Metroplex Silver Classic 5K Run/3K Walk

Age Group Results

March 20, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camille McCue Harker Heights TX 664 34 25 22:37.5 7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Everts Kempner TX 744 14 1 18:52.3 6:05/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 396 10 45 24:19.7 7:51/M
2 Monique Lang Killeen TX 495 10 93 28:18.9 9:08/M
3 Jaqlyn Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 621 8 100 28:53.7 9:19/M
4 Angel Carr Killeen TX 358 10 151 33:45.7 10:53/M
5 Alana Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 681 11 170 35:24.1 11:25/M
6 Lily Clarkson Killeen TX 375 9 202 38:58.3 12:34/M
7 Emily Revis Temple TX 574 11 234 42:39.2 13:45/M
8 Tasia Banks Killeen TX 330 11 236 43:34.9 14:03/M
9 Rylie Denney Killeen TX 700 6 253 47:10.8 15:13/M
10 Bria Ming Killeen TX 532 5 258 49:26.5 15:57/M
11 Enoch Amankwaa Kileen TX 764 10 281 1:04:25.4 20:47/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Dennis Fort Hood TX 398 10 63 25:56.1 8:22/M
2 Scott Moore Killeen TX 711 11 77 26:59.1 8:42/M
3 Joel Jr. Secrist Harker Heights TX 601 9 91 28:12.6 9:06/M
4 Anthony Banda Killeen TX 751 6 167 35:18.7 11:23/M
5 Tres Griffin Killeen TX 431 10 198 38:30.3 12:25/M
6 Nolan Simecek Nolanville TX 604 7 201 38:56.4 12:34/M
7 Jace Gregory Houston TX 699 8 233 42:38.7 13:45/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 395 12 125 30:56.3 9:59/M
2 Hailey Escajeda Nolanville TX 752 13 186 37:24.5 12:04/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Woods Salado TX 646 15 7 19:42.3 6:21/M
2 Gian Mikel Pulido Killeen TX 739 12 15 21:22.7 6:54/M
3 Mason Edwards Gatesville TX 677 14 22 22:21.1 7:13/M
4 Alex Picacio Killeen TX 674 12 27 23:01.2 7:25/M
5 James Carr Killeen TX 359 12 39 23:54.7 7:43/M
6 Matthew Elkins Killeen TX 408 14 44 24:17.3 7:50/M
7 Stephen Dennis III Fort Hood TX 399 12 54 25:15.1 8:09/M
8 W.l. Turtle Powell Purmela TX 630 13 59 25:34.9 8:15/M
9 Keleandro Watkins Killeen TX 659 13 68 26:15.9 8:28/M
10 Jaylen Moore Killeen TX 710 12 75 26:57.2 8:42/M
11 Devin Gregory Houston TX 698 14 110 29:46.8 9:36/M
12 Abel Rodriguez Killeen TX 587 15 111 29:49.3 9:37/M
13 Nicholas Hoskins Harker Heights TX 460 12 187 37:52.3 12:13/M
14 John Michael Davis Killeen TX 716 12 237 43:45.7 14:07/M
15 Antonio Campbell Killeen TX 660 14 246 44:50.3 14:28/M
16 Noah Gordon Killeen TX 687 13 261 50:05.5 16:09/M
17 George Jr Amankwaa Killeen TX 763 13 276 56:33.0 18:15/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Melbern Gatesville TX 524 19 180 36:27.7 11:45/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 481 17 13 21:01.0 6:47/M
2 Zachary Aaron Killeen TX 310 16 18 21:36.5 6:58/M
3 Mattheaw Cash Killeen TX 368 16 23 22:24.8 7:14/M
4 Jt Picacio Killeen TX 675 16 26 22:52.5 7:23/M
5 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 686 16 102 29:03.6 9:22/M
6 Nick Wright Killeen TX 651 16 260 49:57.2 16:07/M
7 Michael Amankwaa Killeen TX 762 17 275 55:40.5 17:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Aljameey Killeen TX 313 23 28 23:06.2 7:27/M
2 Sarah Brassard Copperas Cove TX 346 24 30 23:21.6 7:32/M
3 Alecia Jarrett Alamo Heights TX 746 24 58 25:28.5 8:13/M
4 Amanda Wood Killeen TX 644 24 115 30:02.1 9:41/M
5 Carlie Block Belton TX 336 20 119 30:26.9 9:49/M
6 Megan Spivey Killeen TX 617 23 120 30:27.0 9:49/M
7 Drina Rivas Killeen TX 656 22 184 36:56.6 11:55/M
8 Paige Jones Killeen TX 475 24 207 39:51.6 12:51/M
9 Adeliz Ortega Killeen TX 551 20 231 42:35.0 13:44/M
10 Hailey Walker Copperas Cove TX 633 21 240 44:02.9 14:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Chapman Killeen TX 371 23 12 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 Dustin Rumple Lampasas TX 592 21 14 21:09.2 6:49/M
3 Nate Rainer Springer Killeen TX 569 21 24 22:26.2 7:14/M
4 Dennis Ortega Killeen TX 552 22 32 23:23.1 7:33/M
5 Thomas McCue Harker Heights TX 754 21 38 23:48.5 7:41/M
6 Hamie Edwards Killeen TX 406 20 105 29:25.6 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Friddle Harker Heights TX 418 28 36 23:33.7 7:36/M
2 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 624 25 117 30:04.3 9:42/M
3 Sarah Beauchamp Killeen TX 333 27 165 35:03.4 11:18/M
4 Courtney Samok Pflugerville TX 594 27 166 35:09.9 11:20/M
5 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 372 28 168 35:18.7 11:23/M
6 Jennifer Blackmon Harker Heights TX 334 27 175 35:43.0 11:31/M
7 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 525 27 178 36:05.9 11:38/M
8 Kelsey Hoxsey Killeen TX 467 26 226 41:53.3 13:31/M
9 Supriya Patel Temple TX 556 27 239 43:51.5 14:09/M
10 Lillian Garcia Killeen TX 425 26 272 54:57.3 17:44/M
11 Claudia Kim Killeen TX 485 28 273 54:57.8 17:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Moreno Killeen TX 537 29 5 19:28.5 6:17/M
2 Auzdon Anothen Killeen TX 317 25 8 19:43.0 6:22/M
3 Gabriel Varela Killeen TX 632 26 33 23:24.9 7:33/M
4 Hunter Smith Killeen TX 610 28 40 23:55.9 7:43/M
5 Robert Butler Temple TX 661 26 51 25:05.9 8:05/M
6 Daniel Guidos Killeen TX 437 25 90 28:04.5 9:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Marshall Killeen TX 513 33 48 24:30.1 7:54/M
2 Krystal Stoinoff Killeen TX 670 30 64 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Jennie Kidwell Kempner TX 484 31 69 26:18.3 8:29/M
4 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 394 34 71 26:38.9 8:35/M
5 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 345 31 72 26:47.5 8:38/M
6 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 648 32 81 27:15.5 8:47/M
7 Suzanne Frye Haughton LA 420 31 82 27:18.5 8:48/M
8 Eunkyoung Mann Harker Heights TX 509 33 83 27:19.2 8:49/M
9 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 449 33 101 29:02.4 9:22/M
10 Lilly Rivera Killeen TX 690 34 129 31:21.5 10:07/M
11 Amanda Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 348 32 137 32:02.4 10:20/M
12 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 461 30 139 32:18.8 10:25/M
13 Machelle Larson Killeen TX 498 32 163 34:48.4 11:14/M
14 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 427 32 181 36:36.0 11:48/M
15 Jessica Hyde Temple TX 470 30 185 37:23.4 12:04/M
16 Arelis Laboy Killeen TX 491 34 217 41:15.7 13:18/M
17 Janee Mitchell Copperas Cove TX 534 31 219 41:25.6 13:22/M
18 Siobhan Kennon Killeen TX 483 34 225 41:40.3 13:26/M
19 Lissa Buitron Killeen TX 721 30 228 42:07.8 13:35/M
20 Jennifer Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 680 34 242 44:19.5 14:18/M
21 Jennifer Campos Killeen TX 354 30 243 44:20.8 14:18/M
22 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 472 31 252 46:59.3 15:09/M
23 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 397 31 254 47:11.1 15:13/M
24 Karen Howard Harker Heights TX 466 30 265 52:28.6 16:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 369 34 9 19:51.8 6:24/M
2 Matthew Smith Harker Heights TX 742 32 29 23:21.0 7:32/M
3 Trevor Pearce Killeen TX 561 30 53 25:11.7 8:07/M
4 James Pearce Killeen TX 559 34 61 25:37.7 8:16/M
5 Robert Lang Killeen TX 496 32 94 28:19.2 9:08/M
6 Michael Lane Killeen TX 494 30 116 30:02.2 9:41/M
7 Bennett Casey Temple TX 707 31 164 34:50.1 11:14/M
8 Brandon Howard Harker Heights TX 465 31 266 52:29.9 16:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 606 37 73 26:54.8 8:41/M
2 Michelle O'Brien Gatesville TX 549 39 78 27:06.1 8:45/M
3 Lisa Raiden Killeen TX 568 37 80 27:13.1 8:47/M
4 Naine Armstrong Killeen TX 320 39 87 27:35.2 8:54/M
5 Dannielle Nichols Copperas Cove TX 547 35 104 29:16.6 9:26/M
6 Angela McKee Harker Heights TX 520 35 106 29:27.5 9:30/M
7 Heather Hathaway Nolanville TX 719 39 114 30:00.5 9:41/M
8 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 527 38 121 30:45.7 9:55/M
9 Heidi Everts Kempner TX 413 37 126 31:11.0 10:04/M
10 Amy Simecek Nolanville TX 603 39 135 31:48.8 10:15/M
11 Anitra Smithey Killeen TX 613 36 145 33:20.2 10:45/M
12 Kenyatta Berry Harker Heights TX 672 38 148 33:41.2 10:52/M
13 Megan Johnson Copperas Cove TX 474 35 159 34:14.6 11:03/M
14 Lilia Acevedo Killeen TX 311 36 171 35:30.1 11:27/M
15 Dee Dee Allen Killeen TX 655 37 189 37:54.0 12:14/M
16 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 720 36 204 39:23.1 12:42/M
17 Kymra Dorre Copperas Cove TX 743 37 206 39:44.3 12:49/M
18 Melissa Thomas Killeen TX 627 36 208 40:03.9 12:55/M
19 Deborah Colon Temple TX 381 39 238 43:51.0 14:09/M
20 Tonya Banks Killeen TX 331 36 241 44:14.9 14:16/M
21 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove TX 703 35 250 45:34.3 14:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 605 38 19 21:43.8 7:00/M
2 Brian Trumpower Killeen TX 629 36 95 28:19.6 9:08/M
3 Fletcher Lenz Lampasas TX 757 38 97 28:22.8 9:09/M
4 Pablo Picacio Killeen TX 673 39 98 28:40.0 9:15/M
5 Cheyenne Smithey Killeen TX 614 35 146 33:20.5 10:45/M
6 Walter Hathaway Nolanville TX 718 39 156 34:06.5 11:00/M
7 Brian Lopez Harker Heights TX 505 39 195 38:18.2 12:21/M
8 Paul Schindler Harker Heights TX 599 38 218 41:24.4 13:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarimar Gudino Killeen TX 434 40 37 23:41.9 7:38/M
2 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 429 40 50 24:44.2 7:59/M
3 Holly Landez Killeen TX 493 44 70 26:24.2 8:31/M
4 Sofia Almaraz Killeen TX 314 41 103 29:15.6 9:26/M
5 Sharon McDowell Killeen TX 519 42 107 29:28.5 9:30/M
6 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 620 42 112 29:53.4 9:38/M
7 Haley Brown Round Rock TX 706 40 113 29:55.7 9:39/M
8 Toni Maupin Harker Heights TX 515 43 128 31:14.7 10:05/M
9 Maria Woods Salado TX 645 42 130 31:21.6 10:07/M
10 Melissa Dewald Kempner TX 400 41 131 31:25.8 10:08/M
11 Marilou Marshall Killeen TX 511 42 132 31:28.3 10:09/M
12 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 685 42 136 31:59.7 10:19/M
13 Ann Hector Temple TX 447 43 138 32:12.1 10:23/M
14 Kimberly Ingrum Copperas Cove TX 471 43 152 33:49.6 10:55/M
15 Dejah Hess Harker Heights TX 451 42 154 33:52.0 10:55/M
16 Caren Gayle Nolanville TX 426 44 161 34:38.9 11:10/M
17 Jennifer Warren Killeenkilleen TX 636 44 174 35:37.4 11:29/M
18 Sharon Collum Copperas Cove TX 380 42 182 36:38.2 11:49/M
19 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 748 41 191 38:05.0 12:17/M
20 Rita Alaniz Kempner TX 312 41 200 38:50.8 12:32/M
21 Amy Cox Killeen TX 384 43 214 40:33.6 13:05/M
22 Kelly Elam Killeen TX 688 44 221 41:36.1 13:25/M
23 Catherine Boone Copperas Cove TX 343 43 223 41:38.6 13:26/M
24 Regina Zamora Houston TX 697 42 235 42:59.0 13:52/M
25 Stephanie Vohwinkel Killeen TX 726 40 248 44:52.3 14:28/M
26 Angelica Guzman Killeen TX 438 40 279 1:01:06.5 19:43/M
27 Victoria Amankwaa Killeen TX 761 43 280 1:01:20.6 19:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Morales Killeen TX 737 40 2 19:00.5 6:08/M
2 Tony Orozco Belton TX 550 42 3 19:15.0 6:13/M
3 Anthony Harding Killeen TX 441 42 4 19:16.4 6:13/M
4 Shawn Griffin Killeen TX 430 42 6 19:39.0 6:20/M
5 Shanon Stark Killeen TX 684 40 17 21:29.4 6:56/M
6 Joseph Adcock Killeen TX 749 40 31 23:22.5 7:32/M
7 Jacobo Gaitan Killeen TX 423 44 42 24:09.1 7:47/M
8 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 580 40 55 25:16.6 8:09/M
9 Jeremy O'Brien Gatesville TX 755 40 79 27:09.8 8:45/M
10 Joel Secrist Harker Heights TX 600 44 92 28:13.6 9:06/M
11 James Elam Killeen TX 689 43 122 30:50.3 9:57/M
12 Jason Horn Killeen TX 713 43 124 30:53.3 9:58/M
13 Silas Lowery Killeeneen TX 701 41 127 31:11.6 10:04/M
14 Pete Campbell Killeen TX 658 44 143 33:06.0 10:41/M
15 Danny Pulido Killeen TX 567 40 183 36:49.9 11:53/M
16 Kevin Tramp Harker Heights TX 709 44 194 38:07.1 12:18/M
17 Manolito Guzman Killeen TX 439 40 278 1:01:06.1 19:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erike Willes Nolanville TX 642 47 66 26:07.4 8:25/M
2 Bee Ruben Killeen TX 760 48 74 26:56.2 8:41/M
3 Tiffany Dewald Copperas Cove TX 401 47 86 27:33.6 8:53/M
4 Pamela Miller Copperas Cove TX 528 45 108 29:29.6 9:31/M
5 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove TX 410 48 118 30:07.7 9:43/M
6 Linda Schneider Killeen TX 753 49 133 31:33.7 10:11/M
7 Paula Burns Salado TX 352 46 140 32:28.2 10:28/M
8 Ramona Nitti Harker Heights TX 741 48 149 33:43.8 10:53/M
9 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 490 47 150 33:44.9 10:53/M
10 Keren Aguinaga Killeen TX 729 47 162 34:44.2 11:12/M
11 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 428 49 169 35:22.8 11:25/M
12 Idamari De Gracia Killeen TX 393 45 172 35:33.4 11:28/M
13 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 538 49 173 35:33.7 11:28/M
14 Ruthie Campbell Killeen TX 657 46 190 37:54.9 12:14/M
15 Julie Tramp Harker Heights TX 708 46 193 38:06.5 12:17/M
16 Linda Carter Killeen TX 750 47 197 38:28.3 12:25/M
17 Loan Revis Temple TX 575 45 211 40:28.6 13:03/M
18 Tonja Hill Killeen TX 452 47 213 40:30.5 13:04/M
19 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 548 49 216 41:05.3 13:15/M
20 A Anderson Round Rock TX 316 45 227 42:02.7 13:34/M
21 Kimberly Millner Harker Heights TX 531 47 230 42:24.5 13:41/M
22 Gloria Taylor Harker Heights TX 625 48 244 44:21.7 14:18/M
23 Stacey Phillips Killeen TX 565 47 255 47:45.6 15:24/M
24 Sheila Cook Killeen TX 382 48 269 53:00.8 17:06/M
25 Renee Larson Killeen TX 499 46 277 1:00:57.8 19:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights TX 577 47 47 24:27.1 7:53/M
2 Michael Ebers Belton TX 405 47 62 25:41.5 8:17/M
3 Antonio Millner Harker Heights TX 530 45 65 26:07.3 8:25/M
4 Robert Ballard Temple TX 325 45 88 27:57.9 9:01/M
5 Eric Pruitt Lufkin TX 745 46 99 28:40.4 9:15/M
6 Rickey Revis Temple TX 576 47 144 33:18.1 10:45/M
7 Steven Hess Harker Heights TX 717 45 153 33:52.0 10:55/M
8 Danny Hodde Killeen TX 453 46 177 36:05.8 11:38/M
9 Gerry Manalang Killeen TX 508 49 257 49:22.6 15:55/M
10 Frank Cash Killeen TX 367 46 262 51:07.4 16:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 596 53 35 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 315 50 60 25:35.2 8:15/M
3 Dona Block Belton TX 337 51 89 27:58.5 9:01/M
4 Kelly Herring Killeen TX 450 51 109 29:31.1 9:31/M
5 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 679 51 123 30:51.3 9:57/M
6 Lucy Ploeckelmann Killeen TX 566 53 160 34:32.2 11:08/M
7 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 607 54 176 35:43.9 11:31/M
8 Karen Langford Killeen TX 497 51 196 38:21.3 12:22/M
9 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 323 53 199 38:41.0 12:29/M
10 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 419 52 232 42:35.4 13:44/M
11 Shari Elkins Killeen TX 409 53 247 44:52.1 14:28/M
12 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 639 50 256 47:46.0 15:25/M
13 Jean Livingston Copperas Cove TX 501 53 270 53:31.0 17:16/M
14 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 365 52 283 1:06:34.1 21:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rediske Harker Heights TX 572 52 10 20:12.6 6:31/M
2 Luis Rivera Killeen TX 583 52 20 21:58.6 7:05/M
3 Roderick Marshall Killeen TX 512 54 34 23:26.0 7:34/M
4 Melvin Mason Nolanville TX 514 52 56 25:17.9 8:09/M
5 Michael Kelly Killeen TX 482 52 57 25:26.8 8:12/M
6 Jeff Burns Salado TX 351 50 67 26:13.5 8:27/M
7 Tony Austin Killeen TX 322 51 84 27:20.8 8:49/M
8 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 446 53 220 41:29.5 13:23/M
9 Kevin Livingston Copperas Cove TX 502 52 271 53:31.3 17:16/M
10 Michael Clark Killeen TX 374 52 274 55:21.0 17:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Samok Austin TX 593 57 41 24:01.7 7:45/M
2 Linda Guerrero Killeen TX 436 55 43 24:12.9 7:48/M
3 Janet Carlton Copperas Cove TX 357 56 96 28:22.6 9:09/M
4 Harriette Clark Killeen TX 373 56 134 31:41.8 10:13/M
5 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 385 55 155 33:57.4 10:57/M
6 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 435 57 179 36:19.0 11:43/M
7 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 386 57 224 41:39.4 13:26/M
8 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 533 57 259 49:34.6 15:59/M
9 Norma Rios Killeen TX 662 58 264 52:26.9 16:55/M
10 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 349 57 268 52:49.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Boatman Georgetown TX 340 55 21 22:17.4 7:11/M
2 Thomas Rogers Temple TX 588 59 49 24:30.6 7:54/M
3 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 411 57 203 39:08.1 12:37/M
4 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 370 56 205 39:33.0 12:45/M
5 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 387 58 222 41:38.1 13:26/M
6 Paul Casey Harker Heights TX 366 58 282 1:06:29.2 21:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 682 61 157 34:09.8 11:01/M
2 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 564 60 249 45:08.9 14:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 597 60 11 20:20.7 6:34/M
2 Rob Sanders Waco TX 260 63 16 21:28.5 6:55/M
3 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 622 63 46 24:24.7 7:52/M
4 Bob Wuest Austin TX 652 64 52 25:10.1 8:07/M
5 Norbert Mafnas Killeen TX 506 64 141 32:31.5 10:29/M
6 Neal White Salado TX 747 60 147 33:24.2 10:46/M
7 Robert Gumbs Killeen TX 683 60 158 34:10.6 11:01/M
8 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 643 63 251 46:31.4 15:00/M
9 Hector L. Rios Killeen TX 663 60 263 52:25.1 16:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 637 66 212 40:29.4 13:04/M
2 Yong Wells Killeen TX 691 69 229 42:17.9 13:38/M
3 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 579 66 267 52:48.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Boulette Pete Temple TX 738 67 76 26:58.0 8:42/M
2 Paul Stokke Harker Heights TX 618 67 188 37:53.0 12:13/M
3 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 578 66 210 40:08.2 12:57/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 634 70 192 38:05.4 12:17/M
2 Gretel Davis Morgans Point TX 391 76 215 41:04.5 13:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 678 70 85 27:25.1 8:51/M
2 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights TX 421 73 142 32:53.2 10:36/M
3 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 440 73 209 40:07.3 12:56/M
4 Jimmy Davis Morgant Point Resort TX 392 77 245 44:48.8 14:27/M