Bush's Spring Chicken

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Kelley Gatesville TX 991 35 11 44:59.4 44:59.4 7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Walden Belton TX 969 46 1 39:16.8 39:16.8 6:20/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaqlyn Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 961 8 101 1:01:17.4 1:01:17.4 9:53/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Jr. Secrist Harker Heights TX 945 9 160 1:14:22.6 1:14:22.6 12:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 808 10 19 47:52.6 47:52.6 7:43/M
2 Reagan Ramsey Temple TX 920 14 77 56:31.8 56:31.8 9:07/M
3 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 807 12 112 1:02:41.9 1:02:41.9 10:07/M
4 Abby Grissom Haslet TX 838 13 141 1:09:58.9 1:09:58.9 11:17/M
5 Alana Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 960 11 199 1:29:26.1 1:29:26.1 14:25/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mason Edwards Gatesville TX 813 14 15 45:49.5 45:49.5 7:23/M
2 William Reichl Temple TX 922 14 20 48:17.6 48:17.6 7:47/M
3 James Carr Killeen TX 788 12 36 50:53.8 50:53.8 8:12/M
4 Julian Sandoval Killeen TX 939 10 73 56:12.7 56:12.7 9:04/M
5 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 915 13 74 56:25.9 56:25.9 9:06/M
6 Mason Lambert Little River Academy TX 872 12 82 57:30.8 57:30.8 9:16/M
7 Bryson Lambert Little River Academy TX 870 12 89 58:33.3 58:33.3 9:27/M
8 Ashton Gunn Belton TX 846 12 217 1:39:29.0 1:39:29.0 16:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrianna Pryor Temple TX 1000 15 78 56:32.2 56:32.2 9:07/M
2 Erica Garcia Temple TX 827 18 98 1:00:36.5 1:00:36.5 9:46/M
3 Elizabeth Pare Temple TX 907 17 129 1:06:44.9 1:06:44.9 10:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paxton Smith Temple TX 952 19 7 43:14.4 43:14.4 6:58/M
2 John Swords Temple TX 8 17 10 44:51.2 44:51.2 7:14/M
3 Levi Gunn Belton TX 848 16 14 45:48.4 45:48.4 7:23/M
4 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 833 16 62 55:05.3 55:05.3 8:53/M
5 Alejandro Arroliga Temple TX 12 16 102 1:01:18.1 1:01:18.1 9:53/M
6 Abel Rodrigurz 935 15 154 1:13:07.7 1:13:07.7 11:48/M
7 Jose Arroliga Temple TX 14 15 180 1:23:57.9 1:23:57.9 13:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Brassard Copperas Cove TX 783 24 23 48:52.9 48:52.9 7:53/M
2 Gabriela Proano Temple TX 916 24 76 56:30.4 56:30.4 9:07/M
3 Kallie Lahey Belton TX 869 23 93 59:01.5 59:01.5 9:31/M
4 Meghan Pare Temple TX 909 24 121 1:05:06.2 1:05:06.2 10:30/M
5 Mercedes Rendon Temple TX 923 20 125 1:06:04.2 1:06:04.2 10:39/M
6 Sarah Groveunder Temple TX 841 23 211 1:38:09.4 1:38:09.4 15:50/M
7 Morgan Bishop Temple TX 778 22 220 1:47:31.3 1:47:31.3 17:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Casas Gatesville TX 992 24 9 44:49.7 44:49.7 7:14/M
2 John Gomez Simmons 948 21 12 45:25.0 45:25.0 7:20/M
3 Thomas McCue Harker Heights TX 893 21 22 48:38.4 48:38.4 7:51/M
4 David Musquiz Temple TX 998 23 159 1:13:41.9 1:13:41.9 11:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Friddle Harker Heights TX 241 28 34 50:26.9 50:26.9 8:08/M
2 Nikki Morris Houston TX 898 27 48 52:52.2 52:52.2 8:32/M
3 Jodi Benham Temple TX 773 29 49 53:15.1 53:15.1 8:35/M
4 Erica Stone Belton TX 959 26 67 55:30.8 55:30.8 8:57/M
5 Brittany Wentz Temple TX 973 29 88 58:29.5 58:29.5 9:26/M
6 Sherlyn Sun Killeen TX 963 25 118 1:03:45.7 1:03:45.7 10:17/M
7 Madison Egbert Temple TX 4 29 132 1:07:31.2 1:07:31.2 10:53/M
8 Racquel Rivera Temple TX 932 27 139 1:09:12.2 1:09:12.2 11:10/M
9 Jennifer Blackmon Harker Heights TX 779 27 145 1:11:07.7 1:11:07.7 11:28/M
10 Jenna Moore Rogers TX 897 25 148 1:11:31.0 1:11:31.0 11:32/M
11 Lacey Hutton Temple TX 999 27 158 1:13:41.6 1:13:41.6 11:53/M
12 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 895 27 162 1:14:27.8 1:14:27.8 12:00/M
13 Jill McAngus Belton TX 890 27 169 1:16:15.1 1:16:15.1 12:18/M
14 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 967 25 174 1:19:31.2 1:19:31.2 12:50/M
15 Na-Jee Givens Killeen TX 832 27 195 1:27:02.7 1:27:02.7 14:02/M
16 Kylie Brunson Belton TX 785 26 215 1:38:46.5 1:38:46.5 15:56/M
17 Becky Luvene Temple TX 879 27 224 2:00:27.6 2:00:27.6 19:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Young Temple TX 977 29 114 1:02:49.3 1:02:49.3 10:08/M
2 Daniel Guidos Killeen TX 845 25 136 1:08:13.0 1:08:13.0 11:00/M
3 Ross McAngus Belton TX 891 29 170 1:16:18.6 1:16:18.6 12:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille McCue Harker Heights TX 892 34 18 47:52.2 47:52.2 7:43/M
2 Veronica Carson Killeen TX 789 30 31 49:50.3 49:50.3 8:02/M
3 Jennifer Swendsen Temple TX 7 32 33 50:25.8 50:25.8 8:08/M
4 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 822 34 43 52:11.3 52:11.3 8:25/M
5 Kelli Johnson Temple TX 859 34 44 52:13.8 52:13.8 8:25/M
6 Lindsay Newman Temple TX 903 34 54 54:01.5 54:01.5 8:43/M
7 Andrea Steele Temple TX 5 32 59 54:35.6 54:35.6 8:48/M
8 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 782 31 60 54:47.9 54:47.9 8:50/M
9 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 803 34 68 55:40.2 55:40.2 8:59/M
10 Mary Beth Biggerstaff Fort Hood TX 776 34 85 57:48.6 57:48.6 9:19/M
11 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 976 32 90 58:34.3 58:34.3 9:27/M
12 Lisa Creamer Temple TX 989 30 106 1:01:55.0 1:01:55.0 9:59/M
13 Rebecca Hunt Cameron TX 856 31 115 1:02:50.9 1:02:50.9 10:08/M
14 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 854 30 120 1:05:04.1 1:05:04.1 10:30/M
15 Angela Ezzell Belton TX 817 34 127 1:06:44.8 1:06:44.8 10:46/M
16 Summer Pryor Temple TX 917 31 131 1:07:03.9 1:07:03.9 10:49/M
17 Kathy Biasi Temple TX 775 32 137 1:08:43.1 1:08:43.1 11:05/M
18 Tiffany MacIe Temple TX 881 31 144 1:10:51.9 1:10:51.9 11:26/M
19 Jamilyn Craig Temple TX 793 31 153 1:13:05.7 1:13:05.7 11:47/M
20 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 809 31 167 1:15:58.1 1:15:58.1 12:15/M
21 Adriana Sandoval Killeen TX 938 32 193 1:26:10.5 1:26:10.5 13:54/M
22 Jennifer Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 962 34 201 1:30:21.5 1:30:21.5 14:34/M
23 Crystal Flowers Temple TX 820 34 214 1:38:36.5 1:38:36.5 15:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 987 34 6 42:26.2 42:26.2 6:51/M
2 Matthew Maness Killeen TX 885 32 16 46:15.8 46:15.8 7:28/M
3 Matthew Smith Harker Heights TX 951 32 40 51:07.3 51:07.3 8:15/M
4 Dwayne MacIe Temple TX 880 34 53 53:54.0 53:54.0 8:42/M
5 Billy Musquiz Temple TX 900 30 55 54:07.1 54:07.1 8:44/M
6 Walter Martin Belton 887 34 103 1:01:22.1 1:01:22.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelique Nevarez-Fountain Belton TX 902 39 28 49:42.8 49:42.8 8:01/M
2 Trisha Wallace Temple TX 970 39 66 55:29.7 55:29.7 8:57/M
3 Kelly Rhodes Temple TX 928 35 69 55:47.0 55:47.0 9:00/M
4 Kristen Simmons Killeen TX 949 37 79 56:49.0 56:49.0 9:10/M
5 Susan Martin Belton TX 886 38 80 57:15.6 57:15.6 9:14/M
6 Awbrey Lovrien-Moore Temple TX 878 38 99 1:00:42.9 1:00:42.9 9:47/M
7 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 896 39 123 1:05:47.9 1:05:47.9 10:37/M
8 Jenny Jez Belton TX 857 36 128 1:06:44.9 1:06:44.9 10:46/M
9 Sara Midturi Temple TX 997 38 133 1:07:40.1 1:07:40.1 10:55/M
10 Kindra Koslovsky Temple TX 994 36 134 1:07:40.3 1:07:40.3 10:55/M
11 Nancy Ramsey Temple TX 919 38 157 1:13:33.4 1:13:33.4 11:52/M
12 Kristy Decker Temple TX 806 37 168 1:16:14.9 1:16:14.9 12:18/M
13 Kathy Musquiz Temple TX 901 35 197 1:28:30.7 1:28:30.7 14:16/M
14 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove TX 247 35 212 1:38:22.8 1:38:22.8 15:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Dence Killeen TX 1 39 5 42:17.8 42:17.8 6:49/M
2 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 947 38 8 44:11.7 44:11.7 7:08/M
3 Angel Cruz Harker Heights TX 798 38 13 45:33.0 45:33.0 7:21/M
4 Darin Biasi Temple TX 774 37 32 50:24.2 50:24.2 8:08/M
5 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 940 38 72 56:12.5 56:12.5 9:04/M
6 Guillermo De Los Santos Killeen TX 802 36 75 56:29.0 56:29.0 9:07/M
7 Jason Lambert Little River Academy TX 871 37 91 58:55.6 58:55.6 9:30/M
8 Brian Trumpower Killeen TX 965 36 104 1:01:23.5 1:01:23.5 9:54/M
9 Jose Pena Temple TX 911 37 108 1:02:05.5 1:02:05.5 10:01/M
10 Helder Martins Killeen TX 889 39 126 1:06:12.2 1:06:12.2 10:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 866 40 51 53:38.3 53:38.3 8:39/M
2 Holly Landez Killeen TX 873 44 56 54:11.2 54:11.2 8:44/M
3 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 958 42 95 59:42.3 59:42.3 9:38/M
4 Haley Brown Round Rock TX 984 40 107 1:02:00.9 1:02:00.9 10:00/M
5 Shelly Gazette Temple TX 829 43 110 1:02:26.8 1:02:26.8 10:04/M
6 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 772 40 116 1:03:08.8 1:03:08.8 10:11/M
7 Jennifer Stark Temple TX 966 42 119 1:03:56.6 1:03:56.6 10:19/M
8 Kadi McMillan Belton TX 894 44 122 1:05:31.7 1:05:31.7 10:34/M
9 Rebecca Diaz Nolanville TX 811 43 142 1:10:23.9 1:10:23.9 11:21/M
10 Jen Warren Killeen TX 6 44 155 1:13:19.9 1:13:19.9 11:50/M
11 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 953 40 172 1:18:55.2 1:18:55.2 12:44/M
12 Hongfang Liu Belton TX 10 42 177 1:22:51.1 1:22:51.1 13:22/M
13 Sharon Collum Copperas Cove TX 792 42 190 1:25:16.7 1:25:16.7 13:45/M
14 Tricia Cunningham Salado TX 799 41 203 1:30:40.3 1:30:40.3 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Orozco Belton TX 905 42 2 39:20.0 39:20.0 6:21/M
2 John Stasulli Killeen TX 957 41 3 40:52.8 40:52.8 6:35/M
3 Mike Rogers Temple TX 937 41 25 49:21.3 49:21.3 7:58/M
4 Daniel Shin Temple TX 946 43 26 49:24.5 49:24.5 7:58/M
5 Jacobo Gaitan Killeen TX 825 44 27 49:40.7 49:40.7 8:01/M
6 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 929 40 42 51:55.3 51:55.3 8:22/M
7 Carlos Reyes-Almonte Weehawken NJ 924 44 45 52:18.6 52:18.6 8:26/M
8 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 876 44 61 54:57.3 54:57.3 8:52/M
9 Chris Martin Robinson TX 9 42 87 58:14.9 58:14.9 9:24/M
10 Joel Secrist Harker Heights TX 944 44 161 1:14:24.3 1:14:24.3 12:00/M
11 Tania Velazco Templetemple TX 968 43 186 1:24:49.9 1:24:49.9 13:41/M
12 Joe Martinez Rogers TX 888 41 202 1:30:33.0 1:30:33.0 14:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove TX 815 48 100 1:00:50.6 1:00:50.6 9:49/M
2 Maria Hamelers Fort Hood TX 849 46 117 1:03:23.6 1:03:23.6 10:13/M
3 Jenny Grissom Haslet TX 839 48 140 1:09:58.8 1:09:58.8 11:17/M
4 Angenette Burns Temple TX 787 49 150 1:12:04.8 1:12:04.8 11:37/M
5 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 834 49 164 1:14:34.0 1:14:34.0 12:02/M
6 Roxana Peterson Killeen 912 49 166 1:15:47.9 1:15:47.9 12:13/M
7 Frances Garcia Temple 828 47 189 1:24:53.6 1:24:53.6 13:41/M
8 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 904 49 191 1:25:19.3 1:25:19.3 13:46/M
9 Donna Finto Temple TX 819 49 194 1:26:56.4 1:26:56.4 14:01/M
10 Sheila Bass Temple TX 15 49 196 1:27:44.8 1:27:44.8 14:09/M
11 Maria Felix Temple TX 818 49 219 1:44:54.7 1:44:54.7 16:55/M
12 Trish Konkler Belton TX 865 45 221 1:47:31.4 1:47:31.4 17:20/M
13 Renee Larson Killeen TX 864 46 223 2:00:27.5 2:00:27.5 19:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Dever Austin TX 810 47 4 41:12.0 41:12.0 6:39/M
2 Randy Rodak Temple TX 933 46 37 50:54.2 50:54.2 8:13/M
3 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights TX 925 47 39 51:02.5 51:02.5 8:14/M
4 Jeffrey Fudge Temple TX 823 45 58 54:24.1 54:24.1 8:46/M
5 Kenneth Johnson Temple TX 860 47 63 55:12.1 55:12.1 8:54/M
6 Michael Ebers Belton TX 812 47 64 55:16.7 55:16.7 8:55/M
7 Robert Schultz Gatesville TX 943 45 81 57:25.3 57:25.3 9:16/M
8 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 851 47 86 58:04.5 58:04.5 9:22/M
9 James Gibson 831 47 96 1:00:21.2 1:00:21.2 9:44/M
10 Jack Myers Temple TX 981 45 113 1:02:48.8 1:02:48.8 10:08/M
11 Tommy Smith Killeen TX 954 47 135 1:08:02.5 1:08:02.5 10:58/M
12 Jun Binghay Temple TX 777 45 146 1:11:13.8 1:11:13.8 11:29/M
13 Danny Hodde Killeen TX 853 46 163 1:14:27.8 1:14:27.8 12:00/M
14 Richard Deaton Temple 805 49 207 1:33:53.3 1:33:53.3 15:09/M
15 Jason Gunn Belton TX 847 46 218 1:40:23.0 1:40:23.0 16:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tara Ambrose Round Rock TX 3 50 41 51:55.2 51:55.2 8:22/M
2 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 934 50 50 53:37.9 53:37.9 8:39/M
3 Jennifer O'Neal Andalusia AL 982 50 92 58:59.4 58:59.4 9:31/M
4 Cindy Lahey Belton TX 868 52 97 1:00:21.7 1:00:21.7 9:44/M
5 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 766 51 124 1:05:57.0 1:05:57.0 10:38/M
6 Robin Polk Rosebud TX 993 51 138 1:09:00.7 1:09:00.7 11:08/M
7 Lucy Ploeckelmann Killeen TX 914 53 151 1:12:41.9 1:12:41.9 11:43/M
8 Lorayne Baker Tucson AZ 769 54 152 1:13:05.3 1:13:05.3 11:47/M
9 Mercedes Arroliga Temple TX 11 52 188 1:24:51.5 1:24:51.5 13:41/M
10 Cynthia Gibson Temple TX 830 51 192 1:25:33.6 1:25:33.6 13:48/M
11 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 821 52 200 1:30:07.5 1:30:07.5 14:32/M
12 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 974 50 209 1:36:25.5 1:36:25.5 15:33/M
13 Susan Groveunder Temple TX 842 53 210 1:38:09.2 1:38:09.2 15:50/M
14 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 784 54 216 1:38:47.0 1:38:47.0 15:56/M
15 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 790 52 225 2:00:28.0 2:00:28.0 19:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melvin Mason Nolanville TX 985 52 29 49:43.1 49:43.1 8:01/M
2 Andrew Eller Temple TX 814 52 52 53:45.0 53:45.0 8:40/M
3 Tony Austin Killeen TX 768 51 57 54:19.9 54:19.9 8:46/M
4 Arellano Jose Temple TX 988 53 71 56:11.9 56:11.9 9:04/M
5 Dennis Smith Temple TX 950 53 94 59:22.8 59:22.8 9:35/M
6 Ed Karns Copperas Cove TX 862 52 105 1:01:26.4 1:01:26.4 9:55/M
7 John Pare Temple TX 908 53 130 1:06:56.6 1:06:56.6 10:48/M
8 Carl Rinker Harker Heights TX 930 54 173 1:18:56.4 1:18:56.4 12:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Ramirez Tucson AZ 918 55 109 1:02:17.0 1:02:17.0 10:03/M
2 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 786 59 111 1:02:38.0 1:02:38.0 10:06/M
3 Teresa Pare Temple TX 910 57 149 1:12:02.8 1:12:02.8 11:37/M
4 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 843 57 165 1:14:49.7 1:14:49.7 12:04/M
5 Ann Crawford Temple TX 794 56 178 1:23:04.5 1:23:04.5 13:24/M
6 Linda Guerrero Killeen TX 844 55 183 1:24:24.5 1:24:24.5 13:37/M
7 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 796 57 187 1:24:50.4 1:24:50.4 13:41/M
8 Mercedes Deaton Temple 804 55 206 1:33:53.2 1:33:53.2 15:09/M
9 Philomena Hill Killeen TX 995 57 208 1:36:25.3 1:36:25.3 15:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Liker Killeen TX 877 58 17 47:04.7 47:04.7 7:35/M
2 Martin Juarez Rockdale TX 861 58 21 48:33.0 48:33.0 7:50/M
3 Scott Zarley Killeen TX 979 56 24 48:56.8 48:56.8 7:54/M
4 Kevin Koch Temple TX 980 58 30 49:45.9 49:45.9 8:01/M
5 Thomas Rogers Temple TX 2 59 38 50:54.6 50:54.6 8:13/M
6 Stephen Crawford Temple TX 795 55 46 52:32.9 52:32.9 8:28/M
7 Britt Dalton Salado TX 800 58 47 52:43.2 52:43.2 8:30/M
8 Mark Groveunder Temple TX 840 56 65 55:19.2 55:19.2 8:55/M
9 Bill Lahey Belton TX 867 57 70 55:49.0 55:49.0 9:00/M
10 Jay Atwood Temple TX 767 57 83 57:31.6 57:31.6 9:17/M
11 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 816 57 179 1:23:29.1 1:23:29.1 13:28/M
12 Alejandro C Arroliga Temple TX 13 57 181 1:24:07.8 1:24:07.8 13:34/M
13 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 797 58 182 1:24:11.9 1:24:11.9 13:35/M
14 Charles Salter Temple TX 983 55 204 1:32:44.5 1:32:44.5 14:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove TX 858 60 35 50:36.7 50:36.7 8:10/M
2 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 978 61 147 1:11:27.3 1:11:27.3 11:31/M
3 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 913 60 213 1:38:23.0 1:38:23.0 15:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 975 63 205 1:33:46.7 1:33:46.7 15:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angler Watson 972 66 175 1:21:03.4 1:21:03.4 13:04/M
2 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 927 66 222 1:48:34.2 1:48:34.2 17:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Rhoades Harker Heightsh TX 926 66 184 1:24:33.5 1:24:33.5 13:38/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 971 70 171 1:17:25.6 1:17:25.6 12:29/M
2 Carol Curtis Temple TX 996 72 198 1:29:08.5 1:29:08.5 14:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 931 70 84 57:46.4 57:46.4 9:19/M
2 Tony Alvarado Harker Heights TX 986 71 143 1:10:24.1 1:10:24.1 11:21/M
3 Pedro Fuentes Harker Heights Texas TX 824 73 156 1:13:26.9 1:13:26.9 11:51/M
4 Jess Hamilton Harker Heights TX 850 73 185 1:24:33.5 1:24:33.5 13:38/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis Morgans Point TX 801 76 176 1:22:44.4 1:22:44.4 13:21/M