Metroplex Silver Classic 5K Run/3K Walk

Age Group Results

March 19, 2017


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
3K Walk Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
3K Walk Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Unknown Men: 1-99
Unknown Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camille McCue Harker Heights TX 362 35 11 21:54.9 7:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorgediego Rivera Moyet Killeen TX 369 18 1 18:29.0 5:58/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Milena Harripersad Harker Heights TX 127 10 187 40:37.9 13:06/M
2 Kyanna Ducey Kempner TX 67 7 211 44:14.8 14:16/M
3 Sydney Franklin Killeen TX 89 7 230 47:51.1 15:26/M
4 Bria Ming Killeen TX 199 6 258 1:04:42.4 20:52/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 La'Ron Alexander Jr. Fort Hood TX 4 10 14 23:13.9 7:29/M
2 Tres Griffin Killeen TX 110 11 51 26:47.5 8:38/M
3 Dustin Wilson Killeen TX 339 9 98 31:50.3 10:16/M
4 Elijah Martinez-Jones Killeen TX 350 11 142 35:24.1 11:25/M
5 Karson Bourner Killeen TX 24 9 148 35:40.3 11:30/M
6 Wyatt Dunbar Gatesville TX 69 10 152 36:02.0 11:37/M
7 Samuel Hettinger Fort Hood TX 365 5 234 48:56.8 15:47/M
8 Jack Hettinger Fort Hood TX 364 8 236 49:04.4 15:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Jolly Harker Heights TX 352 15 15 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Katie Jolly Harker Heights TX 351 12 18 24:08.0 7:47/M
3 Alyna Fuentes Killeen TX 92 12 157 36:48.7 11:52/M
4 Savannah Gudino Killeen TX 113 12 188 40:47.3 13:09/M
5 Morgan Galipeau Harker Heights TX 95 12 196 42:24.0 13:41/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gian Mikel Pulido Killeen TX 361 13 6 20:14.9 6:32/M
2 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 253 14 21 24:25.4 7:53/M
3 Daniel Torres Rivera Belton TX 313 14 30 25:20.0 8:10/M
4 Joseph Low Harker Heights TX 175 13 33 25:42.3 8:17/M
5 Christian Turnbull Nolanville TX 314 15 85 30:16.0 9:46/M
6 Julio Llompart Killeen TX 172 13 139 35:11.5 11:21/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckner Temple TX 31 19 27 25:03.9 8:05/M
2 Alliah Hardin Killeen TX 123 19 80 29:52.5 9:38/M
3 Brianna Villavicencio Copperas Cove TX 318 16 108 32:41.4 10:33/M
4 Sophia Saavedra Killeen TX 279 19 126 34:03.1 10:59/M
5 Jayla Weaver Harker Heights TX 329 17 238 49:51.1 16:05/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Norris Copperas Cove TX 225 19 41 26:19.4 8:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Nava Fort Hood TX 220 24 94 31:38.0 10:12/M
2 Alex Davis Belton TX 61 23 227 47:04.0 15:11/M
3 Stephanie Copsy Killeen TX 50 23 260 1:04:42.9 20:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Melendez Killeen TX 367 23 2 18:46.8 6:03/M
2 Thomas McCue Harker Heights TX 363 22 13 22:55.0 7:24/M
3 Haime Edwards Killeen TX 73 21 86 30:26.6 9:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 147 25 24 24:35.0 7:56/M
2 Marissa Northrup Belton UT 374 29 36 25:52.8 8:21/M
3 Joshica Phillips Killeen TX 241 29 62 28:10.8 9:05/M
4 Lillian Garcia Killeen TX 97 27 66 28:21.4 9:09/M
5 Claudia Kim Killeen TX 157 29 79 29:49.3 9:37/M
6 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 309 26 96 31:42.0 10:14/M
7 Kimberly Schwenke Killeen TX 287 27 124 33:56.2 10:57/M
8 Sarah Beauchamp Killeen TX 16 28 147 35:36.3 11:29/M
9 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 316 26 149 35:43.1 11:31/M
10 Rebekah Phillips Killeen TX 242 28 154 36:38.1 11:49/M
11 Paige Carrasquillo Harker Heights TX 38 29 168 38:06.4 12:17/M
12 Amanda Wood Killeen TX 340 25 199 43:07.4 13:55/M
13 Elismar Morillo Killeen TX 211 29 202 43:23.9 14:00/M
14 Tabitha Kao Killeen TX 153 25 219 46:02.6 14:51/M
15 Ashley Ortega Killeen TX 229 27 229 47:26.7 15:18/M
16 Terri Bourner Killeen TX 25 29 249 53:09.7 17:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Simmons Fort Hood TX 292 25 134 34:52.6 11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danelle Ecker Killeen TX 71 32 44 26:26.9 8:32/M
2 Brittany Rosen Killeen TX 273 30 46 26:33.7 8:34/M
3 Melissa Miller Killeen TX 195 32 49 26:46.6 8:38/M
4 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 342 33 53 26:56.1 8:41/M
5 Naomi Neetz Killeen TX 359 32 58 27:42.4 8:56/M
6 Vanesa Cunningham Killeen TX 60 33 61 28:01.3 9:02/M
7 Ashley Kristof Killeen TX 162 30 71 29:06.1 9:23/M
8 Tyfani Nagy Killeen TX 219 30 73 29:15.6 9:26/M
9 Elizabeth Bobe Harker Heights TX 22 33 82 30:05.9 9:42/M
10 Virshelle Dugger Killeen TX 68 34 88 30:39.4 9:53/M
11 Affma Martin Killeen TX 182 31 90 30:49.4 9:56/M
12 Dolores Cassidy Killeen TX 386 30 99 31:51.3 10:16/M
13 Amanda Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 28 33 102 32:22.5 10:26/M
14 Jakara Mayfield Killeen TX 187 34 115 33:30.1 10:48/M
15 Crista Privott-Spencer Fort Hood TX 254 34 129 34:35.4 11:09/M
16 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 99 33 140 35:15.1 11:22/M
17 Kasey Modde Copperas Cove TX 203 30 144 35:25.8 11:25/M
18 Victoria Morris Killeen TX 214 33 151 36:01.8 11:37/M
19 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 135 34 158 36:48.8 11:52/M
20 Diana Wilson Killeen TX 338 34 161 37:23.2 12:04/M
21 Dani Patterson Copperas Cove TX 231 32 164 37:45.6 12:11/M
22 Tiffany Bishop Killeen TX 20 33 179 39:12.4 12:39/M
23 Laura Carter Harker Heights TX 41 33 195 42:23.8 13:40/M
24 Karen Howard Harker Heights TX 139 31 197 42:24.2 13:41/M
25 Lily Vargas Killeeb TX 317 31 210 44:09.3 14:15/M
26 Edwina Frame Killeen TX 88 33 214 45:25.1 14:39/M
27 Sundai Anderson Killeen TX 378 30 216 45:35.3 14:42/M
28 Vannisabel Stalcup Copperas Cove TX 379 30 217 45:36.7 14:43/M
29 Desiree Frieden Nolanville TX 348 33 225 46:50.9 15:06/M
30 Laterra Jennings Killeen TX 150 32 228 47:11.4 15:13/M
31 Evonne Martinez-Jones Killeen TX 183 30 248 53:09.3 17:09/M
32 Sarah Phillips Killeen TX 243 33 252 54:16.9 17:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aamir Terry Temple TX 371 31 5 19:33.3 6:18/M
2 Justin Adams Killeen TX 1 30 9 20:40.8 6:40/M
3 Kristoffer Nagy Killeen TX 218 30 16 23:55.9 7:43/M
4 Mitchell Youney Belton TX 345 31 23 24:34.3 7:55/M
5 Trevor Pearce Killeen TX 235 31 39 26:00.9 8:23/M
6 John Modde Copperas Cove TX 202 31 143 35:25.5 11:25/M
7 Brian Bobe Harker Heights TX 373 33 193 41:35.6 13:25/M
8 David Frame Killeen TX 87 33 200 43:07.8 13:55/M
9 David Wilson Killeen TX 337 33 244 50:28.3 16:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Sandoval Killeen TX 283 36 26 24:40.7 7:57/M
2 Tanika Flowers Harker Heights TX 86 37 34 25:44.8 8:18/M
3 Kasper Ducey Kempner TX 66 35 50 26:46.9 8:38/M
4 Cassandra Morrow Killeen TX 216 36 57 27:33.3 8:53/M
5 Andrea Bazer Killeen TX 14 35 70 28:51.8 9:18/M
6 Keri Reynolds Killeen TX 257 36 77 29:47.4 9:36/M
7 Elza Malmborg Killeen TX 177 38 84 30:12.0 9:45/M
8 Maria Molina Killeen TX 204 38 87 30:33.1 9:51/M
9 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 193 39 93 31:26.0 10:08/M
10 Heidi Everts Kempner TX 81 38 111 33:08.3 10:41/M
11 Pamela Campos Killeen TX 34 35 156 36:45.4 11:51/M
12 Amy Young Killeen TX 346 39 172 38:18.7 12:21/M
13 Melissa Thomas Killeen TX 310 37 175 38:27.4 12:24/M
14 Elissa Harripersad Harker Heights TX 126 35 189 40:54.9 13:12/M
15 Chemar Jones Killeen TX 152 39 203 43:24.2 14:00/M
16 Becky Isbell Killeen TX 145 38 208 43:58.9 14:11/M
17 Natasha Hall Lampasas TX 120 37 220 46:23.0 14:58/M
18 Christina Hettinger Fort Hood TX 136 35 237 49:05.2 15:50/M
19 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 164 37 245 50:41.5 16:21/M
20 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove TX 239 36 247 51:08.7 16:30/M
21 Jennifer Farnum Copperas Cove TX 82 39 253 55:26.3 17:53/M
22 Amanda Rolfe Copperas Cove TX 269 37 254 55:26.3 17:53/M
23 Rayanne Polm Copperas Cove TX 248 35 255 55:28.1 17:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Book Harker Heights TX 23 39 3 19:18.2 6:14/M
2 Andrew Allison Killeen TX 5 35 7 20:22.6 6:34/M
3 James Pearce Killeen TX 234 35 20 24:25.1 7:53/M
4 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 291 39 28 25:07.5 8:06/M
5 Mario Gonzalez Killeen TX 105 35 60 27:57.9 9:01/M
6 Rashaun Warren Killeen TX 325 39 101 32:00.0 10:19/M
7 Corey Ross Killeen TX 354 35 114 33:29.6 10:48/M
8 Eddie Mayfield Killeen TX 186 35 116 33:30.3 10:48/M
9 Brad Ricks Temple TX 260 38 160 36:56.9 11:55/M
10 Isaac Hall Lampasas TX 119 36 222 46:28.9 14:59/M
11 John Hettinger Fort Hood TX 137 36 235 48:58.2 15:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 108 41 25 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Sharlaine Conner Killeen TX 372 44 56 27:12.0 8:46/M
3 Katrina Suggs Belton TX 308 41 59 27:49.6 8:58/M
4 Renee Cordero Killeen TX 52 44 63 28:12.3 9:06/M
5 Sofia Almaraz Killeen TX 6 42 72 29:15.4 9:26/M
6 Miriam Villavicencio Apo AE 319 41 74 29:19.1 9:27/M
7 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 306 43 78 29:47.4 9:36/M
8 Ann Hector Temple TX 133 44 91 31:03.9 10:01/M
9 Cate Berridge Killeen TX 18 42 95 31:38.4 10:12/M
10 Marilou Marshall Killeen TX 180 43 100 31:54.1 10:17/M
11 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 17 41 103 32:24.0 10:27/M
12 Sarimar Gudino Killeen TX 112 41 105 32:29.3 10:29/M
13 Megan Blevins Fort Hood TX 21 40 106 32:30.1 10:29/M
14 Ashley Underwood Lampasas TX 315 41 122 33:50.9 10:55/M
15 Linda Hardin Killeen TX 124 40 131 34:49.4 11:14/M
16 Lorena Castillo Copperas Cove TX 42 42 150 36:00.8 11:37/M
17 Crystal Pomeroy Harker Heights TX 249 44 176 38:42.7 12:29/M
18 Aretha Young Killeen TX 347 42 178 39:12.3 12:39/M
19 Georgette Hurt Copperas Cove TX 144 44 180 39:34.6 12:46/M
20 Sarah Delozier Nolanville TX 65 43 183 40:18.9 13:00/M
21 Susan Ridgway Little River Academy TX 262 44 198 42:42.1 13:46/M
22 Kristie Yonker Killeen TX 344 44 209 44:07.9 14:14/M
23 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 385 42 215 45:33.1 14:42/M
24 Rhona Huggins Killeen TX 140 43 218 45:50.5 14:47/M
25 Cristina Miranda Killeen TX 201 43 221 46:25.2 14:58/M
26 Mj Rorick Killeen TX 270 41 231 48:18.4 15:35/M
27 Barbara Miller Copperas Cove TX 194 40 243 50:20.5 16:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Griffin Killeen TX 109 43 4 19:22.5 6:15/M
2 Corey Masters Killeen TX 185 43 8 20:28.6 6:36/M
3 Jeff McCollum Templetemple TX 189 42 38 25:58.9 8:23/M
4 James Adcock Killeen TX 384 41 64 28:13.1 9:06/M
5 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 356 41 65 28:15.1 9:07/M
6 Edward Perez Temple TX 368 43 83 30:10.6 9:44/M
7 Tellys Hunter Killeen TX 143 41 110 32:48.0 10:35/M
8 Jeff Smith Belton TX 295 42 250 53:43.8 17:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Gardner Copperas Cove TX 98 48 42 26:19.5 8:29/M
2 Holly Landez Killeen TX 165 45 52 26:55.8 8:41/M
3 Jen Warren Killeen TX 324 45 109 32:42.3 10:33/M
4 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 163 48 119 33:38.5 10:51/M
5 Nancy Gonzales Gatesville TX 104 47 120 33:49.0 10:55/M
6 Ranie Nelson Harker Heights TX 223 46 127 34:16.1 11:03/M
7 Aleece Ellison Killeen TX 79 47 128 34:21.0 11:05/M
8 Romona McCoy Copperas Cove TX 190 46 132 34:49.5 11:14/M
9 Margaret Baczik Killeen TX 12 48 138 35:06.7 11:19/M
10 Julie Cordova Belton TX 53 48 153 36:23.6 11:44/M
11 Diana Weaver Harker Heights TX 328 45 177 39:03.3 12:36/M
12 Keren Aguinaga Killeen TX 370 48 184 40:19.7 13:00/M
13 Araceli Cook Killeen TX 357 49 191 41:07.2 13:16/M
14 Kimberly Millner Harker Heights TX 197 48 204 43:29.9 14:02/M
15 Kimberly Galvan Belton TX 96 46 239 49:51.4 16:05/M
16 Donna Moultry Killeen TX 375 48 242 49:52.9 16:05/M
17 Renee Larson Killeen TX 171 47 246 50:41.9 16:21/M
18 Sheila Cook Killeen TX 49 49 251 54:03.8 17:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Boyd Killeen TX 26 49 17 24:02.1 7:45/M
2 William Reynolds Killeen TX 258 46 32 25:40.3 8:17/M
3 Antonio Millner Harker Heights TX 196 46 35 25:52.8 8:21/M
4 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights TX 259 48 40 26:16.7 8:28/M
5 James Stapler Killeen TX 302 46 76 29:29.9 9:31/M
6 Steve Ridgway Little River Academy TX 261 45 104 32:26.4 10:28/M
7 Tommy Smith Killeen TX 299 48 107 32:32.8 10:30/M
8 Nathan Peters Killeen TX 238 46 121 33:49.7 10:55/M
9 Brent Royster Copperas Cove TX 277 46 226 46:58.1 15:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Ploeckelmann Fort Hood TX 246 54 113 33:28.4 10:48/M
2 Katie Ryan Copperas Cove TX 278 50 123 33:52.7 10:55/M
3 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 224 50 125 34:01.4 10:58/M
4 Carol Kimmel Killeen TX 158 53 130 34:38.2 11:10/M
5 Sherry Eller Temple TX 77 52 133 34:52.3 11:15/M
6 Jeannie Snook Belton TX 300 53 137 35:05.0 11:19/M
7 Melissa Landrum Copperas Cove TX 166 51 145 35:26.5 11:26/M
8 Linda Schneider Killeen TX 358 50 159 36:53.5 11:54/M
9 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 215 50 163 37:43.2 12:10/M
10 Lacey Jennings Harker Heights TX 149 53 169 38:10.1 12:19/M
11 Sheri Polite Killeen TX 247 53 190 41:02.6 13:14/M
12 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 10 54 192 41:28.4 13:23/M
13 Kimberly Christian Harker Heights TX 46 50 205 43:39.7 14:05/M
14 Anna Sampson Copperas Cove TX 281 54 207 43:54.3 14:10/M
15 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 91 53 232 48:30.8 15:39/M
16 Paula Morrill Belton TX 212 54 240 49:52.6 16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Eller Temple TX 76 53 19 24:15.3 7:49/M
2 George Amankwaa Killeen TX 382 53 37 25:58.2 8:23/M
3 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 132 54 68 28:30.6 9:12/M
4 Tony Austin Killeen TX 9 52 81 29:59.7 9:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Samok Austin TX 280 58 29 25:12.9 8:08/M
2 Kasey Snyder Killeen TX 301 57 89 30:41.7 9:54/M
3 Kathy Smith Leander TX 296 59 112 33:14.9 10:43/M
4 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 57 58 136 34:55.1 11:16/M
5 Jeanette Skinner Temple TX 360 55 141 35:23.4 11:25/M
6 Donna Weilnau San Marcos TX 330 59 155 36:41.3 11:50/M
7 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 56 56 165 37:58.2 12:15/M
8 Kelli Stokes Killeen TX 304 57 167 38:04.6 12:17/M
9 Cindy Cole Belton TX 48 55 170 38:10.5 12:19/M
10 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 114 58 182 39:52.8 12:52/M
11 Martha Neighbors Killeen TX 222 56 194 41:58.2 13:32/M
12 Tamara Graham Copperas Cove TX 106 57 212 44:19.1 14:18/M
13 Linda Kiszka Indianapolis IN 159 57 224 46:34.3 15:01/M
14 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 29 58 256 58:23.7 18:50/M
15 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 200 58 259 1:04:42.8 20:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Edwards Copperas Cove TX 72 58 12 22:53.1 7:23/M
2 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 148 55 22 24:32.2 7:55/M
3 Roderick Marshall Killeen TX 181 55 31 25:23.8 8:11/M
4 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 58 59 135 34:54.6 11:15/M
5 Craig Neighbors Killeen TX 221 57 146 35:30.4 11:27/M
6 Harold Keeter Killeen TX 154 55 166 37:59.8 12:15/M
7 Jose Carcano Killeen TX 35 58 174 38:23.1 12:23/M
8 Irving Massari Killeen TX 184 56 181 39:46.6 12:50/M
9 Fernando Chacon Temple TX 43 57 185 40:22.0 13:01/M
10 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 80 58 201 43:13.1 13:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Wilson Harker Heights TX 335 62 67 28:28.5 9:11/M
2 Cherie Campbell Harker Heights TX 380 61 92 31:16.1 10:05/M
3 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 117 62 117 33:33.4 10:49/M
4 Kyong Carcano Killeen TX 36 60 173 38:22.9 12:23/M
5 Sandra McCuskey Killeen TX 376 62 186 40:34.0 13:05/M
6 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 244 61 223 46:29.5 15:00/M
7 Brenda Smith Lampasas TX 293 63 233 48:49.1 15:45/M
8 Bethanie Frazier Killeen TX 90 62 241 49:52.8 16:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 284 61 10 21:14.1 6:51/M
2 Neal White Salado TX 332 61 43 26:24.2 8:31/M
3 Jim Cunningham Temple TX 59 62 45 26:33.6 8:34/M
4 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 307 64 47 26:40.3 8:36/M
5 Tim Landrum Copperas Cove TX 167 60 54 27:04.1 8:44/M
6 Robert Gumbs Killeen TX 116 61 118 33:37.6 10:51/M
7 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 336 64 257 1:01:32.6 19:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 326 67 162 37:30.3 12:06/M
2 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 226 69 206 43:40.5 14:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Smith Briggs TX 377 69 48 26:45.1 8:38/M
2 Pete Boulette Temple TX 355 68 55 27:10.4 8:46/M
3 Bob Wuest Austin TX 343 65 69 28:39.7 9:15/M
4 Norbert Mafnas Killeen TX 176 65 97 31:50.3 10:16/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 322 71 171 38:16.5 12:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 266 71 75 29:19.2 9:27/M
2 Gayle Skaggs Killeen TX 381 78 213 44:56.9 14:30/M
 

3K Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Astrid Walton Harker Heights TX 320 56 4 23:18.8 12:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Warnes Temple TX 323 41 1 20:38.5 11:06/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Godfrey Nolanville TX 101 8 24 27:04.6 14:33/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Godfrey Nolanville TX 102 11 7 23:35.1 12:41/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikaela Andrews Temple TX 8 13 20 25:55.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Laneres Temple TX 168 13 30 27:59.2 15:03/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Couch Temple TX 55 20 32 27:59.8 15:03/M
2 Amber Bailey Harker Heights TX 13 23 53 32:03.7 17:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jemea Mills Fort Hood TX 198 28 72 48:06.1 25:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Rose Austint TX 271 33 33 28:02.0 15:04/M
2 Madelen Pineda Killeen TX 245 30 49 31:44.3 17:04/M
3 Nicole Anderson Harker Heights TX 7 33 75 52:49.1 28:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tabitha Poole Killeen TX 251 38 45 30:27.9 16:22/M
2 Stephanie Greenfield Austin TX 107 38 46 30:28.5 16:23/M
3 Latoya Jackson Killeen TX 146 35 52 32:02.6 17:13/M
4 Lisa Birch Burleson TX 19 39 54 33:30.2 18:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Rose Austin TX 272 35 34 28:02.9 15:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Williams Killeen TX 334 42 13 24:51.7 13:22/M
2 Elisha Callis Harker Heights TX 366 41 21 26:06.1 14:02/M
3 Glenna Godfrey Nolanville TX 103 41 23 27:04.3 14:33/M
4 Holly McCollum Temple TX 188 44 31 27:59.8 15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Godfrey Nolanville TX 100 43 40 29:29.4 15:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Ady Killeen TX 3 47 9 23:59.2 12:54/M
2 Kari Rayburn Killeen TX 256 46 14 24:51.7 13:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Patton Copperas Cove TX 232 45 48 31:13.0 16:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Effinger Killeen TX 74 50 18 25:23.9 13:39/M
2 Teresa Lockett Belton TX 173 50 28 27:28.2 14:46/M
3 Janet Dunbar Gatesville TX 353 50 39 28:56.3 15:33/M
4 Marion Rivera Killeen TX 267 52 43 30:13.6 16:15/M
5 Mae Smith Killeen TX 297 54 44 30:13.9 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Mullins Killeen TX 217 52 3 22:39.1 12:11/M
2 James Williams Killeen TX 333 52 10 23:59.2 12:54/M
3 David McDonald-Hunt Harker Heights TX 383 53 73 50:29.7 27:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cicilia Haythrone Copperas Cove TX 129 59 17 25:15.4 13:35/M
2 Lovie Dunn Kempner TX 70 57 22 26:40.8 14:20/M
3 Teresa Manuel Lampasas TX 179 57 26 27:11.6 14:37/M
4 Christy Montgomery Harker Heights TX 205 59 29 27:28.6 14:46/M
5 Janette Knox Belton TX 160 56 61 36:51.8 19:49/M
6 Joni Harris Temple TX 128 56 63 36:57.0 19:52/M
7 Kim Heasley Temple TX 131 58 64 36:58.8 19:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlyle Walton Harker Heights TX 321 55 5 23:26.4 12:36/M
2 Richard Kelley Kempner TX 156 55 6 23:34.1 12:40/M
3 Dan Ady Killeen TX 2 57 8 23:58.4 12:53/M
4 Ross Gaetano Killeen TX 94 59 11 24:14.4 13:02/M
5 Jamie Guajardo Killeen TX 111 58 25 27:11.4 14:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacynda Kelley Kempner TX 155 62 19 25:25.7 13:40/M
2 Christine Guerra Copperas Cove TX 115 64 38 28:54.8 15:32/M
3 Karen Bunjes Harker Heights TX 32 60 42 30:13.6 16:15/M
4 Margaret Pomeroy Killeen TX 250 64 55 33:30.8 18:01/M
5 Karen Morris Killeen TX 213 64 57 34:12.6 18:23/M
6 Claire Eklof Killeen TX 75 60 59 35:05.9 18:52/M
7 Sherry Wheeler Killeen TX 331 62 67 39:59.9 21:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Beauchamp Killeen TX 15 61 27 27:25.9 14:44/M
2 Karl Bunjes Harker Heights TX 33 64 41 30:12.7 16:14/M
3 Gary Smith Leander TX 294 63 51 31:56.6 17:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patsy Palmer Copperas Cove TX 230 66 16 25:08.0 13:31/M
2 Marty Schannep Killeen TX 286 67 35 28:14.9 15:11/M
3 Mary Ann Rothwell Harker Heights TX 276 66 37 28:53.6 15:32/M
4 Doris Hector Killeen TX 134 66 56 34:05.0 18:19/M
5 Marcy Brown Killeen TX 30 66 58 35:01.6 18:50/M
6 Shelia Hunsicker Killeen TX 142 69 69 46:05.0 24:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Torness Killeen TX 311 66 12 24:26.6 13:08/M
2 Leon Rosen Killeen TX 274 66 66 39:13.9 21:05/M
3 Daniel Hunsicker Killeen TX 141 69 70 46:06.2 24:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis Morgans Point TX 62 77 15 25:07.9 13:30/M
2 Adelina Shelton Killeen TX 290 80 60 35:54.3 19:18/M
3 Jeanne Heasley Copperas Cove TX 130 77 62 36:53.1 19:50/M
4 Susan Patton Copperas Cove TX 233 74 65 38:13.7 20:33/M
5 Vera Johnson Killeen TX 151 77 68 40:43.9 21:53/M
6 Olga Walton Harker Heights TX 227 81 71 46:09.6 24:49/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Fuentues Harker Heights TX 93 74 2 21:08.6 11:22/M
2 Greg Schannep Killeen TX 285 70 36 28:15.6 15:11/M
3 Alexander Porter Pflugerville TX 252 83 47 30:44.0 16:31/M
4 Thomas Carruthers Sr Killeen TX 40 85 50 31:51.4 17:07/M
5 Carlton Walton Harker Heights TX 37 82 74 50:34.9 27:11/M
 

Unknown

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers