ASCO Spartacus Dash

Age Group Results

May 28, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


35 & Over Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
35 & Over Women: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
19-34 Men: Top Finishers 19-23 24-28 29-34
19-34 Women: Top Finishers 19-23 24-28 29-34
13-18 Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-18
13-18 Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-18
12 & Under Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-12
12 & Under Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-12

35 & Over

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Yawn Belton TX 82 35 4 32:06.6 32:15.6 12:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lance Gay Belton TX 28 45 1 29:18.0 29:19.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Senn Belton TX 65 39 5 33:39.6 33:47.5 13:28/M
2 Paola Lopez Haslet TX 46 37 24 47:42.0 47:52.1 19:05/M
3 Stefani Stephens Belton TX 67 39 31 58:14.2 58:26.3 23:18/M
4 Tammy Lee Hewitt TX 44 37 33 58:17.4 58:26.1 23:19/M
5 Angela Conner Rosebud TX 14 36 36 59:31.7 59:43.2 23:48/M
6 Amber Jordan Copperas Cove TX 39 36 38 1:00:42.2 1:00:48.0 24:17/M
7 Kymra Dorre Copperas Cove TX 22 37 40 1:03:29.1 1:03:32.8 25:24/M
8 Natasha Bourque Fort Hood TX 9 35 45 1:06:03.2 1:06:16.1 26:25/M
9 Cynthia Mata Belton TX 50 37 47 1:06:24.3 1:06:40.3 26:34/M
10 Cheryl Galindo Belton TX 246 36 48 1:06:24.9 1:06:40.4 26:34/M
DQ Tammy Williams Killeen TX 77 39 DQ 1:07:10.0 1:35:55.3 26:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grant Yawn Belton TX 81 36 3 32:05.8 32:16.1 12:50/M
2 Zech Young Temple TX 83 36 12 38:47.5 38:55.2 15:31/M
3 Bernave Carranza Temple TX 12 37 16 43:04.3 43:09.7 17:14/M
4 Aaron Liebig United States TX 45 36 17 43:09.7 43:21.1 17:16/M
5 Matt Wittman Temple TX 79 37 18 43:11.7 43:29.5 17:16/M
6 Steven Gill Killeen TX 29 38 30 58:13.9 58:24.9 23:17/M
7 Jimmy Conner Rosebud TX 15 36 35 59:30.6 59:43.2 23:48/M
8 Darryl Bourque Fort Hood TX 8 37 46 1:06:03.3 1:06:16.1 26:25/M
DQ Shane Johnston Belton TX 38 39 DQ 46:52.8 1:15:36.9 18:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Wigley Cibolo TX 76 43 21 45:51.9 45:56.7 18:20/M
2 Joan Garcia-Washburn Belton TX 27 44 41 1:03:29.4 1:03:46.5 25:24/M
3 Karina Cavazos-Buxton Troy TX 13 40 42 1:04:17.7 1:04:25.0 25:43/M
4 Holly Tuckett Salado TX 54 40 43 1:05:07.0 1:05:15.7 26:03/M
5 Elizabeth Renick Belton TX 62 43 49 1:06:25.0 1:06:40.6 26:34/M
6 Darlene Biggers Hamlin TX 5 44 50 1:07:27.4 1:07:31.9 26:59/M
7 Casie Wadford Salado TX 74 43 52 1:12:10.7 1:12:20.8 28:52/M
8 Cherie Andrews Belton TX 1 42 53 1:12:11.0 1:12:21.1 28:52/M
9 Tricia Cunningham Salado TX 16 42 55 1:23:19.4 1:23:26.6 33:20/M
10 Dana Palmer Copperas Cove TX 59 40 59 1:38:33.0 1:38:47.8 39:25/M
11 Tammy Thain Mansfield TX 68 43 60 1:39:23.3 1:39:41.8 39:45/M
12 Priscilla Vega Corpus Christi TX 71 43 61 1:39:24.6 1:39:42.4 39:46/M
13 Kimberly Rynearson Mc Gregor TX 63 43 63 1:50:33.4 1:50:48.2 44:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Nestor Harker Heights TX 56 41 2 31:40.4 31:42.4 12:40/M
2 Daniel Shin Temple TX 66 43 7 34:24.7 34:27.0 13:46/M
3 David Perkins Temple TX 60 43 8 35:59.4 36:06.5 14:24/M
4 Bill Reasoner Round Rock TX 61 41 9 36:06.0 36:12.3 14:26/M
5 Robert Woehlke Austin TX 80 41 22 46:01.8 46:03.4 18:24/M
6 Anthony Boehme Moody TX 7 40 23 47:19.8 47:26.2 18:56/M
7 Chad Heck Harker Heights TX 32 40 29 56:30.5 56:39.2 22:36/M
DQ Damon Martinez Belton TX 49 42 DQ 44:25.3 1:13:06.7 17:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove TX 24 48 25 48:06.8 48:11.3 19:14/M
2 Anne Jackson Belton TX 34 46 26 48:43.3 48:59.1 19:29/M
3 Renee Campbell Gatesville TX 11 45 58 1:38:31.0 1:38:46.7 39:24/M
DQ Lauren Gray Spring Branch TX 30 48 DQ 57:11.6 1:25:51.8 22:52/M
DQ Stephanie Dodd Temple TX 21 49 DQ 57:12.3 1:25:51.7 22:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wesley Jackson Temple TX 36 49 6 33:40.9 33:50.2 13:28/M
2 Doug Keilman Temple TX 40 48 10 37:09.7 37:24.0 14:52/M
3 Roberto Biggers Hamlin TX 6 45 11 37:31.8 37:35.1 15:00/M
4 Michael Ebers Belton TX 23 47 13 39:16.2 39:20.3 15:42/M
5 Michael Jackson Belton TX 35 47 27 48:43.4 48:59.0 19:29/M
6 Abel Ortega Hewitt TX 58 48 32 58:16.3 58:25.8 23:18/M
7 Arthur Wadford Salado TX 73 45 51 1:12:10.5 1:12:20.7 28:52/M
DQ Kenny Kelly Temple TX 42 47 DQ 41:52.9 1:10:30.2 16:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Nelson Kingsland TX 55 54 14 41:20.5 41:24.2 16:32/M
2 Kimberly Velarde Killeen TX 72 53 15 41:40.5 41:43.2 16:40/M
3 Penny Torres Manor TX 70 51 54 1:21:47.4 1:21:52.6 32:43/M
4 Traci Davis Belton TX 18 52 56 1:24:35.8 1:24:49.3 33:50/M
5 Jessica Walker Temple TX 75 50 62 1:50:32.8 1:50:46.9 44:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirby Foster Eddy TX 26 50 28 55:07.5 55:15.3 22:03/M
2 Tim Wilson Belton TX 78 54 39 1:02:10.1 1:02:15.1 24:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Gregory Belton TX 31 57 57 1:27:11.9 1:27:22.0 34:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Barajas Temple TX 3 55 19 43:47.3 43:55.1 17:31/M
2 Tom Davis Belton TX 17 57 20 44:02.4 44:06.2 17:37/M
3 Kent Fearns Harker Heights TX 25 56 34 58:52.0 58:55.2 23:33/M
4 Eddie Hunt Temple TX 33 57 37 59:59.6 1:00:06.2 24:00/M
5 Timothy McGinnis Copperas Cove TX 51 57 44 1:05:14.3 1:05:26.8 26:06/M
 

19-34

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Jackson Belton TX 125 24 3 29:40.7 29:41.3 11:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Boyce Austin TX 88 22 1 24:41.6 24:42.3 9:52/M
Top

Female 19 to 23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Kotter Belton TX 126 23 12 34:07.8 34:12.0 13:39/M
2 Alejandra Munoz Temple TX 136 22 35 53:01.1 53:04.5 21:12/M
3 Hannah Mayfield Temple TX 134 21 39 57:09.0 57:17.4 22:52/M
4 Alexandra Brenek Temple TX 90 23 44 59:43.8 59:59.0 23:53/M
5 Alexandria Hess Harker Heights TX 120 23 55 1:07:35.9 1:07:39.4 27:02/M
6 Mayra Bernardino Belton TX 86 19 56 1:11:06.9 1:11:11.0 28:26/M
7 Tiffany Cruz Copperas Cove TX 150 23 58 1:17:01.9 1:17:13.3 30:48/M
8 Alissa Martinez Harker Heights TX 132 19 62 1:25:08.3 1:25:25.8 34:03/M
9 Marimar Carrillo Kyle TX 94 21 68 1:34:36.7 1:34:40.0 37:50/M
DQ Ashleigh Grams Belton TX 117 23 DQ 54:54.7 54:54.7 21:58/M
DQ Alex Davis Belton TX 103 23 DQ 56:10.2 56:10.2 22:28/M
Top

Male 19 to 23

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Bernardino Belton TX 85 21 7 31:56.5 31:57.9 12:46/M
2 James Wright Temple TX 159 23 9 32:53.0 32:54.0 13:09/M
3 Emilio Garcia Rogers TX 114 20 21 43:33.6 43:42.6 17:25/M
4 Garrett Daniell Belton TX 347 19 22 44:01.6 44:07.8 17:36/M
5 Lee Young Temple TX 161 23 23 44:14.5 44:20.5 17:42/M
6 Tanner Dodd Temple TX 106 23 38 57:07.3 57:17.5 22:51/M
7 Cameron Dodd Temple TX 104 22 40 57:09.2 57:17.6 22:52/M
8 Keaton Dodd Temple TX 105 19 41 57:10.2 57:19.7 22:52/M
9 Alexander Matheny Killeen TX 133 22 51 1:04:40.2 1:04:44.6 25:52/M
10 Daniel Finn Killeen TX 112 21 52 1:05:01.7 1:05:06.3 26:00/M
11 Canaan Cruz Copperas Cove TX 100 22 59 1:17:02.6 1:17:13.4 30:49/M
12 Brandon Luna Belton TX 128 22 67 1:33:10.2 1:33:22.4 37:16/M
Top

Female 24 to 28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Williams Rosebud TX 157 27 10 33:12.9 33:22.9 13:17/M
2 Jaemhmy Bernardino Belton TX 84 25 15 36:45.1 36:46.7 14:42/M
3 Gabriela Proano Temple TX 138 24 25 46:02.7 46:07.3 18:25/M
4 Tressie Keilman Belton TX 340 27 29 47:49.8 48:03.8 19:08/M
5 Aubrie McDaniel San Antonio TX 135 25 30 48:01.5 48:08.0 19:12/M
6 Rebeca Vargas Temple TX 155 26 32 51:21.5 51:26.3 20:32/M
7 Amanda Cave Jarrell TX 97 27 33 52:08.0 52:11.2 20:51/M
8 Amy Olchefske Killeen TX 137 24 54 1:07:10.5 1:07:23.6 26:52/M
9 Alexzandria Siprian Belton TX 142 25 57 1:12:25.2 1:12:35.7 28:58/M
10 Nayeli Escobar Killeen TX 242 27 61 1:19:49.3 1:19:57.3 31:56/M
11 Nicole Velarde Belton TX 156 26 65 1:33:09.5 1:33:22.1 37:16/M
12 Stacey Garcia Temple TX 115 24 70 1:40:16.2 1:40:31.6 40:06/M
Top

Male 24 to 28

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Carrillo Killeen TX 93 26 4 30:02.8 30:05.1 12:01/M
2 Josh Champ Temple TX 99 27 5 30:37.0 30:42.2 12:15/M
3 Spencer Hanna Kyle TX 119 27 13 35:33.2 35:35.9 14:13/M
4 Jon Evans 341 25 16 41:01.0 41:15.5 16:24/M
5 John Hill Lorena TX 121 26 24 44:55.1 45:06.8 17:58/M
6 Emmanuel Loza Temple TX 127 25 27 46:34.8 46:36.6 18:38/M
7 Brian Finch San Antonio TX 111 26 31 48:41.9 48:48.8 19:28/M
8 Matthew Brenek Temple TX 91 24 45 59:43.8 59:59.5 23:53/M
9 Anthony Rovetto Belton TX 141 27 63 1:29:40.6 1:29:58.4 35:52/M
10 Keven Luna Waco TX 129 26 66 1:33:09.6 1:33:21.1 37:16/M
Top

Female 29 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 89 31 14 36:09.2 36:15.3 14:28/M
2 Jennifer Feser Harker Heights TX 110 30 17 41:05.0 41:05.6 16:26/M
3 Hope Wright Mc Gregor TX 158 29 19 41:39.0 41:41.8 16:40/M
4 Ashley Inbody Gatesville TX 122 32 26 46:30.6 46:37.5 18:36/M
5 Christi Stephens Temple TX 147 31 28 47:04.8 47:10.2 18:50/M
6 Lea Mallett Temple TX 131 33 36 55:59.2 56:13.3 22:24/M
7 Michelle Carroll Temple TX 96 33 42 57:10.6 57:15.7 22:52/M
8 Jennifer Swendsen Temple TX 149 32 46 1:00:13.3 1:00:21.1 24:05/M
9 Madison Egbert Temple TX 109 29 47 1:00:13.3 1:00:21.6 24:05/M
10 Vanessa Byers Temple TX 92 31 48 1:00:13.6 1:00:21.1 24:05/M
11 Jennifer Bockus Temple TX 87 31 50 1:03:13.5 1:03:22.8 25:17/M
12 Maria Tubbs Temple TX 152 30 53 1:06:19.9 1:06:30.4 26:32/M
13 Tara Smith Belton TX 144 32 64 1:29:41.2 1:29:58.3 35:52/M
Top

Male 29 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nate Cave Jarrell TX 98 30 2 28:18.5 28:20.4 11:19/M
2 Jason Dupree Bedford TX 107 34 6 31:00.9 31:02.1 12:24/M
3 Jeremy Hamilton Salado TX 118 31 8 32:00.4 32:02.8 12:48/M
4 Cory Daniels Bedford TX 101 31 11 33:19.7 33:21.2 13:20/M
5 Cole Fulkerson Killeen TX 245 32 18 41:19.6 41:23.3 16:32/M
6 Ryan Smith Belton TX 143 32 20 42:54.8 43:05.4 17:10/M
7 Reshun Yarbrough Temple TX 160 30 34 52:08.9 52:20.0 20:51/M
8 Drew Mallett Temple TX 130 33 37 55:59.7 56:13.6 22:24/M
9 Jason Carroll Temple TX 95 30 43 57:11.0 57:16.7 22:52/M
10 Dale Storie Belton TX 148 33 49 1:02:02.9 1:02:13.6 24:49/M
11 Jonah Even Killeen TX 243 30 60 1:19:46.4 1:19:55.0 31:54/M
12 Samuel Trevino Temple TX 151 32 69 1:40:15.8 1:40:31.6 40:06/M
 

13-18

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassidy Jackson Temple TX 174 15 2 31:25.4 31:27.9 12:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Thomas Copperas Cove TX 187 17 1 31:12.6 31:17.7 12:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bayley Cox Gatesville TX 168 14 13 47:26.5 47:28.3 18:58/M
2 Alexzandria Turley Moody TX 189 13 18 50:38.1 50:40.2 20:15/M
3 Thea Lancaster Belton TX 179 14 20 53:24.3 53:25.8 21:22/M
4 Kaitlin Kunz Temple TX 178 13 21 53:24.3 53:26.2 21:22/M
5 Madden Baggerly Belton TX 163 14 25 1:01:53.4 1:01:55.8 24:45/M
6 Denni Rockwood Mc Gregor TX 185 13 26 1:02:05.2 1:02:07.6 24:50/M
7 Amber Kunz Temple TX 177 15 27 1:02:20.2 1:02:22.7 24:56/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bradin McDonald Belton TX 182 15 3 33:27.6 33:30.6 13:23/M
2 Zane Heck Harker Heights TX 172 15 6 35:00.2 35:03.4 14:00/M
3 Brandt Menzie Belton TX 183 13 7 35:22.9 35:25.1 14:09/M
4 Read Jackson Belton TX 175 14 9 46:23.9 46:30.1 18:33/M
5 Hunter Leinart Belton TX 180 14 10 46:27.1 46:30.8 18:35/M
6 Collin Fellers Moody TX 171 14 12 47:22.6 47:24.3 18:57/M
7 Jacob Armida Moody TX 162 13 14 48:50.3 48:51.6 19:32/M
8 Sabastian Henderson Rogers TX 173 13 15 48:57.5 49:02.1 19:35/M
9 Lane Cheek Rogers TX 167 13 17 49:19.6 49:24.1 19:44/M
10 Logan Ruiz Nolanville TX 186 13 22 54:30.3 54:34.0 21:48/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Thomas Copperas Cove TX 188 18 5 34:37.9 34:42.9 13:51/M
2 Madeline Murray Salado TX 184 17 11 46:49.8 46:53.9 18:44/M
3 Kyli Boyd Copperas Cove TX 165 18 23 1:01:40.8 1:01:46.4 24:40/M
4 Amber Boyd Copperas Cove TX 164 17 24 1:01:41.4 1:01:46.5 24:40/M
5 Kyla Dermody Belton TX 169 16 28 1:04:12.3 1:04:16.7 25:41/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Stokes Copperas Cove TX 310 16 4 33:30.7 33:34.2 13:24/M
2 Doug Welden Elkland MO 190 17 8 44:39.1 44:41.7 17:52/M
3 Tres Jackson Belton TX 176 16 16 48:58.1 49:04.4 19:35/M
4 Claudio Martinez Harker Heights TX 181 16 19 51:30.0 51:35.6 20:36/M
DQ Hunter Douzat Temple TX 170 16 DQ 8:35.2 8:35.2 3:26/M
 

12 & Under

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Shin Temple TX 108 12 7 49:27.0 49:32.4 19:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Jackson Belton TX 203 11 1 33:08.9 33:19.9 13:15/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rayne Pitrucha Temple TX 212 5 21 1:09:57.7 1:10:02.7 27:59/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Payton Gottschalk Belton TX 200 6 16 58:47.1 58:53.9 23:31/M
Top

Female 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Kunz Temple TX 205 7 10 52:31.8 52:40.3 21:00/M
2 Mckenzie True Belton TX 313 11 14 56:28.3 56:32.1 22:35/M
3 Lilly Ebers Belton TX 198 8 17 59:43.7 59:48.5 23:53/M
4 Elissa Davis Belton TX 197 11 18 1:04:08.1 1:04:11.9 25:39/M
5 Alexis Flatt Belton TX 199 12 19 1:04:08.5 1:04:12.3 25:39/M
6 Peyton Rooks Belton TX 215 12 20 1:04:08.7 1:04:11.9 25:39/M
7 Syrenity Wilson Temple TX 219 10 23 1:12:54.3 1:12:57.5 29:10/M
8 Alexis Wittman Temple TX 327 9 24 1:24:29.3 1:24:35.1 33:48/M
9 Makayla Wittman Temple TX 328 11 25 1:25:17.1 1:25:24.5 34:07/M
Top

Male 7 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanner Conroy Temple TX 195 12 2 35:41.4 35:44.1 14:16/M
2 Dalton Cox Gatesville TX 196 9 3 35:59.3 36:00.7 14:24/M
3 Chance Heck Harker Heights TX 202 11 4 44:41.6 44:44.8 17:52/M
4 Nicholas Northcutt Temple TX 209 12 5 48:54.2 48:56.6 19:34/M
5 Hudson Belobrajdic Belton TX 192 9 6 48:54.3 48:56.5 19:34/M
6 Grant Baggerly Belton TX 191 11 8 51:50.6 52:01.0 20:44/M
7 Royal Wilson Temple TX 218 11 9 51:50.7 52:01.2 20:44/M
8 Aj Rendon Harker Heights TX 213 8 11 53:34.6 53:36.3 21:26/M
9 Watson Washburn Belton TX 217 11 12 54:00.7 54:11.4 21:36/M
10 Duncan Lancaster Belton TX 206 11 13 56:10.9 56:22.3 22:28/M
11 Devin Pitrucha Temple TX 210 8 15 56:58.6 57:08.3 22:47/M
12 Kavrin Pitrucha Temple TX 211 10 22 1:12:53.8 1:12:57.7 29:09/M
13 Christian Kunz Temple TX 204 11 26 1:26:12.9 1:26:21.2 34:29/M
14 Daniel Shrode Temple TX 216 11 27 1:27:30.8 1:27:37.5 35:00/M