Old Settlers Run to Remember 5K

Age Group Results

July 25, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ande Carlton 551 18 2 20:35.9 6:39/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bell Stephenville TX 505 33 1 18:43.3 6:03/M
 

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Dennis Fort Hood TX 535 7 28 30:03.4 9:43/M
2 Abigale Bunt 557 8 57 42:41.0 13:48/M
 

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyson Dennis Fort Hood TX 536 5 42 35:47.6 11:35/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dennis Fort Hood TX 534 10 20 27:28.0 8:53/M
 

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thea Lancaster Belton 546 13 17 26:43.3 8:38/M
2 Ellie Holt 577 12 72 50:38.5 16:25/M
3 Kasandra Newton Iredell 568 15 73 50:40.6 16:28/M
 

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Williams Burleson TX 528 15 49 38:56.4 12:35/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aliza Duenes Valley Mills TX 552 18 3 20:55.1 6:45/M
2 Robbie Clarke 581 19 26 29:48.8 9:39/M
3 Dominique De La Fuente 567 17 44 37:12.3 12:03/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Wood 540 19 13 26:30.3 8:35/M
2 Ryder Needham Hico 588 19 16 26:34.0 8:36/M
3 Cade Hitzfield Hico 582 19 27 29:49.9 9:39/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Wood 543 20 19 27:23.8 8:52/M
2 Sarah Lane Hico TX 508 23 23 29:26.3 9:31/M
3 Alyssa Matthews Dublin TX 531 21 36 31:01.4 10:02/M
4 Mallory Applegate 576 23 61 45:14.3 14:43/M
5 Hannah Gill Hico TX 507 23 63 47:25.7 15:24/M
6 Melinda Newton Iredell TX 569 24 75 51:02.1 16:35/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerber Vander Meer 541 21 6 21:56.6 7:06/M
2 Tyson Ross Austin TX 517 23 7 22:39.5 7:22/M
3 Myles Mayfield Hico 545 21 11 25:37.5 8:18/M
4 Colton Stegall Hico 544 20 14 26:30.9 8:35/M
5 Cooper Hitzfield Hico 542 21 18 27:22.5 8:52/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Sewall Amarillo TX 502 25 24 29:30.9 9:32/M
2 Lupe Jimenez Arlington TX 530 25 33 30:34.6 9:53/M
3 Stephanie Berna Hico TX 526 27 48 38:50.0 12:34/M
4 Samantha Briley Gilmer 549 26 51 40:17.6 13:04/M
5 Emmie Drueckhammer Longview TX 506 25 64 47:26.6 15:24/M
6 Katie Crow 584 26 69 50:33.0 16:25/M
7 Courtney Greene Hico 585 29 70 50:33.3 16:25/M
8 Tonya Stone Stephenville TX 524 28 81 52:18.8 16:52/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Matthews Dublin TX 538 27 5 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Tyler Crow 583 26 35 30:56.7 10:06/M
3 Jordan Turner 563 25 46 37:24.8 12:08/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsey Wiedeabusch 574 32 22 28:59.2 9:24/M
2 Lacinda Dennis Fort Hood TX 537 33 30 30:15.9 9:48/M
3 Melissa Williams Burleson TX 504 34 31 30:15.9 9:47/M
4 Jeaneth Robles Hico 579 34 43 37:10.6 12:04/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Greene Hico TX 525 31 34 30:54.3 10:06/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lupe Bunt Glen Rose 555 36 10 24:49.9 8:02/M
2 Melissa Willis Glen Rose TX 515 36 40 33:34.4 10:53/M
3 Jeannette Brown Stephenville TX 511 37 59 43:34.7 14:05/M
4 Misty Abshire Hico 586 39 79 52:06.4 16:55/M
5 Vanessa Berna Temple TX 518 38 84 1:17:35.2 25:12/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jobey Stone Stephenville 561 42 21 28:32.3 9:16/M
2 Rachel Warren Hico 571 40 39 33:04.1 10:43/M
3 Sonya Pittman Arlington TX 533 41 54 40:44.5 13:11/M
4 Wendy Epley Hico TX 562 44 58 42:50.6 13:54/M
5 Cathy McKinney Stephenville TX 510 41 60 43:35.2 14:05/M
6 Amy Vanwinkle Iredell 575 43 71 50:37.2 16:28/M
7 Laura Bartley Stephenville TX 513 40 76 51:31.0 16:44/M
8 Betti Cryer 573 42 77 51:32.3 16:45/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Richardson Hico 554 40 38 32:53.1 10:39/M
2 Victor De La Fuente 566 40 45 37:12.9 12:04/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Irvin Hico 578 46 65 49:20.1 16:00/M
2 Becky Holt Hoco 580 46 66 49:21.0 16:00/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Ross Austin TX 509 49 8 23:49.1 7:43/M
2 Timothy Williams Burleson TX 529 46 25 29:32.3 9:33/M
3 Mark Samford Smiley 556 46 32 30:19.7 9:52/M
4 Jon Hartgraves Hico TX 527 49 55 41:06.9 13:19/M
5 Tim Bunt 558 46 56 41:57.2 13:34/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Lidji Dallas TX 501 51 15 26:32.1 8:36/M
2 Lori Foster Clifton TX 512 52 37 31:39.3 10:15/M
3 Linda McDowell Hico TX 572 51 41 35:31.8 11:32/M
4 Carla Humphrey Glen Rose 550 50 50 40:13.3 13:02/M
5 Marian Cook Meridian TX 514 52 52 40:39.8 13:10/M
6 Anita Gill Hico 570 53 68 50:21.1 16:21/M
7 Debra Burns Iredell TX 520 51 74 51:01.4 16:35/M
8 Michelle Kelly 587 50 80 52:18.3 16:52/M
9 Tammy Kash Hico TX 523 51 82 53:00.8 17:06/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Rainwater Hico 560 55 29 30:14.9 9:50/M
2 Karen Williamson Eastland TX 516 58 53 40:40.8 13:10/M
3 Jonette Sparks Hico 553 56 78 51:34.1 16:44/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Bradley Hico TX 522 59 4 21:22.2 6:55/M
2 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 532 58 9 24:06.0 7:48/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Smith Hico 559 60 47 38:14.1 12:24/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ross Ft Worth TX 548 68 12 25:38.8 8:18/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dixie Ogle Hico TX 565 70 62 46:32.0 15:04/M
2 Brenda Stearns Hico TX 503 71 67 49:32.8 16:02/M
3 Carolyn Solsbery Hico TX 519 72 83 1:17:33.6 25:12/M