HEB Plus Summer Run to Fun

Age Group Results

June 18, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yesenia Meczywor Killeen TX 312 27 11 24:06.0 24:13.6 7:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derwin Graham Copperas Cove TX 1447 22 1 17:50.9 17:53.0 5:45/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 1409 10 13 24:57.0 24:59.0 8:03/M
2 Angel Carr Killeen TX 1386 10 79 35:00.3 35:11.2 11:17/M
3 Rylie Denney Harker Heights TX 1411 6 222 1:02:54.3 1:03:57.3 20:17/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Winn Fayetteville NC 298 10 34 28:10.8 28:12.9 9:05/M
2 Joel Jr. Secrist Harker Heights TX 255 9 85 35:25.3 35:35.7 11:25/M
3 Dustin Wilson Killeen TX 290 8 91 36:18.7 36:37.0 11:43/M
4 Anthony Banda Killeen TX 1371 6 118 40:12.0 40:50.9 12:58/M
5 Tres Griffin Killeen TX 1453 10 122 40:30.0 40:39.8 13:04/M
6 Nolan Simecek Nolanville TX 259 7 195 54:23.8 54:42.3 17:33/M
7 Evan Hernandez Killeen TX 1466 5 196 54:24.6 54:42.4 17:33/M
8 Trip Potvin Killeen TX 323 8 221 1:02:21.1 1:02:23.2 20:07/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 1408 12 64 33:19.9 33:23.5 10:45/M
2 Cheyenne Foote Lampasas TX 1428 14 92 36:22.3 36:32.8 11:44/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Everts Kempner TX 1423 14 4 21:48.8 21:51.8 7:02/M
2 James Carr Killeen TX 1387 12 14 25:39.0 25:44.4 8:16/M
3 Christian Turnbull Nolanville TX 275 14 52 31:35.8 31:54.4 10:11/M
4 Turtle Powell Purmela TX 237 14 57 32:10.4 32:20.1 10:23/M
5 Jalen Tyson Killeen TX 276 15 68 33:31.7 33:50.6 10:49/M
6 Rakim Warren Killeen TX 315 14 88 35:36.9 35:47.2 11:29/M
7 Antonio Bretado Killeen TX 1377 13 148 44:27.2 45:14.0 14:20/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Destiny Carr Killeen TX 1385 16 126 41:33.3 42:13.7 13:24/M
2 Alexandria Torres Killeen TX 274 19 182 51:25.1 51:37.0 16:35/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 1478 17 6 22:47.1 22:49.7 7:21/M
2 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 1444 16 58 32:15.3 33:29.0 10:24/M
3 Nick Wright Killeen TX 294 16 154 45:09.1 45:16.2 14:34/M
4 Victor Rodriguez Copperas Cove TX 245 19 155 45:15.7 46:04.1 14:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 1475 24 35 28:56.1 29:03.4 9:20/M
2 Bella Fitzgibbon Copperas Cove TX 1427 22 102 37:08.0 37:08.0 11:59/M
3 Kierra Kennedy Killeen TX 1479 22 115 39:54.4 40:27.4 12:52/M
4 Victoria Diaz Killeen TX 1412 24 149 44:28.4 45:13.6 14:21/M
5 Sarah Combs Florence TX 1398 20 164 46:54.1 47:32.9 15:08/M
6 Selene Wilson Copperas Cove TX 287 24 207 57:19.3 58:24.9 18:29/M
7 Sierra Roysdon Copperas Cove TX 248 21 224 1:14:37.8 1:14:57.1 24:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 D'Anthony Graham Copperas Cove TX 1446 20 10 23:58.8 24:01.1 7:44/M
2 Gage Chapman Killeen TX 308 24 12 24:14.3 24:22.0 7:49/M
3 Justin Ortiz Killeen TX 311 22 56 31:59.5 32:06.3 10:19/M
4 Brandon Tidrick Killeen TX 302 24 77 34:53.4 35:19.3 11:15/M
5 Andre Green Killeen TX 1449 22 215 59:46.0 1:00:18.3 19:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Humphrey Chilton TX 1473 25 45 30:31.9 30:35.9 9:51/M
2 Sarah Brassard Copperas Cove TX 1376 25 54 31:53.3 32:42.9 10:17/M
3 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 1496 28 98 37:04.0 37:41.8 11:57/M
4 Ashley Osborn Copperas Cove TX 226 27 137 43:36.9 44:44.9 14:04/M
5 Nicole Koenen Killeen TX 1482 28 142 43:51.3 44:45.5 14:09/M
6 Lena Hernandez Fort Hood TX 1465 28 150 44:28.6 45:13.9 14:21/M
7 Kelsey Coffman Killeen TX 1396 27 211 58:26.6 58:41.4 18:51/M
8 Geraldin Andree Georgetown TX 1366 25 212 58:43.4 59:40.2 18:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nate Wilson Copperas Cove 286 25 18 26:13.8 27:29.8 8:27/M
2 Chris Tackett Copperas Cove TX 324 28 51 31:16.0 31:44.8 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edwina Frame Killeen TX 1430 32 16 25:55.8 26:16.7 8:22/M
2 Michelle Piel Killeen TX 306 30 17 26:13.3 26:18.1 8:27/M
3 Stefanie Marshall Killeen TX 1487 34 24 27:05.1 27:11.7 8:44/M
4 Veronica Carson Killeen TX 1388 30 29 27:49.7 28:00.3 8:58/M
5 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 1434 34 30 27:53.0 27:56.5 9:00/M
6 Faydra Dopek Chicago IL 310 34 31 27:56.1 28:23.7 9:01/M
7 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 1406 34 41 30:03.7 30:25.5 9:42/M
8 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 293 32 61 32:40.6 32:47.9 10:32/M
9 Marilis Guzman Killeen TX 1460 30 76 34:45.6 35:10.5 11:13/M
10 Krystal Stoinoff Killeen TX 266 30 87 35:33.0 36:33.5 11:28/M
11 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 1410 31 101 37:06.8 37:19.9 11:58/M
12 Alicia Stradinger Copperas Cove TX 270 30 103 37:08.0 37:08.0 11:59/M
13 Tammie Wells Copperas Cove TX 320 34 105 37:13.8 37:20.2 12:00/M
14 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 1470 30 106 37:29.4 37:56.5 12:05/M
15 Christina Dmytrus Killeen TX 1413 31 109 38:06.9 38:58.0 12:17/M
16 Charlotte Woodside Killeen TX 303 33 125 41:17.3 41:48.9 13:19/M
17 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 1439 32 128 41:51.0 42:26.8 13:30/M
18 Andrea Mills Copperas Cove 1500 31 160 45:36.1 45:57.5 14:43/M
19 Janee Mitchell Killeen TX 23 31 161 45:54.9 46:07.0 14:48/M
20 Crystal Castillo Harker Heights TX 1393 33 168 48:43.6 48:57.3 15:43/M
21 Adrienana Bartie Fort Hood TX 1372 34 189 52:02.6 52:38.5 16:47/M
22 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 1467 34 197 54:27.2 54:44.7 17:34/M
23 Rebecca Endicott Copperas Cove 1420 31 201 55:44.4 56:05.2 17:59/M
24 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 1477 32 204 56:23.9 56:47.3 18:11/M
25 Karen Howard Copperas Cove TX 1472 31 205 56:41.0 56:41.0 18:17/M
26 Amanda Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 1380 32 209 57:40.5 58:37.0 18:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jj Tiscareno Kempner TX 326 31 5 22:17.4 22:20.0 7:11/M
2 Jonathan Castillo Harker Heights TX 1394 34 7 23:13.8 23:18.6 7:29/M
3 Trevor Pearce Killeen TX 229 30 25 27:11.6 27:19.4 8:46/M
4 David Wilson Killeen TX 289 32 36 29:13.5 29:33.1 9:25/M
5 Jason Bretado Killeen TX 1378 34 39 29:50.3 30:37.3 9:37/M
6 Matthew Smith Copperas Cove TX 263 32 111 39:00.0 39:00.0 12:35/M
7 Derek Gillenwater Belton TX 1438 32 127 41:51.0 42:26.7 13:30/M
8 Christopher Minor Penn Yan NY 22 33 130 42:02.2 42:10.7 13:34/M
9 Miguel Melendez Killeen TX 1494 34 192 52:46.1 53:02.7 17:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belinda Winn Killeen TX 299 37 26 27:12.6 27:15.7 8:46/M
2 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 238 37 47 30:52.1 31:01.4 9:57/M
3 Maria Molina Killeen TX 24 38 53 31:40.7 31:57.0 10:13/M
4 Dannielle Nichols Copperas Cove TX 222 35 62 32:59.3 33:33.7 10:38/M
5 Kinia Primo Killeen TX 304 39 66 33:27.0 33:36.8 10:47/M
6 Andrea Bazer Killeen TX 1373 35 67 33:30.7 33:50.0 10:48/M
7 Renee Stoughton Copperas Cove TX 269 35 69 33:48.0 34:07.6 10:54/M
8 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 1497 39 81 35:08.3 35:20.3 11:20/M
9 Heidi Everts Kempner TX 1424 37 90 36:13.4 36:31.5 11:41/M
10 Ana Campos Killeen TX 1384 36 94 36:28.1 36:52.6 11:46/M
11 Laura Winkler Gatesville TX 292 35 123 40:32.6 40:50.2 13:05/M
12 Paullyna Legazy Person Killeen TX 297 39 139 43:43.2 43:46.9 14:06/M
13 Melissa Davenport Harker Heights TX 333 37 185 51:35.6 51:58.1 16:38/M
14 Jennifer Baily Copperas Cove TX 1370 35 200 55:44.1 56:04.8 17:59/M
15 Sarah Sherrill Copperas Cove TX 256 35 202 55:45.5 56:07.0 17:59/M
16 Melissa Pastrano Copperas Cove TX 227 36 214 59:41.1 1:00:26.0 19:15/M
17 Stephanie Potvin Killeen TX 236 38 220 1:02:17.7 1:02:44.8 20:05/M
18 Chantel Neal 2613 Crix Ln TX 327 37 226 1:21:13.4 1:22:00.3 26:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 260 38 8 23:38.5 23:40.8 7:37/M
2 James Pearce Killeen TX 228 35 21 26:55.4 27:02.7 8:41/M
3 Larry Garcia Killeen TX 1436 35 75 34:43.6 35:08.9 11:12/M
4 Juan Martinez Killeen TX 1488 39 95 36:29.3 36:54.1 11:46/M
5 Rashaun Warren Killeen TX 314 38 100 37:04.9 37:15.4 11:57/M
6 Brad Ricks Temple TX 243 37 147 44:23.8 45:12.7 14:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 1451 40 27 27:25.8 27:34.6 8:51/M
2 Holly Landez Killeen TX 1484 44 38 29:39.5 29:46.4 9:34/M
3 Jeannette Smith Killeen TX 329 40 50 31:11.9 31:20.7 10:04/M
4 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 268 42 63 33:11.8 33:37.7 10:42/M
5 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 325 41 65 33:20.3 33:36.5 10:45/M
6 Sofia Almaraz Killeen TX 1363 42 70 33:58.0 34:32.4 10:57/M
7 Kyong Eggert Killeen TX 1418 40 82 35:12.5 35:18.5 11:21/M
8 Amy Simecek Nolanville TX 258 40 89 36:00.0 36:12.5 11:37/M
9 Jen Warren Killeen TX 280 44 104 37:10.9 37:20.8 11:59/M
10 Jen Stark Killeen TX 265 43 108 37:37.7 39:09.0 12:08/M
11 Sharon Collum Copperas Cove TX 1397 42 136 43:30.0 43:41.1 14:02/M
12 Ivana Saxon Killeen TX 253 43 143 44:00.9 44:40.2 14:12/M
13 Sarah Delozier Nolanville TX 1407 43 146 44:15.8 44:44.9 14:16/M
14 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 296 41 158 45:23.2 45:53.9 14:38/M
15 Florence Verner Harker Heights TX 278 41 169 49:34.0 49:49.1 15:59/M
16 Sharlaine Conner Killeen TX 1399 43 180 51:16.4 51:30.6 16:32/M
17 Desiree Bentley Harker Heights TX 1374 40 188 51:50.0 52:50.1 16:43/M
18 Nilda Melendez Killeen TX 1495 42 191 52:46.0 53:02.9 17:01/M
19 Vanessa Perry Killeen TX 230 43 199 55:26.5 56:06.6 17:53/M
20 Georgette Hurt Copperas Cove TX 332 43 225 1:21:11.9 1:22:00.2 26:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Morales Killeen TX 25 40 2 20:27.2 20:30.2 6:36/M
2 Shawn Griffin Killeen TX 1452 42 3 21:21.9 21:24.3 6:53/M
3 Daniel Shin Temple TX 257 43 19 26:38.9 26:43.7 8:35/M
4 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 313 40 42 30:14.1 30:53.1 9:45/M
5 Stephen Wells Copperas Cove TX 321 40 49 31:08.4 31:12.3 10:03/M
6 Jason Krantz Copperas Cove TX 1483 41 59 32:21.8 32:49.7 10:26/M
7 Jeff Smith Copperas Cove TX 262 43 208 57:40.0 58:36.8 18:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheirice Graham Copperas Cove TX 1448 48 60 32:35.5 32:41.4 10:31/M
2 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove TX 1419 48 71 34:06.6 34:20.7 11:00/M
3 Ankarberg Teri Kempner TX 309 46 112 39:10.0 39:38.3 12:38/M
4 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 1450 49 117 40:09.7 40:43.4 12:57/M
5 Ramona Nitti Harker Heights TX 223 48 132 42:59.4 43:51.1 13:52/M
6 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 224 49 144 44:05.7 44:17.1 14:13/M
7 Stacey Phillips Killeen TX 234 47 175 50:32.4 51:06.3 16:18/M
8 Conniesue Gladwell Harker Heights TX 1440 48 178 50:57.7 51:27.8 16:26/M
9 Renee Larson Killeen TX 1486 46 183 51:27.9 51:54.2 16:36/M
10 Kimberly Millner Harker Heights TX 1499 47 184 51:33.8 52:14.8 16:38/M
11 Christa Griffith Nolanville TX 1454 48 186 51:48.3 52:42.0 16:43/M
12 Adria Hunt-Jordan Killeen TX 1474 46 193 53:09.0 53:25.3 17:09/M
13 Lisa Wilson Copperas Cove TX 288 49 206 57:19.0 58:25.0 18:29/M
14 Sheila Cook Killeen TX 1400 49 216 59:54.3 1:00:40.4 19:19/M
15 Donna Finto Temple TX 1426 49 218 1:02:05.1 1:02:36.3 20:02/M
16 Sarah Erickson Harker Heights TX 1422 45 223 1:07:51.5 1:08:29.9 21:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Pfeninger Shippensburg PA 232 46 20 26:52.4 26:58.7 8:40/M
2 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights TX 240 47 22 27:01.3 27:12.9 8:43/M
3 Michael Ebers Belton TX 1417 48 33 28:09.4 28:24.0 9:05/M
4 Nathan Peters Killeen TX 231 46 44 30:27.8 30:53.1 9:49/M
5 Antonio Millner Harker Heights TX 1498 46 46 30:45.3 30:58.4 9:55/M
6 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 1464 47 55 31:55.4 32:07.5 10:18/M
7 Tommy Smith Killeen TX 264 47 80 35:02.3 35:10.7 11:18/M
8 Joel Secrist Harker Heights TX 254 45 84 35:24.8 35:35.9 11:25/M
9 William Reynolds Killeen TX 239 45 93 36:25.1 36:44.1 11:45/M
10 Danny Hodde Killeen TX 1469 46 99 37:04.0 37:41.8 11:57/M
11 Alex Lugo Killeen TX 319 47 116 40:01.8 40:08.3 12:55/M
12 Sal Rodriquez Copperas Cove TX 247 49 156 45:16.0 46:04.2 14:36/M
13 Kerry Brewer Killeen TX 1379 45 194 53:30.8 54:07.7 17:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 251 53 23 27:04.8 27:09.7 8:44/M
2 Pamela Fox Ranger TX 1429 52 72 34:28.9 34:53.7 11:07/M
3 Karen Tidrick Modesto CA 301 51 78 34:54.6 35:20.4 11:15/M
4 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 1364 51 83 35:12.5 35:26.2 11:21/M
5 Lucy Ploeckelmann Killeen TX 235 53 96 36:40.8 37:10.8 11:50/M
6 Carol Kimmel Killeen TX 1480 52 97 36:53.4 37:18.5 11:54/M
7 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 328 50 107 37:29.7 37:56.5 12:05/M
8 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 261 54 114 39:29.9 40:09.5 12:44/M
9 Karen Langford Killeen TX 1485 51 131 42:37.0 43:04.2 13:45/M
10 Liz Koenen Kempner TX 1481 51 141 43:51.0 44:45.6 14:09/M
11 Donna Sadd Copperas Cove TX 331 54 151 44:28.9 45:42.1 14:21/M
12 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 1369 53 157 45:20.3 46:13.1 14:37/M
13 Diana McKinley Shaw A F B SC 1493 51 159 45:31.5 46:14.1 14:41/M
14 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 283 50 177 50:54.0 51:28.0 16:25/M
15 Anna Sampson Copperas Cove TX 249 53 179 51:03.5 51:45.7 16:28/M
16 Carmen Gooden Killeen TX 1443 53 187 51:49.9 52:50.1 16:43/M
17 Michele Atkins Kempner TX 1367 52 219 1:02:17.2 1:02:44.7 20:05/M
18 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 1391 52 227 1:33:04.5 1:34:07.5 30:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hogan Copperas Cove TX 316 52 15 25:39.2 25:44.5 8:16/M
2 Bruce Tidrick Modesto CA 300 54 40 29:52.7 30:00.8 9:38/M
3 Chad Andree Georgetown TX 1365 52 43 30:23.2 30:27.3 9:48/M
4 Tony Austin Killeen TX 1368 51 86 35:31.1 36:23.9 11:27/M
5 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 1463 53 129 42:00.3 42:47.7 13:33/M
6 Debra Garza Copperas Cove TX 1437 51 171 49:43.0 50:03.7 16:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 1401 55 113 39:12.5 39:26.9 12:39/M
2 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 1403 57 124 41:04.2 41:35.1 13:15/M
3 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 1456 57 140 43:50.5 44:21.3 14:08/M
4 Martha Neighbors Killeen TX 322 56 167 48:40.9 49:04.8 15:42/M
5 Philomena Hill Killeen TX 1468 57 176 50:32.9 51:06.8 16:18/M
6 Linda Guerrero Killeen TX 1457 55 190 52:29.0 52:51.8 16:56/M
7 Hazel Gordonsuppa Killeen TX 1445 56 198 55:19.5 55:41.3 17:51/M
8 Cheryl Fultz Killeen TX 307 55 210 58:04.5 58:09.3 18:44/M
9 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 1381 57 217 1:02:04.4 1:02:51.3 20:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Zarley Killeen TX 295 56 28 27:46.2 27:53.2 8:57/M
2 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 1476 55 37 29:21.8 30:19.2 9:28/M
3 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 1404 58 121 40:23.2 40:55.1 13:02/M
4 Erine Weaver Copperas Cove TX 318 56 133 43:16.8 44:25.0 13:57/M
5 Irving Massari Killeen TX 335 56 134 43:18.0 46:47.8 13:58/M
6 Robert Sadd Copperas Cove TX 330 55 145 44:06.1 45:19.3 14:14/M
7 Samuel Hendricks Copperas Cove TX 334 55 152 44:36.4 45:07.4 14:23/M
8 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 1421 57 174 50:06.6 50:24.4 16:10/M
9 Paul Casey Harker Heights TX 1392 59 228 1:33:12.4 1:34:17.9 30:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cherie Campbell Harker Heights TX 305 60 74 34:43.2 34:47.9 11:12/M
2 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 1459 62 120 40:16.6 40:25.7 12:59/M
3 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 233 60 173 50:03.2 50:33.8 16:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 252 60 9 23:39.1 23:43.4 7:38/M
2 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 271 64 32 28:05.0 28:13.4 9:04/M
3 Neal White Salado TX 285 61 73 34:39.0 34:51.1 11:11/M
4 Robert Gumbs Killeen TX 1458 60 119 40:15.7 40:25.2 12:59/M
5 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 291 63 181 51:20.2 52:57.6 16:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 281 66 153 44:49.2 45:23.3 14:27/M
2 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 225 68 163 46:45.8 47:08.9 15:05/M
3 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 242 67 213 58:52.2 59:11.1 18:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Stokke Killeen TX 267 67 138 43:42.1 44:10.3 14:06/M
2 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 241 67 165 47:31.4 47:48.9 15:20/M
3 Earl Crebo Copperas Cove TX 1402 69 203 55:46.3 56:15.9 17:59/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 279 70 135 43:25.9 43:42.9 14:00/M
2 Gretel Davis Morgans Point Resort TX 1405 77 162 46:40.8 47:15.8 15:03/M
3 Yong Wells Killeen TX 282 70 170 49:42.2 50:21.7 16:02/M
4 Anita Eatough Belton TX 317 74 172 49:47.9 50:23.0 16:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 244 70 48 31:04.1 31:12.1 10:01/M
2 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights TX 1435 73 110 38:39.4 38:56.4 12:28/M
3 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 1461 74 166 47:33.2 47:48.8 15:20/M