Bush's Spring Chicken

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 432 11 13 45:11.8 7:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jtrace Heavener Belton TX 636 31 1 38:00.3 6:08/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clancy Archie Gatesville TX 389 8 187 1:20:02.0 12:55/M
2 Dustin Wilson Killeen TX 601 9 193 1:21:44.1 13:11/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gian Mikel Pulido Killeen TX 625 13 7 42:06.2 6:47/M
2 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 542 14 24 49:34.6 8:00/M
3 Mason Lambert Little River Academy TX 498 13 30 50:39.2 8:10/M
4 Collin Wilson Salado TX 599 13 35 51:07.0 8:15/M
5 Bryson Lambert Little River Academy TX 496 13 39 51:48.3 8:21/M
6 Dominic Pruss Waco TX 544 12 46 52:39.4 8:30/M
7 Joel Jr. Secrist Harker Heights TX 563 10 127 1:04:17.1 10:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckner Temple TX 609 19 20 49:11.3 7:56/M
2 Annalise Bond Temple TX 402 16 85 57:47.0 9:19/M
3 Erica Garcia Temple TX 452 19 109 1:00:45.2 9:48/M
4 Emma Stacey Belton TX 574 17 174 1:15:19.9 12:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Cook Temple TX 414 17 2 39:19.9 6:20/M
2 Mattheaw Cash Killeen TX 631 17 12 44:57.6 7:15/M
3 James Norris Copperas Cove TX 528 19 78 56:48.7 9:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Franz Belton TX 624 22 98 59:53.3 9:40/M
2 Brewster Ashlee Waco TX 391 24 162 1:12:03.9 11:37/M
3 Alex Davis Belton TX 426 23 209 1:32:15.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Gibson Temple TX 460 24 194 1:22:09.2 13:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Chamberlin Temple TX 630 26 19 49:08.4 7:55/M
2 Erika Friddle Harker Heights TX 638 29 26 49:51.1 8:02/M
3 Kayla Rivera Copperas Cove TX 552 25 42 52:16.1 8:26/M
4 Delia Torres Temple TX 623 25 45 52:23.8 8:27/M
5 Sara Cooper Temple TX 416 29 52 53:40.9 8:39/M
6 Alecia Jarrett Temple TX 483 25 65 54:34.7 8:48/M
7 Emily Veitenheimer Temple TX 586 26 70 55:13.4 8:54/M
8 Alison Jones Temple TX 641 29 86 57:48.4 9:19/M
9 Carla Grisham Temple TX 467 29 107 1:00:38.5 9:47/M
10 Brittany Davis Buda TX 427 27 133 1:05:07.0 10:30/M
11 Anna Dick Temple TX 434 28 155 1:10:49.5 11:25/M
12 Chelsea Chang Temple TX 411 29 159 1:11:29.4 11:32/M
13 Kirsten Vandyke 585 26 163 1:12:20.2 11:40/M
14 Yolanda Cervantez Temple TX 410 29 183 1:18:37.1 12:41/M
15 Tabitha Kao Killeen TX 488 25 207 1:31:18.9 14:44/M
16 Kylie Germann Harker Heights TX 457 27 214 1:35:57.2 15:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Pomykal Troy TX 614 32 15 47:31.0 7:40/M
2 Ashley Clapper Killeen TX 412 32 32 50:47.9 8:11/M
3 Stefanie Marshall Killeen TX 616 34 33 50:56.9 8:13/M
4 Whitney Holt Temple TX 479 31 37 51:35.1 8:19/M
5 Melissa Miller Killeen TX 519 32 54 53:42.5 8:40/M
6 Yane Trevino Temple TX 583 31 61 54:29.0 8:47/M
7 Meghan Gold Harker Heights TX 463 30 68 54:46.2 8:50/M
8 Alisha Cotner Copperas Cove TX 417 32 69 55:08.3 8:54/M
9 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 603 33 71 55:29.3 8:57/M
10 Vanesa Cunningham Killeen TX 423 33 77 56:45.6 9:09/M
11 Amanda Sharp Killeen TX 564 30 79 56:50.7 9:10/M
12 Laura McWha Belton TX 515 32 91 58:16.1 9:24/M
13 Cassandra Donoso Rogers TX 435 30 112 1:01:00.7 9:50/M
14 Dolores Cassidy Killeen TX 637 30 113 1:01:07.5 9:51/M
15 Mckenzie Milburn Temple TX 517 30 114 1:01:33.0 9:56/M
16 Summer Pryor Temple TX 545 32 118 1:02:48.0 10:08/M
17 Stefanie Thomas Salado TX 582 30 122 1:03:14.7 10:12/M
18 Tiffany Saad Hewitt TX 439 30 124 1:04:02.7 10:20/M
19 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 433 32 135 1:05:16.7 10:32/M
20 Affma Martin Killeen TX 632 31 137 1:05:28.8 10:34/M
21 Rachel Hoskins 480 31 139 1:06:42.1 10:45/M
22 Tamara Neuwirth Belton TX 525 34 144 1:07:31.3 10:53/M
23 Stephanie Isbell Temple TX 629 30 156 1:10:49.9 11:25/M
24 Machelle Larson Killeen TX 501 33 170 1:13:57.1 11:56/M
25 Jakara Mayfield Killeen TX 610 34 172 1:14:51.6 12:04/M
26 Tiffany MacIe Temple TX 506 32 179 1:16:44.9 12:23/M
27 Tyfani Nagy Killeen TX 524 30 182 1:18:27.1 12:39/M
28 Pamela Campos 409 34 191 1:21:08.9 13:05/M
29 Kristen Waneck Troy TX 589 34 197 1:23:20.0 13:26/M
30 Maya Roe Killeen TX 557 32 202 1:24:51.7 13:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aamir Terry Temple TX 615 31 3 39:47.9 6:25/M
2 Christopher Nagy Killeen TX 605 30 14 46:33.0 7:30/M
3 Geraldo Rivera Copperas Cove TX 551 31 17 48:37.8 7:50/M
4 Tyler Hassel Harker Heights TX 474 30 28 50:17.6 8:07/M
5 David Wilson Killeen TX 600 33 89 57:56.8 9:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Miranda Temple TX 521 38 49 53:01.6 8:33/M
2 Lindsay Newman Temple TX 607 35 50 53:20.0 8:36/M
3 Helen Alvarez Temple TX 388 35 58 54:11.5 8:44/M
4 Jennifer Layton Troy TX 503 36 62 54:29.7 8:47/M
5 Kelly Kunders Nolanville TX 490 39 76 56:15.0 9:04/M
6 Jordan Davidson Killeen TX 425 38 83 57:26.9 9:16/M
7 Ivette Saria Harker Heights TX 640 38 84 57:44.2 9:19/M
8 Kelly Rhodes Temple TX 611 36 94 59:05.5 9:32/M
9 Andrea Bazer Killeen TX 395 35 97 59:45.1 9:38/M
10 Sandra Kremer Harker Heights TX 617 36 99 59:53.9 9:40/M
11 Susan Martin Belton TX 612 39 105 1:00:28.0 9:45/M
12 Awbrey Lovrien-Moore Temple TX 606 39 111 1:00:57.8 9:50/M
13 Honey Golden Temple TX 626 37 117 1:02:14.0 10:02/M
14 Allison Smith Belton TX 569 37 119 1:02:51.0 10:08/M
15 Amanda Merriam Temple TX 516 38 132 1:05:03.5 10:30/M
16 Aubrey McGath Troy TX 514 38 134 1:05:15.7 10:31/M
17 Claudia Batiz Killeen TX 394 35 169 1:13:50.6 11:55/M
18 Erika Archie Gatesville TX 390 36 190 1:20:54.9 13:03/M
19 Esther Soto Temple TX 572 37 204 1:25:16.2 13:45/M
20 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 492 37 218 1:40:19.4 16:11/M
21 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove TX 537 36 221 1:42:26.9 16:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Book Harker Heights TX 404 39 5 41:31.9 6:42/M
2 Alfonzo Robinson Killeen TX 554 38 6 42:04.5 6:47/M
3 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 567 39 10 43:59.8 7:06/M
4 Keith Dawson 429 36 11 44:57.2 7:15/M
5 Robert Sharp Temple TX 566 35 41 52:10.0 8:25/M
6 Jason Lambert Little River Academy TX 497 38 47 52:43.6 8:30/M
7 Ryan Cooper Temple TX 415 35 53 53:41.5 8:40/M
8 James Flood Temple TX 449 38 75 56:07.1 9:03/M
9 Walter Martin 509 35 101 1:00:04.7 9:41/M
10 Brian Trumpower Killeen TX 584 37 115 1:02:05.7 10:01/M
11 Wilfredo Ramos Temple TX 547 35 168 1:13:49.6 11:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felicity Cunningham Temple TX 421 43 25 49:49.9 8:02/M
2 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 491 41 34 50:58.7 8:13/M
3 Lisa Griffin 465 41 43 52:16.3 8:26/M
4 Sarimar Gudino Killeen TX 408 41 44 52:18.5 8:26/M
5 Julie Sullivan Temple TX 580 42 120 1:02:59.0 10:10/M
6 Susan Stokke 578 43 121 1:03:14.1 10:12/M
7 Paula Lawrason Killeen TX 502 43 126 1:04:11.9 10:21/M
8 Alison Cook Georgetown TX 413 40 128 1:04:28.3 10:24/M
9 Tammy O'Neill Belton TX 620 43 129 1:04:28.5 10:24/M
10 Rachel Starnes Temple TX 577 44 136 1:05:25.6 10:33/M
11 Cate Berridge Killeen TX 397 42 151 1:09:13.1 11:10/M
12 Rachel Humphries Belton TX 482 41 167 1:13:35.0 11:52/M
13 Rhona Huggins Killeen TX 481 43 196 1:23:00.9 13:23/M
14 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 387 42 199 1:24:28.6 13:37/M
15 Gina Bielanski Temple TX 398 44 206 1:26:13.0 13:54/M
16 Peggy Smith Copperas Cove TX 570 41 217 1:40:19.2 16:11/M
17 Heather Caldwell 407 44 225 1:48:07.8 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Griffin 466 43 8 42:36.8 6:52/M
2 Daniel Shin Temple TX 633 44 48 52:47.7 8:31/M
3 Alex Richards Kempner TX 618 41 72 55:38.1 8:58/M
4 Troy Young Mc Gregor TX 604 42 93 58:31.4 9:26/M
5 Jicku Mathew Temple TX 627 41 173 1:14:59.0 12:06/M
6 Christopher Jones Temple TX 486 44 180 1:18:02.1 12:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erike Willes Nolanville TX 595 48 40 51:57.3 8:23/M
2 Holly Landez Killeen TX 500 45 55 53:43.0 8:40/M
3 Andrea Gardner Copperas Cove TX 454 48 60 54:19.8 8:46/M
4 Nicole Velasquez Belton TX 587 49 64 54:31.6 8:48/M
5 Joanna Stacey Belton TX 575 45 90 58:05.0 9:22/M
6 Rebecca Milligan Temple TX 613 45 104 1:00:27.7 9:45/M
7 Jen Warren Killeen TX 591 45 149 1:08:11.8 11:00/M
8 Shari Russell Temple TX 619 48 154 1:10:27.6 11:22/M
9 Brandi Peebles Belton TX 534 46 177 1:16:02.7 12:16/M
10 Frances Garcia 453 48 203 1:24:56.5 13:42/M
11 Conniesue Gladwell Killeen TX 461 49 212 1:35:25.0 15:23/M
12 Renee Larson Killeen TX 635 47 216 1:40:18.1 16:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Walden 588 47 4 40:47.2 6:35/M
2 Daryl Stacey Belton TX 573 46 18 48:46.4 7:52/M
3 Darrell Becker Temple TX 396 48 23 49:26.5 7:58/M
4 Michael Ebers Belton TX 440 48 38 51:43.7 8:20/M
5 Jason Quigley Belton TX 546 45 63 54:30.9 8:47/M
6 Ed Lee Copperas Cove TX 504 45 66 54:38.6 8:49/M
7 S Lindland Fort Hood CA 642 46 82 57:18.1 9:15/M
8 Kirk Bond Temple TX 403 47 87 57:48.7 9:19/M
9 Frankie Edens Temple TX 608 48 96 59:36.1 9:37/M
10 James Stapler Killeen TX 576 46 100 59:54.6 9:40/M
11 Kurt Ritterpusch Belton TX 550 48 102 1:00:15.2 9:43/M
12 Jeffrey Fudge 451 46 106 1:00:32.7 9:46/M
13 Bob Drake Temple TX 436 49 123 1:04:01.5 10:20/M
14 Tommy Smith Killeen TX 571 48 141 1:06:58.8 10:48/M
15 Jun Binghay Temple TX 400 46 145 1:07:32.8 10:54/M
16 Joel Secrist Harker Heights TX 562 45 148 1:08:04.5 10:59/M
17 Steve Ridgway Little River Academy TX 548 45 158 1:11:04.6 11:28/M
18 Jim Miner 520 49 175 1:15:47.0 12:13/M
19 John Peebles Belton TX 535 45 178 1:16:03.1 12:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Rodriguez Temple TX 556 51 74 55:57.7 9:01/M
2 Cindy Lahey Belton TX 494 53 108 1:00:40.1 9:47/M
3 Lucy Ploeckelmann Fort Hood TX 540 54 150 1:08:40.8 11:05/M
4 Helen Norris Copperas Cove TX 527 50 152 1:10:11.8 11:19/M
5 Cari Psencik Belton TX 621 54 153 1:10:27.5 11:22/M
6 Robin Polk Rosebud TX 541 52 161 1:12:02.5 11:37/M
7 Donna McAllister Temple TX 513 50 164 1:12:31.5 11:42/M
8 Sherry Eller Temple TX 443 52 165 1:12:41.8 11:43/M
9 Anita Hicks Temple TX 477 52 181 1:18:17.5 12:38/M
10 Katie Ryan Copperas Cove TX 560 50 185 1:19:31.2 12:50/M
11 Roxana Peterson 536 50 192 1:21:12.2 13:06/M
12 Cynthia Gibson Temple TX 459 52 195 1:22:19.9 13:17/M
13 Sheila Bass Temple TX 393 50 211 1:34:35.3 15:15/M
14 Deborah Dwinell Templetemple TX 437 54 224 1:43:45.1 16:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sims Temple TX 568 50 21 49:19.7 7:57/M
2 Andrew Eller Temple TX 442 53 22 49:26.1 7:58/M
3 Melvin Mason Nolanville TX 510 53 36 51:34.1 8:19/M
4 Mauro Diluzio Temple TX 628 53 67 54:45.2 8:50/M
5 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 476 54 81 56:57.6 9:11/M
6 Chris Earles Hewitt TX 438 51 146 1:07:37.3 10:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Sharp Temple TX 565 56 130 1:04:53.7 10:28/M
2 Mercedes Deaton 430 56 147 1:07:51.4 10:57/M
3 Sherri Myers Belton TX 523 56 160 1:12:02.5 11:37/M
4 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 468 58 184 1:19:31.0 12:50/M
5 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 419 58 186 1:19:58.9 12:54/M
6 Linda Hawkins Rogers TX 475 55 200 1:24:29.0 13:38/M
7 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 405 55 213 1:35:57.1 15:29/M
8 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 634 58 219 1:40:23.7 16:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Wells Harker Heights TX 593 56 16 48:33.1 7:50/M
2 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 484 55 29 50:34.6 8:09/M
3 Martin Juarez Rockdale TX 487 59 31 50:44.2 8:11/M
4 Craig Eilers Temple TX 441 59 73 55:51.9 9:00/M
5 William Keller Temple TX 489 57 80 56:55.2 9:11/M
6 Stephen Crawford Temple TX 418 56 88 57:51.4 9:20/M
7 Bill Lahey Belton TX 493 58 92 58:23.7 9:25/M
8 Larry Endl Killeen TX 445 59 125 1:04:07.0 10:20/M
9 Bj Hines Belton TX 478 57 131 1:05:02.9 10:29/M
10 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 420 59 157 1:10:56.9 11:26/M
11 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 446 58 215 1:37:35.2 15:44/M
12 Carl Rinker Harker Heights TX 549 55 220 1:40:23.9 16:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson 485 61 27 49:57.7 8:03/M
2 Angie Wilson 597 62 103 1:00:22.6 9:44/M
3 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 406 60 116 1:02:10.1 10:02/M
4 Ursula Gumbs 471 62 138 1:06:09.8 10:40/M
5 Sandra Bigham Temple TX 399 64 166 1:13:34.2 11:52/M
6 Sandra McCuskey Killeen TX 622 62 201 1:24:36.6 13:39/M
7 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 539 61 222 1:42:27.1 16:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX 561 61 9 43:11.0 6:58/M
2 Neal White Salado TX 594 61 51 53:35.3 8:39/M
3 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 579 64 57 53:57.5 8:42/M
4 Jim Cunningham Temple TX 422 62 59 54:16.8 8:45/M
5 Robert G. Gumbs 470 61 171 1:14:21.4 12:00/M
6 Charles Wilson 598 64 223 1:43:03.4 16:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Garrett Eddy TX 456 65 140 1:06:46.0 10:46/M
2 Angler Watson 592 67 176 1:15:51.1 12:14/M
3 Patsy Palmer 532 66 208 1:31:57.2 14:50/M
4 Josephine Oates Killeen TX 529 69 210 1:33:48.7 15:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 639 69 56 53:44.3 8:40/M
2 Skip Landerman Killeen TX 499 66 110 1:00:50.3 9:49/M
3 Jerry Fleming 448 67 143 1:07:26.6 10:53/M
4 Randall Rosenberger 558 65 198 1:23:23.8 13:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 590 71 188 1:20:39.0 13:00/M
2 Carol Curtis 424 73 189 1:20:44.9 13:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera 553 71 95 59:32.4 9:36/M
2 Larry Guess Temple TX 469 72 142 1:07:00.8 10:48/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis 428 77 205 1:25:28.5 13:47/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
  No Finishers