Temple Rotary Club 5K & Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

May 14, 2016


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Buchhorn Georgetown TX 214 29 M 1 Top Fin 1:24:56.1 6:29/M
2 Jose Olalla Madrid 140 51 M 1 50-54 1:26:17.0 6:35/M
3 Timothy Wilcox Spring TX 202 23 M 1 20-24 1:35:32.2 7:18/M
4 Hsinhua Chen Austin TX 19 34 M 1 30-34 1:39:52.6 7:37/M
5 Trey Hill Belton TX 57 37 M 1 35-39 1:41:40.3 7:46/M
6 Esteban L Espada Jr Killeen TX 39 48 M 1 45-49 1:41:57.2 7:47/M
7 Luis Rivera Killeen TX 166 52 M 2 50-54 1:43:24.7 7:54/M
8 Aida Dallas Fort Hood TX 29 30 F 1 Top Fin 1:45:49.9 8:05/M
9 Jack Jones Temple TX 213 61 M 1 60-64 1:47:03.0 8:10/M
10 Brent Yarger Manor TX 209 47 M 2 45-49 1:47:24.7 8:12/M
11 Ghulam Khan Round Rock TX 220 48 M 3 45-49 1:48:15.4 8:16/M
12 Kayla McDaniel Katy TX 92 20 F 1 20-24 1:48:49.0 8:18/M
13 Matt Ravert Belton TX 160 24 M 2 20-24 1:49:41.7 8:22/M
14 Mattheaw Cash Killeen TX 17 16 M 1 15-19 1:50:58.9 8:28/M
15 Caleb Ashby Killeen TX 4 29 M 1 25-29 1:51:14.8 8:29/M
16 Heather Nerhood Round Rock TX 100 45 F 1 45-49 1:51:45.9 8:32/M
17 Judy Taveira Round Roc TX 186 44 F 1 40-44 1:51:46.0 8:32/M
18 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 90 58 M 1 55-59 1:52:00.2 8:33/M
19 Stacey Smith Hewitt TX 177 32 F 1 30-34 1:53:14.3 8:39/M
20 Guy Willeford, Jr Victoria TX 203 55 M 2 55-59 1:54:09.4 8:43/M
21 Matthew Rathgeber Manila 159 52 M 3 50-54 1:54:48.5 8:46/M
22 Johnny Paschall San Antonio TX 144 16 M 2 15-19 1:55:14.8 8:48/M
23 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 47 34 F 2 30-34 1:56:56.4 8:56/M
24 Thomas Rogers Temple TX 169 59 M 3 55-59 1:59:46.7 9:09/M
25 Jeff Whitworth Houston TX 201 40 M 1 40-44 2:00:01.7 9:10/M
26 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 60 56 F 1 55-59 2:00:14.2 9:11/M
27 Zachary Aaron Killeen TX 1 16 M 3 15-19 2:00:34.5 9:12/M
28 Karan Dhingra Belton TX 33 26 M 2 25-29 2:00:42.3 9:13/M
29 Gregory Dooley Houston TX 35 39 M 2 35-39 2:01:08.8 9:15/M
30 Alisa Leon Austin TX 83 44 F 2 40-44 2:03:17.9 9:25/M
31 Suzanne Krebsbach Austin TX 74 55 F 2 55-59 2:04:22.0 9:30/M
32 Rudy Leonard San Antonio TX 84 36 M 3 35-39 2:04:27.3 9:30/M
33 Blaire Griffin Killeen TX 54 29 F 1 25-29 2:04:41.6 9:31/M
34 Lindsay Newman Temple TX 137 34 F 3 30-34 2:04:55.3 9:32/M
35 Leslee McGehee Temple TX 93 34 F 4 30-34 2:04:57.7 9:32/M
36 Holley Clifton Tahoka TX 20 28 F 2 25-29 2:04:59.4 9:32/M
37 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 75 40 F 3 40-44 2:05:44.1 9:36/M
38 Karoline Felts Austin TX 41 50 F 1 50-54 2:05:44.7 9:36/M
39 Peter Barajas Temple TX 7 55 M 4 55-59 2:06:27.5 9:39/M
40 Kristen Johle Hunt TX 66 41 F 4 40-44 2:06:40.6 9:40/M
41 Manuel Solis Austin TX 179 65 M 1 65-69 2:06:43.5 9:40/M
42 William Watson Houston TX 200 28 M 3 25-29 2:06:49.0 9:41/M
43 David Suniga Temple TX 218 40 M 2 40-44 2:07:04.5 9:42/M
44 Clydine Preston Little Rock AR 156 34 M 2 30-34 2:07:29.0 9:44/M
45 Jackie Bouchie Killeen TX 10 35 F 1 35-39 2:09:07.9 9:51/M
46 Ofelia Elizondo Victoria TX 37 36 F 2 35-39 2:09:30.8 9:53/M
47 Desiree Avila Austin TX 5 22 F 2 20-24 2:10:02.8 9:56/M
48 Tracy Perez Austin TX 149 48 F 2 45-49 2:10:11.8 9:56/M
49 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 81 44 M 3 40-44 2:11:42.2 10:03/M
50 Travis Frampton Florence TX 46 47 M 4 45-49 2:12:32.4 10:07/M
51 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 85 47 F 3 45-49 2:12:38.2 10:07/M
52 Jennifer Aiken Georgetown TX 2 23 F 3 20-24 2:12:54.2 10:09/M
53 Janice Maliakkal Houston TX 88 22 F 4 20-24 2:12:59.2 10:09/M
54 Sofia Gambara Madrid 48 50 F 2 50-54 2:12:59.8 10:09/M
55 Nikki Morris Houston TX 98 27 F 3 25-29 2:14:50.4 10:18/M
56 Joshua Cotton Killeen TX 26 26 M 4 25-29 2:15:11.3 10:19/M
57 Stacey Bain Leander TX 6 51 F 3 50-54 2:15:38.4 10:21/M
58 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 168 50 F 4 50-54 2:15:58.2 10:23/M
59 Marivic Ingle Fort Hood TX 64 39 F 3 35-39 2:17:56.9 10:32/M
60 Cynthia Roden Leander TX 167 60 F 1 60-64 2:18:08.2 10:33/M
61 John Thies Temple TX 192 16 M 4 15-19 2:19:02.2 10:37/M
62 Gracie Suniga Temple TX 217 42 F 5 40-44 2:20:18.9 10:43/M
63 Saul Vargas Concord CA 195 26 M 5 25-29 2:21:07.0 10:46/M
64 Alfred Knight Temple TX 73 70 M 1 70-99 2:21:09.7 10:46/M
65 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 15 59 F 3 55-59 2:21:09.8 10:46/M
66 Awbrey Lovrien-Moore Temple TX 215 38 F 4 35-39 2:21:48.4 10:49/M
67 Elizabeth Hill Belton TX 56 40 F 6 40-44 2:26:20.6 11:10/M
68 Kelly Rhodes Temple TX 162 35 F 5 35-39 2:26:36.7 11:11/M
69 Ashley Martinez San Antonio TX 89 22 F 5 20-24 2:27:01.2 11:13/M
70 Erick Paschall San Antonio TX 143 50 M 4 50-54 2:27:02.7 11:13/M
71 Silvia Pelletier Kempner TX 148 46 F 4 45-49 2:27:32.2 11:16/M
72 Butch Allmon Belton TX 3 61 M 2 60-64 2:28:08.1 11:18/M
73 Max Roycroft Rowlett TX 170 52 M 5 50-54 2:28:08.6 11:18/M
74 Pam Fox Ranger TX 44 52 F 5 50-54 2:33:05.3 11:41/M
75 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 184 25 F 4 25-29 2:33:22.1 11:42/M
76 Kanesha Moore Waco TX 97 37 F 6 35-39 2:33:59.3 11:45/M
77 Connie Ives Copperas Cove TX 65 44 F 7 40-44 2:35:59.2 11:54/M
78 Jim Long Round Rock TX 86 71 M 2 70-99 2:36:40.5 11:58/M
79 Tracy Smith Killeen TX 178 46 M 5 45-49 2:36:56.2 11:59/M
80 Daniel Phillipps Austin TX 153 44 M 4 40-44 2:37:09.4 12:00/M
81 Olivia Corrales Temple TX 24 29 F 5 25-29 2:37:35.6 12:02/M
82 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 62 30 F 5 30-34 2:37:55.0 12:03/M
83 Sean Watson Houston TX 199 28 F 6 25-29 2:38:49.2 12:07/M
84 Barbara Peek Harker Heights TX 147 44 F 8 40-44 2:41:12.8 12:18/M
85 Lilly Rivera Killeen TX 165 34 F 6 30-34 2:43:28.5 12:29/M
86 Paula Pruitt Pflugerville TX 158 53 F 6 50-54 2:44:38.4 12:34/M
87 Durand Phipps Killeen TX 154 38 M 4 35-39 2:47:50.9 12:49/M
88 Cynthia Hinojosa Edinburg TX 58 39 F 7 35-39 2:49:10.6 12:55/M
89 Julia Gomez Montalvo Edinburg TX 53 29 F 7 25-29 2:49:10.6 12:55/M
90 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 99 50 F 7 50-54 2:49:27.4 12:56/M
91 Lori Scovill Richmond TX 174 56 F 4 55-59 2:51:59.2 13:08/M
92 Terry Scovill Richmond TX 175 59 M 5 55-59 2:51:59.9 13:08/M
93 Rachelle Miller Copperas Cove TX 95 27 F 8 25-29 2:52:47.7 13:11/M
94 Jasmine Coleman Nolanville TX 21 32 F 7 30-34 2:54:30.0 13:19/M
95 Ariel Davis Belton TX 31 20 F 6 20-24 2:54:54.2 13:21/M
96 Tom Davis Belton TX 32 57 M 6 55-59 2:54:55.0 13:21/M
97 Machelle Larson Killeen TX 80 33 F 8 30-34 2:57:08.2 13:31/M
98 Nolita Swan Round Rock TX 185 50 F 8 50-54 2:57:31.4 13:33/M
99 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 76 36 F 8 35-39 3:03:01.2 13:58/M
100 Merci Moore Waco TX 216 43 F 9 40-44 3:13:10.7 14:45/M