roycroft Rowlett TX 170 52 73 2:28:08.6 11:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 60 56 26 2:00:14.2 9:11/M
2 Suzanne Krebsbach Austin TX 74 55 31 2:04:22.0 9:30/M
3 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 15 59 65 2:21:09.8 10:46/M
4 Lori Scovill Richmond TX 174 56 91 2:51:59.2 13:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 90 58 18 1:52:00.2 8:33/M
2 Guy Willeford, Jr Victoria TX 203 55 20 1:54:09.4 8:43/M
3 Thomas Rogers Temple TX 169 59 24 1:59:46.7 9:09/M
4 Peter Barajas Temple TX 7 55 39 2:06:27.5 9:39/M
5 Terry Scovill Richmond TX 175 59 92 2:51:59.9 13:08/M
6 Tom Davis Belton TX 32 57 96 2:54:55.0 13:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Roden Leander TX 167 60 60 2:18:08.2 10:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Jones Temple TX 213 61 9 1:47:03.0 8:10/M
2 Butch Allmon Belton TX 3 61 72 2:28:08.1 11:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Solis Austin TX 179 65 41 2:06:43.5 9:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers 0:00.0
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alfred Knight Temple TX 73 70 64 2:21:09.7 10:46/M
2 Jim Long Round Rock TX 86 71 78 2:36:40.5 11:58/M