SCAC Cross Country Championships

October 29, 2016


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women - All Teams
Team Summary - Women - Women - All Teams
Team Detail - Women - Women - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 220 Leah Wessler Colorado College 21:54.16 3:39/K    
2 2 213 Katie Sandfort Colorado College 22:34.52 3:46/K    
3 3 253 Molly McCullough Trinity (Tex.) 22:49.40 3:48/K    
4 4 211 Stefani Messick Colorado College 23:07.69 3:51/K    
5 5 214 Allysa Warling Colorado College 23:09.79 3:52/K    
6 6 209 Allison Crimmins Colorado College 23:33.03 3:56/K    
7 7 212 Leah Veldhuisen Colorado College 23:33.75 3:56/K    
8 8 210 Annabel Driussi Colorado College 23:44.85 3:57/K    
9 9 263 Laura Taylor Trinity (Tex.) 23:46.49 3:58/K    
10 10 258 Melissa Whitman Trinity (Tex.) 24:02.91 4:00/K    
11 11 264 Lexi Phelps Trinity (Tex.) 24:06.68 4:01/K    
12 12 262 Allison Hill Trinity (Tex.) 24:14.60 4:02/K    
13 13 254 Natalie Geisler Trinity (Tex.) 24:28.54 4:05/K    
14 (> 7) 217 Emiko Smukler Colorado College 24:40.42 4:07/K    
15 14 256 Brianna Ratliff Trinity (Tex.) 24:49.53 4:08/K    
16 (> 7) 216 Becca Goldman Colorado College 24:58.87 4:10/K    
17 15 244 Sarah Fritzsche Texas Lutheran 25:01.26 4:10/K    
18 (> 7) 260 Haley McFadden Trinity (Tex.) 25:07.80 4:11/K    
19 16 228 Angela Moore Dallas 25:12.01 4:12/K    
20 (> 7) 261 Michaela Lieb Trinity (Tex.) 25:21.41 4:14/K    
21 17 249 Ashley Rynard Texas Lutheran 25:31.19 4:15/K    
22 18 205 Eden Llamas Austin College 25:39.34 4:17/K    
23 19 224 Bridget Kennedy Dallas 25:55.72 4:19/K    
24 (> 7) 259 Amanda Gerlach Trinity (Tex.) 26:03.29 4:21/K    
25 20 227 Joey Danaher Dallas 26:05.12 4:21/K    
26 21 206 Alex Quinn Austin College 26:09.47 4:22/K    
27 (> 7) 208 Brier Youngfleish Colorado College 26:15.18 4:23/K    
28 22 225 Emily Cosgray Dallas 26:15.86 4:23/K    
29 (> 7) 221 Kate Matlin Colorado College 26:23.46 4:24/K    
30 (> 7) 257 Samantha Simank Trinity (Tex.) 26:24.78 4:24/K    
31 23 245 Breauna Gabriel Texas Lutheran 26:39.53 4:27/K    
32 24 247 Ciara Rodriguez Texas Lutheran 26:44.06 4:27/K    
33 25 203 Haleigh Hahn Austin College 27:03.56 4:31/K    
34 26 204 Sydney Perez Austin College 27:07.33 4:31/K    
35 27 201 Madison Galvan Austin College 27:08.37 4:31/K    
36 28 239 Zainab Oketokoun Southwestern (Tex.) 27:38.28 4:36/K    
37 29 240 Morgan Forteith Southwestern (Tex.) 27:46.64 4:38/K    
38 30 238 Brianna Timourian Southwestern (Tex.) 27:55.43 4:39/K    
39 31 207 Emma Page Austin College 28:11.32 4:42/K    
40 32 252 Kelsey Gomez Texas Lutheran 28:20.45 4:43/K    
41 33 233 Jessica Gaines Schreiner 28:31.69 4:45/K    
42 34 223 Karmina Martinez Dallas 28:39.01 4:47/K    
43 35 202 Sarah Jackson Austin College 28:50.69 4:48/K    
44 36 231 Natalie Requenez Schreiner 29:09.08 4:52/K    
45 37 243 Trinh Ha Southwestern (Tex.) 29:09.90 4:52/K    
46 38 230 Mary Korth Dallas 29:22.71 4:54/K    
47 39 246 Brittany Patmor Texas Lutheran 29:30.19 4:55/K    
48 40 242 Veronica Pardo Southwestern (Tex.) 29:36.27 4:56/K    
49 41 229 Ana Wilhelm Dallas 30:18.33 5:03/K    
50 42 251 Kylee Garcia Texas Lutheran 31:10.46 5:12/K    
51 (> 7) 222 Elizabeth Herrera Dallas 32:09.91 5:22/K    
52 (> 7) 226 Mary Corkery Dallas 32:27.59 5:25/K    
53 43 234 Xilia Norales Schreiner 32:44.72 5:27/K    
54 (> 7) 248 Bianca Ramirez Texas Lutheran 34:48.78 5:48/K    
55 44 232 Courtland Gully Schreiner 39:08.29 6:31/K    
56 45 237 Miana Zapata Schreiner 39:35.11 6:36/K    
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Colorado College 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:19.19  
2 Trinity (Tex.) 45 3 9 10 11 12 13 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:00.08  
3 Texas Lutheran 111 15 17 23 24 32 39 42    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:16.49  
4 Dallas 111 16 19 20 22 34 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:07.72  
5 Austin College 117 18 21 25 26 27 31 35    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:08.07  
6 Southwestern (Tex.) 164 28 29 30 37 40    
Top 5 Times: 2:22:06.52  
7 Schreiner 201 33 36 43 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 2:49:08.89  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Women

Women

Team - Colorado College

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:54:19.19

Ave Time:22:51.84

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Leah Wessler   1 1 21:54.16 21:54.16 0:00.00
2 213 Katie Sandfort   2 3 22:34.52 44:28.68 0:40.36
3 211 Stefani Messick   4 7 23:07.69 1:07:36.37 1:13.53
4 214 Allysa Warling   5 12 23:09.79 1:30:46.16 1:15.63
5 209 Allison Crimmins   6 18 23:33.03 1:54:19.19 1:38.87
6 212 Leah Veldhuisen   (7) (25) 23:33.75 2:17:52.94 1:39.59
7 210 Annabel Driussi   (8) (33) 23:44.85 2:41:37.79 1:50.69
8 217 Emiko Smukler   More Than 7   24:40.42 3:06:18.21 2:46.26
9 216 Becca Goldman   More Than 7   24:58.87 3:31:17.08 3:04.71
10 208 Brier Youngfleish   More Than 7   26:15.18 3:57:32.26 4:21.02
11 221 Kate Matlin   More Than 7   26:23.46 4:23:55.72 4:29.30

Team - Trinity (Tex.)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:59:00.08

Ave Time:23:48.02

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Molly McCullough   3 3 22:49.40 22:49.40 0:00.00
2 263 Laura Taylor   9 12 23:46.49 46:35.89 0:57.09
3 258 Melissa Whitman   10 22 24:02.91 1:10:38.80 1:13.51
4 264 Lexi Phelps   11 33 24:06.68 1:34:45.48 1:17.28
5 262 Allison Hill   12 45 24:14.60 1:59:00.08 1:25.20
6 254 Natalie Geisler   (13) (58) 24:28.54 2:23:28.62 1:39.14
7 256 Brianna Ratliff   (14) (72) 24:49.53 2:48:18.15 2:00.13
8 260 Haley McFadden   More Than 7   25:07.80 3:13:25.95 2:18.40
9 261 Michaela Lieb   More Than 7   25:21.41 3:38:47.36 2:32.01
10 259 Amanda Gerlach   More Than 7   26:03.29 4:04:50.65 3:13.89
11 257 Samantha Simank   More Than 7   26:24.78 4:31:15.43 3:35.38

Team - Texas Lutheran

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 2:12:16.49

Ave Time:26:27.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Sarah Fritzsche   15 15 25:01.26 25:01.26 0:00.00
2 249 Ashley Rynard   17 32 25:31.19 50:32.45 0:29.93
3 245 Breauna Gabriel   23 55 26:39.53 1:17:11.98 1:38.27
4 247 Ciara Rodriguez   24 79 26:44.06 1:43:56.04 1:42.80
5 252 Kelsey Gomez   32 111 28:20.45 2:12:16.49 3:19.19
6 246 Brittany Patmor   (39) (150) 29:30.19 2:41:46.68 4:28.93
7 251 Kylee Garcia   (42) (192) 31:10.46 3:12:57.14 6:09.20
8 248 Bianca Ramirez   More Than 7   34:48.78 3:47:45.92 9:47.52

Team - Dallas

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 2:12:07.72

Ave Time:26:25.54

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Angela Moore   16 16 25:12.01 25:12.01 0:00.00
2 224 Bridget Kennedy   19 35 25:55.72 51:07.73 0:43.71
3 227 Joey Danaher   20 55 26:05.12 1:17:12.85 0:53.11
4 225 Emily Cosgray   22 77 26:15.86 1:43:28.71 1:03.85
5 223 Karmina Martinez   34 111 28:39.01 2:12:07.72 3:27.00
6 230 Mary Korth   (38) (149) 29:22.71 2:41:30.43 4:10.70
7 229 Ana Wilhelm   (41) (190) 30:18.33 3:11:48.76 5:06.32
8 222 Elizabeth Herrera   More Than 7   32:09.91 3:43:58.67 6:57.90
9 226 Mary Corkery   More Than 7   32:27.59 4:16:26.26 7:15.58

Team - Austin College

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 2:13:08.07

Ave Time:26:37.61

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 205 Eden Llamas   18 18 25:39.34 25:39.34 0:00.00
2 206 Alex Quinn   21 39 26:09.47 51:48.81 0:30.13
3 203 Haleigh Hahn   25 64 27:03.56 1:18:52.37 1:24.22
4 204 Sydney Perez   26 90 27:07.33 1:45:59.70 1:27.99
5 201 Madison Galvan   27 117 27:08.37 2:13:08.07 1:29.03
6 207 Emma Page   (31) (148) 28:11.32 2:41:19.39 2:31.98
7 202 Sarah Jackson   (35) (183) 28:50.69 3:10:10.08 3:11.35

Team - Southwestern (Tex.)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 2:22:06.52

Ave Time:28:25.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 Zainab Oketokoun   28 28 27:38.28 27:38.28 0:00.00
2 240 Morgan Forteith   29 57 27:46.64 55:24.92 0:08.36
3 238 Brianna Timourian   30 87 27:55.43 1:23:20.35 0:17.15
4 243 Trinh Ha   37 124 29:09.90 1:52:30.25 1:31.62
5 242 Veronica Pardo   40 164 29:36.27 2:22:06.52 1:57.99

Team - Schreiner

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 2:49:08.89

Ave Time:33:49.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Jessica Gaines   33 33 28:31.69 28:31.69 0:00.00
2 231 Natalie Requenez   36 69 29:09.08 57:40.77 0:37.39
3 234 Xilia Norales   43 112 32:44.72 1:30:25.49 4:13.03
4 232 Courtland Gully   44 156 39:08.29 2:09:33.78 10:36.60
5 237 Miana Zapata   45 201 39:35.11 2:49:08.89 11:03.42