Southwestern Pirate Opener

September 01, 2017


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women - All Teams
Team Summary - Women - Women - All Teams
Team Detail - Women - Women - All Teams
Finish List - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Summary - Men - Men - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 133 Josh Im Southwestern (Tex.) 17:03.41 3:25/K    
2 2 134 Will Lord Southwestern (Tex.) 17:36.11 3:31/K    
3 3 117 Alejandro Salazar Concordia (Tex.) 18:39.05 3:44/K    
4 4 132 John Hattan Southwestern (Tex.) 18:47.86 3:45/K    
5 5 135 Austin Morrison Southwestern (Tex.) 18:48.61 3:46/K    
6 6 113 Dylan Day Concordia (Tex.) 18:50.34 3:46/K    
7 7 112 Jiro Daniels Concordia (Tex.) 18:55.53 3:47/K    
8 8 131 Miles Griffin Southwestern (Tex.) 18:56.30 3:47/K    
9 9 120 Dylan Zoch Concordia (Tex.) 19:00.47 3:48/K    
10 10 115 Jayce Halloran Concordia (Tex.) 19:06.30 3:49/K    
11 11 130 Luke Ford Southwestern (Tex.) 19:23.20 3:53/K    
12 12 109 Gilbert Beltran Concordia (Tex.) 19:40.99 3:56/K    
13 13 114 Andrew Freichs Concordia (Tex.) 20:13.92 4:03/K    
14 (> 7) 119 Samuel Stewart Concordia (Tex.) 20:35.09 4:07/K    
15 (> 7) 111 Ali Conneh Concordia (Tex.) 20:50.15 4:10/K    
16 (> 7) 118 Taylor Stephenson Concordia (Tex.) 21:06.03 4:13/K    
17 (> 7) 116 Jonathon Phillips Concordia (Tex.) 24:07.29 4:49/K    
18 (> 7) 110 Nick Borghese Concordia (Tex.) 29:24.84 5:53/K    
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Southwestern (Tex.) 20 1 2 4 5 8 11    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:12.29  
2 Concordia (Tex.) 35 3 6 7 9 10 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:31.69  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Men

Team - Southwestern (Tex.)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:31:12.29

Ave Time:18:14.46

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 Josh Im   1 1 17:03.41 17:03.41 0:00.00
2 134 Will Lord   2 3 17:36.11 34:39.52 0:32.70
3 132 John Hattan   4 7 18:47.86 53:27.38 1:44.45
4 135 Austin Morrison   5 12 18:48.61 1:12:15.99 1:45.20
5 131 Miles Griffin   8 20 18:56.30 1:31:12.29 1:52.89
6 130 Luke Ford   (11) (31) 19:23.20 1:50:35.49 2:19.79

Team - Concordia (Tex.)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:34:31.69

Ave Time:18:54.34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 117 Alejandro Salazar   3 3 18:39.05 18:39.05 0:00.00
2 113 Dylan Day   6 9 18:50.34 37:29.39 0:11.29
3 112 Jiro Daniels   7 16 18:55.53 56:24.92 0:16.48
4 120 Dylan Zoch   9 25 19:00.47 1:15:25.39 0:21.42
5 115 Jayce Halloran   10 35 19:06.30 1:34:31.69 0:27.25
6 109 Gilbert Beltran   (12) (47) 19:40.99 1:54:12.68 1:01.94
7 114 Andrew Freichs   (13) (60) 20:13.92 2:14:26.60 1:34.87
8 119 Samuel Stewart   More Than 7   20:35.09 2:35:01.69 1:56.04
9 111 Ali Conneh   More Than 7   20:50.15 2:55:51.84 2:11.10
10 118 Taylor Stephenson   More Than 7   21:06.03 3:16:57.87 2:26.98
11 116 Jonathon Phillips   More Than 7   24:07.29 3:41:05.16 5:28.24
12 110 Nick Borghese   More Than 7   29:24.84 4:10:30.00 10:45.79
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 107 Emily Villines Concordia (Tex.) 20:26.71 4:05/K    
2 2 122 Sofia Garcia Southwestern (Tex.) 21:45.02 4:21/K    
3 3 104 Sarah Parker Concordia (Tex.) 22:53.46 4:35/K    
4 4 123 Trinh Ha Southwestern (Tex.) 23:45.38 4:45/K    
5 5 124 Katie Harris Southwestern (Tex.) 24:14.28 4:51/K    
6 6 125 Kate Killian Southwestern (Tex.) 24:26.37 4:53/K    
7 7 121 Morgan Forteith Southwestern (Tex.) 24:49.85 4:58/K    
8 8 103 Sadie Ingram Concordia (Tex.) 28:04.62 5:37/K    
9 9 101 Brittney Colunga Concordia (Tex.) 31:39.67 6:20/K    
10 10 102 Tiara Duncan Concordia (Tex.) 32:19.80 6:28/K    
11 11 106 Ashley Vallejo Concordia (Tex.) 33:38.84 6:44/K    
12 12 100 macarieah Aekin Concordia (Tex.) 34:46.51 6:57/K    
13 (> 7) 108 Alexia Whittley Concordia (Tex.) 43:00.53 8:36/K    
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Southwestern (Tex.) 24 2 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:00.90  
2 Concordia (Tex.) 31 1 3 8 9 10 11 12    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:24.26  
 
Top

Final Team Results - Women

Women

Team - Southwestern (Tex.)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:59:00.90

Ave Time:23:48.18

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Sofia Garcia   2 2 21:45.02 21:45.02 0:00.00
2 123 Trinh Ha   4 6 23:45.38 45:30.40 2:00.36
3 124 Katie Harris   5 11 24:14.28 1:09:44.68 2:29.26
4 125 Kate Killian   6 17 24:26.37 1:34:11.05 2:41.35
5 121 Morgan Forteith   7 24 24:49.85 1:59:00.90 3:04.83

Team - Concordia (Tex.)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 2:15:24.26

Ave Time:27:04.85

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Emily Villines   1 1 20:26.71 20:26.71 0:00.00
2 104 Sarah Parker   3 4 22:53.46 43:20.17 2:26.75
3 103 Sadie Ingram   8 12 28:04.62 1:11:24.79 7:37.91
4 101 Brittney Colunga   9 21 31:39.67 1:43:04.46 11:12.96
5 102 Tiara Duncan   10 31 32:19.80 2:15:24.26 11:53.09
6 106 Ashley Vallejo   (11) (42) 33:38.84 2:49:03.10 13:12.13
7 100 macarieah Aekin   (12) (54) 34:46.51 3:23:49.61 14:19.80
8 108 Alexia Whittley   More Than 7   43:00.53 4:06:50.14 22:33.82