Running the Rock

Age Group Results

March 08, 2015


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 tyler boyd Holland TX 1330 30 12 23:24.6 7:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lopez 1320 27 1 16:05.1 5:11/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Fields 1277 10 40 29:29.4 9:31/M
2 Kayla Fields 1276 10 70 38:50.6 12:32/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Canepa 1333 9 14 23:45.8 7:40/M
2 Logan Clifton 1449 10 16 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 Andrew Bardsley 1399 10 29 27:30.1 8:52/M
4 Idris Qawiyy 1347 9 33 28:28.9 9:11/M
5 Liam Kelly 1434 7 71 38:56.0 12:34/M
6 Dayne Smith 1300 10 88 48:10.2 15:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Brennan 1428 14 23 26:57.9 8:42/M
2 Sarah Howell 1267 13 56 34:34.6 11:09/M
3 Weade ADELEKE 1419 11 65 36:59.3 11:56/M
4 Alyson Fields 1275 12 73 39:09.6 12:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaylen Lee 1218 11 3 21:42.8 7:00/M
2 Tyler Clifton 1448 12 4 21:43.2 7:00/M
3 AJ Baudino 1359 12 11 23:02.7 7:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lea Snyder 1272 19 20 25:44.2 8:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maxwell Quigley 1248 17 35 29:01.0 9:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin McCaffrey 1352 28 58 34:54.8 11:15/M
2 Lindsey Firnbach 1310 28 59 35:14.5 11:22/M
3 Keisha Horton 1389 24 80 42:07.2 13:35/M
4 Vailet Yarijanian 1230 28 84 45:12.5 14:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Alexander 1353 29 5 21:50.1 7:03/M
2 Lance Bryan 1296 29 6 22:20.7 7:12/M
3 Andres Hernandez Houston TX 1354 28 7 22:34.3 7:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CC Rowe 1371 38 15 25:15.2 8:09/M
2 Chloe Campbell 1334 33 19 25:26.8 8:12/M
3 Haley Brown 1340 39 30 27:50.0 8:59/M
4 LaDeitra Lee 1216 38 32 28:19.4 9:08/M
5 Laurie Canepa 1331 39 38 29:20.1 9:28/M
6 Rachelle Perry 1316 35 44 30:20.1 9:47/M
7 Valerie North 1335 32 45 30:26.3 9:49/M
8 Marissa Cleaver 1229 34 47 31:12.4 10:04/M
9 Tara Kinney 1442 36 50 31:56.0 10:18/M
10 Shannon Waters 1339 38 51 31:56.3 10:18/M
11 Krystal May 1387 32 54 33:37.7 10:51/M
12 Judith Brown 1222 37 55 34:34.1 11:09/M
13 Kara Henson 1282 39 60 35:33.0 11:28/M
14 Amrita Dukeshier 1292 35 61 35:33.6 11:28/M
15 Katrina West 1250 37 66 38:00.1 12:15/M
16 Sharesa Alexander 1366 37 77 40:10.1 12:57/M
17 Sarah Green 1265 39 78 42:00.9 13:33/M
18 Nichelle Belcher 1405 30 83 45:01.4 14:31/M
19 Sarah Macleod 1256 31 90 48:50.4 15:45/M
20 Stefanie Spells 1268 33 92 50:57.2 16:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Clifton 1447 37 18 25:24.1 8:12/M
2 Daniel Atwater 1249 38 25 27:10.5 8:46/M
3 Alpheus Vessel 1440 37 34 28:49.3 9:18/M
4 Mitchell Lee 1217 39 37 29:18.6 9:27/M
5 Brannon Harris 1450 37 49 31:55.2 10:18/M
6 Mahender Jakkula 1437 36 75 39:24.4 12:43/M
7 Jeffrey Karvenz 1429 36 87 47:24.3 15:17/M
8 Ian Macleod 1424 30 91 49:01.6 15:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Beene 1425 44 13 23:30.2 7:35/M
2 Amy Larsen 1247 43 36 29:01.2 9:22/M
3 Lisa Wills-Rogers 1410 40 46 31:01.8 10:00/M
4 Miwa Martinez 1237 44 48 31:38.5 10:12/M
5 Lisa Moore 1379 48 52 32:13.6 10:24/M
6 Diahann Armstrong 1264 49 53 33:18.4 10:45/M
7 lisa hall 1326 46 57 34:48.9 11:14/M
8 Kimiko Gordon 1278 42 63 36:19.5 11:43/M
9 Wendy Dralle 1445 44 67 38:01.4 12:16/M
10 Michelle Kelly 1432 40 69 38:39.6 12:28/M
11 Jeanette Fields 1273 46 72 39:08.3 12:37/M
12 Debbie Howell 1266 41 79 42:02.5 13:34/M
13 Angus Smith 1313 43 85 46:01.6 14:51/M
14 Teresa Bonner 1438 45 86 46:03.1 14:51/M
15 Patricia Fowler 1259 47 89 48:29.0 15:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Baudino 1358 43 9 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Mike Creeden 1409 49 10 22:55.1 7:24/M
3 Michael Pullon Round Rock TX 1210 46 17 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Gary Perkins 1224 43 26 27:11.6 8:46/M
5 Mark Nguyen 1319 44 27 27:17.6 8:48/M
6 John Canepa 1332 43 31 27:50.0 8:59/M
7 Wardell White 1287 49 42 30:03.7 9:42/M
8 Vernon Reid 1349 42 64 36:37.0 11:49/M
9 Ravi Burujula 1297 40 74 39:19.0 12:41/M
10 Daniel Luna 1260 46 81 42:28.0 13:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Collins 1408 50 22 26:45.0 8:38/M
2 Karen Armontrout 1322 51 43 30:04.9 9:42/M
3 JJ Jefferson 1252 57 68 38:19.1 12:22/M
4 Amanda Worrell 1325 55 76 39:30.4 12:45/M
5 Cheryl White 1286 52 82 44:49.6 14:27/M
6 Wanda Harris 1270 53 93 50:57.2 16:26/M
7 Tammy Caesar 1283 55 94 57:45.5 18:38/M
8 Loretta Hawley 1416 55 96 1:01:39.2 19:53/M
9 Tomasita Louviere-Ligons 1342 55 97 1:05:06.3 21:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Cooley Hutto TX 1343 50 2 19:07.5 6:10/M
2 Earl Kapeller 1293 59 8 22:49.8 7:22/M
3 Scott Snyder 1271 50 21 25:44.9 8:18/M
4 Kevin Brennan 1375 52 24 26:58.2 8:42/M
5 Loyd Fields 1274 51 41 29:29.8 9:31/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wright 1209 66 95 57:54.8 18:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bowne 1398 61 28 27:29.8 8:52/M
2 Jim Long 1309 70 39 29:28.0 9:30/M
3 Mitchell White 1412 62 62 36:11.5 11:40/M