SCAC Cross Country Championships

October 29, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 115 Peter Callan Colorado College 25:59.28 3:15/K    
2 2 160 Austin Brown Trinity (Tex.) 26:23.48 3:18/K    
3 3 151 Brian Wongchotigul Trinity (Tex.) 26:25.00 3:18/K    
4 4 110 Tony Calderon Colorado College 26:36.89 3:20/K    
5 5 113 Conor Terhune Colorado College 26:37.34 3:20/K    
6 6 154 Michael Erickson Trinity (Tex.) 26:43.28 3:20/K    
7 7 109 Max Blackburn Colorado College 26:55.50 3:22/K    
8 8 114 Jack Williams Colorado College 26:55.51 3:22/K    
9 9 157 Andy Cottrell Trinity (Tex.) 27:04.28 3:23/K    
10 10 118 David Eik Colorado College 27:07.31 3:23/K    
11 11 120 Thomas Hogan Dallas 27:12.53 3:24/K    
12 12 156 Colton Hawkins Trinity (Tex.) 27:20.50 3:25/K    
13 13 111 Ethan Holland Colorado College 27:35.82 3:27/K    
14 14 140 Josh Im Southwestern (Tex.) 27:40.77 3:28/K    
15 15 155 Joseph Campbell Trinity (Tex.) 27:49.91 3:29/K    
16 16 134 Ulises Castaneda Southwestern (Tex.) 28:01.39 3:30/K    
17 17 147 Cameron Reagan Texas Lutheran 28:02.42 3:30/K    
18 18 159 Daniel Henkes Trinity (Tex.) 28:06.35 3:31/K    
19 19 125 John James Dallas 28:08.29 3:31/K    
20 (> 7) 116 David Hedges Colorado College 28:16.50 3:32/K    
21 20 144 Rudolph Calderon Texas Lutheran 28:19.47 3:32/K    
22 21 138 John Hattan Southwestern (Tex.) 28:22.94 3:33/K    
23 (> 7) 112 Adam Holliday Colorado College 28:24.83 3:33/K    
24 22 142 Donald Manuszewski Texas Lutheran 28:25.86 3:33/K    
25 (> 7) 162 Sam Vincent Trinity (Tex.) 28:30.82 3:34/K    
26 (> 7) 117 Adam Mahler Colorado College 28:49.04 3:36/K    
27 23 102 Matthew Gregory Austin College 28:52.66 3:37/K    
28 (> 7) 161 Jason Nania Trinity (Tex.) 28:54.68 3:37/K    
29 (> 7) 107 Ethan Brand-Labarge Colorado College 29:15.86 3:39/K    
30 24 145 Blake Westbrook Texas Lutheran 29:24.23 3:41/K    
31 (> 7) 152 Christian Correll Trinity (Tex.) 29:30.08 3:41/K    
32 (> 7) 153 Benjamin Matthews Trinity (Tex.) 29:42.32 3:43/K    
33 25 139 Luke Ford Southwestern (Tex.) 29:43.99 3:43/K    
34 26 146 Mason Allenger Texas Lutheran 30:09.56 3:46/K    
35 (> 7) 108 Ezra Coopersmith Colorado College 30:14.06 3:47/K    
36 27 148 Travis Koenig Texas Lutheran 30:35.37 3:49/K    
37 28 104 Jeff Kubena Austin College 30:38.86 3:50/K    
38 29 141 Augustine Guerrero Texas Lutheran 30:46.10 3:51/K    
39 30 129 Danny Gonzales Schreiner 30:49.71 3:51/K    
40 31 122 Peter Detar Dallas 30:52.72 3:52/K    
41 (> 7) 143 Matthew Villarreal Texas Lutheran 31:18.96 3:55/K    
42 32 106 Jimmy Ding Austin College 31:38.35 3:57/K    
43 33 133 Jose Bernal Schreiner 31:41.43 3:58/K    
44 (> 7) 149 Josh Jimenez Texas Lutheran 32:13.92 4:02/K    
45 (> 7) 150 Jacob Lara Texas Lutheran 32:52.14 4:07/K    
46 34 105 Cody Meyers Austin College 32:55.44 4:07/K    
47 35 130 Ricky Canales Schreiner 33:13.28 4:09/K    
48 36 135 Austin Morrison Southwestern (Tex.) 33:13.31 4:09/K    
49 37 103 Juan Sanchez Austin College 33:23.27 4:10/K    
50 38 123 Andrew Maal Dallas 33:44.31 4:13/K    
51 39 127 Matt Klem Dallas 34:04.67 4:16/K    
52 40 136 Michael Kitner Southwestern (Tex.) 34:10.50 4:16/K    
53 41 126 Max Wilson Dallas 35:14.24 4:24/K    
54 42 131 Austin Garces Schreiner 37:38.06 4:42/K    
55 43 101 Narendra Balkaran Austin College 37:56.06 4:45/K    
56 44 128 Martin Olivares Schreiner 40:56.32 5:07/K    
57 45 121 Andrew Mitch Dallas 41:12.53 5:09/K    
58 46 132 John Rasberry Schreiner 43:28.31 5:26/K    
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Colorado College 25 1 4 5 7 8 10 13    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:04.52  
2 Trinity (Tex.) 32 2 3 6 9 12 15 18    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:56.54  
3 Texas Lutheran 109 17 20 22 24 26 27 29    
Top 5 Times: 2:24:21.54  
4 Southwestern (Tex.) 112 14 16 21 25 36 40    
Top 5 Times: 2:27:02.40  
5 Dallas 138 11 19 31 38 39 41 45    
Top 5 Times: 2:34:02.52  
6 Austin College 154 23 28 32 34 37 43    
Top 5 Times: 2:37:28.58  
7 Schreiner 184 30 33 35 42 44 46    
Top 5 Times: 2:54:18.80  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men

Team - Colorado College

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 2:13:04.52

Ave Time:26:36.90

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Peter Callan   1 1 25:59.28 25:59.28 0:00.00
2 110 Tony Calderon   4 5 26:36.89 52:36.17 0:37.61
3 113 Conor Terhune   5 10 26:37.34 1:19:13.51 0:38.06
4 109 Max Blackburn   7 17 26:55.50 1:46:09.01 0:56.22
5 114 Jack Williams   8 25 26:55.51 2:13:04.52 0:56.23
6 118 David Eik   (10) (35) 27:07.31 2:40:11.83 1:08.03
7 111 Ethan Holland   (13) (48) 27:35.82 3:07:47.65 1:36.54
8 116 David Hedges   More Than 7   28:16.50 3:36:04.15 2:17.22
9 112 Adam Holliday   More Than 7   28:24.83 4:04:28.98 2:25.55
10 117 Adam Mahler   More Than 7   28:49.04 4:33:18.02 2:49.76
11 107 Ethan Brand-Labarge   More Than 7   29:15.86 5:02:33.88 3:16.58
12 108 Ezra Coopersmith   More Than 7   30:14.06 5:32:47.94 4:14.78

Team - Trinity (Tex.)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 2:13:56.54

Ave Time:26:47.31

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Austin Brown   2 2 26:23.48 26:23.48 0:00.00
2 151 Brian Wongchotigul   3 5 26:25.00 52:48.48 0:01.52
3 154 Michael Erickson   6 11 26:43.28 1:19:31.76 0:19.80
4 157 Andy Cottrell   9 20 27:04.28 1:46:36.04 0:40.80
5 156 Colton Hawkins   12 32 27:20.50 2:13:56.54 0:57.02
6 155 Joseph Campbell   (15) (47) 27:49.91 2:41:46.45 1:26.43
7 159 Daniel Henkes   (18) (65) 28:06.35 3:09:52.80 1:42.87
8 162 Sam Vincent   More Than 7   28:30.82 3:38:23.62 2:07.34
9 161 Jason Nania   More Than 7   28:54.68 4:07:18.30 2:31.20
10 152 Christian Correll   More Than 7   29:30.08 4:36:48.38 3:06.60
11 153 Benjamin Matthews   More Than 7   29:42.32 5:06:30.70 3:18.84

Team - Texas Lutheran

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 2:24:21.54

Ave Time:28:52.31

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Cameron Reagan   17 17 28:02.42 28:02.42 0:00.00
2 144 Rudolph Calderon   20 37 28:19.47 56:21.89 0:17.05
3 142 Donald Manuszewski   22 59 28:25.86 1:24:47.75 0:23.44
4 145 Blake Westbrook   24 83 29:24.23 1:54:11.98 1:21.81
5 146 Mason Allenger   26 109 30:09.56 2:24:21.54 2:07.14
6 148 Travis Koenig   (27) (136) 30:35.37 2:54:56.91 2:32.95
7 141 Augustine Guerrero   (29) (165) 30:46.10 3:25:43.01 2:43.68
8 143 Matthew Villarreal   More Than 7   31:18.96 3:57:01.97 3:16.54
9 149 Josh Jimenez   More Than 7   32:13.92 4:29:15.89 4:11.50
10 150 Jacob Lara   More Than 7   32:52.14 5:02:08.03 4:49.72

Team - Southwestern (Tex.)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 2:27:02.40

Ave Time:29:24.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Josh Im   14 14 27:40.77 27:40.77 0:00.00
2 134 Ulises Castaneda   16 30 28:01.39 55:42.16 0:20.62
3 138 John Hattan   21 51 28:22.94 1:24:05.10 0:42.17
4 139 Luke Ford   25 76 29:43.99 1:53:49.09 2:03.22
5 135 Austin Morrison   36 112 33:13.31 2:27:02.40 5:32.54
6 136 Michael Kitner   (40) (152) 34:10.50 3:01:12.90 6:29.73

Team - Dallas

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 2:34:02.52

Ave Time:30:48.50

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 120 Thomas Hogan   11 11 27:12.53 27:12.53 0:00.00
2 125 John James   19 30 28:08.29 55:20.82 0:55.76
3 122 Peter Detar   31 61 30:52.72 1:26:13.54 3:40.19
4 123 Andrew Maal   38 99 33:44.31 1:59:57.85 6:31.78
5 127 Matt Klem   39 138 34:04.67 2:34:02.52 6:52.14
6 126 Max Wilson   (41) (179) 35:14.24 3:09:16.76 8:01.71
7 121 Andrew Mitch   (45) (224) 41:12.53 3:50:29.29 14:00.00

Team - Austin College

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 2:37:28.58

Ave Time:31:29.72

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 102 Matthew Gregory   23 23 28:52.66 28:52.66 0:00.00
2 104 Jeff Kubena   28 51 30:38.86 59:31.52 1:46.20
3 106 Jimmy Ding   32 83 31:38.35 1:31:09.87 2:45.69
4 105 Cody Meyers   34 117 32:55.44 2:04:05.31 4:02.78
5 103 Juan Sanchez   37 154 33:23.27 2:37:28.58 4:30.61
6 101 Narendra Balkaran   (43) (197) 37:56.06 3:15:24.64 9:03.40

Team - Schreiner

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 2:54:18.80

Ave Time:34:51.76

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Danny Gonzales   30 30 30:49.71 30:49.71 0:00.00
2 133 Jose Bernal   33 63 31:41.43 1:02:31.14 0:51.72
3 130 Ricky Canales   35 98 33:13.28 1:35:44.42 2:23.57
4 131 Austin Garces   42 140 37:38.06 2:13:22.48 6:48.35
5 128 Martin Olivares   44 184 40:56.32 2:54:18.80 10:06.61
6 132 John Rasberry   (46) (230) 43:28.31 3:37:47.11 12:38.60