Run With Your Spurs On 5K

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX www.profiteventservices.com

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Annmarie Housen Temple TX 772 45 5 22:03.5
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie McCarley Gatesville AK 764 16 22 32:46.0
2 Shiloh Campbell Gatesville TX 762 12 24 33:33.8
3 Allison Moseley Temple TX 774 13 32 41:03.2
4 Nicole Campbell Gatesville TX 761 14 33 41:14.7
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Ford Gatesville TX 785 26 21 32:41.6
2 Randi Langford Killeen TX 790 23 30 40:58.6
3 Danielle McNiel Temple TX 779 25 34 41:24.2
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Morgan Keeton Gatesville TX 784 33 20 30:39.0
2 Monica Veazey Gatesvillle TX 788 33 25 33:40.3
3 Amber Bartek Temple TX 778 32 35 41:25.1
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jovita Thomas Copperas Cove TX 754 45 14 28:51.1
2 Leslie White Temple TX 796 48 16 29:03.2
3 Cheri Walker Jonesboro TX 783 42 17 29:55.6
4 Amy Taylor Temple TX 753 40 18 30:15.3
5 Robin Adair Gatesville TX 777 45 19 30:31.8
6 Rebecca Chrisman Belton TX 763 45 23 33:29.7
7 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 759 49 26 33:59.6
8 Sascha Howard Temple TX 773 41 36 41:30.4
9 Renee Campbell Gatesville TX 760 44 37 41:55.8
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carolyn McClellan Gatesville TX 757 59 28 35:34.7
2 Karen Langford Killeen TX 766 50 31 41:00.5
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Roberts III Gatesville TX 758 18 1 19:20.8
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Turtle Powell Purmela TX 771 13 15 28:57.0
2 Tyson Magnett Waco TX 795 7 38 44:39.3
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fisher Ryburn Voss TX 791 28 2 19:26.1
2 Eusebio Sandoval Brownwood TX 792 20 3 20:28.4
3 John Schindler Gatesville TX 789 20 6 22:03.6
4 Kenta Tanaka Gatesville TX 782 24 7 22:39.5
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Bertrand Gatesville TX 775 34 4 21:40.0
2 Christopher Lankford Shawnee KS 787 33 10 24:28.7
3 Jason Magnett Waco TX 794 39 39 44:41.6
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ernest Thomas Copperas Cove TX 755 48 8 22:50.3
2 Eduardo Estrada Gatesville TX 780 41 9 23:12.4
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Colt Ft Hood TX 756 55 11 25:59.4
2 Isaac Gonzalez Gatesville TX 781 56 12 26:02.2
3 Charles Salter Temple TX 770 54 29 40:52.5
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 786 67 13 26:26.1
2 Acie Fulton Destin FL 793 64 27 34:04.9