Spring Chicken 10K

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2012


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services - Belton, Texas

10K

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mohamed Vazquez                                         128    36   M   ***** 35-39               37:42.3     37:42.3      6:05/M
       2    Rodney Boatwright                 Killeen  TX            12    44   M       1 40-44               38:33.3     38:33.3      6:13/M
       3    Walter Johnston                                         163    43   M       2 40-44               38:52.5     38:52.5      6:16/M
       4    Felix Rippy                                             149    50   M       1 50-54               39:01.1     39:01.1      6:18/M
       5    David Brallier                                          137    28   M       1 25-29               39:58.9     39:58.9      6:27/M
       6    Shawn Griffin                     NOLANVILLE,TX 76559    43    38   M       1 35-39               41:21.1     41:21.1      6:40/M
       7    Max Care                          Salado  TX             22    20   M       1 20-24               44:00.3     44:00.3      7:06/M
       8    Vincent Watson                    Harker Heights  TX    115    33   M       1 30-34               44:00.6     44:00.6      7:06/M
       9    Miae Phipps                       killeen  TX            80    36   F   ***** 35-39               44:43.9     44:43.9      7:13/M
      10    Belinda Winn                      Killeen  TX           118    33   F       1 30-34               45:06.1     45:06.1      7:16/M
      11    Laura Rodriguez                   Cameron  TX            95    28   F       1 25-29               46:15.6     46:15.6      7:28/M
      12    Brian Carpenter                                         164    32   M       2 30-34               46:25.1     46:25.1      7:29/M
      13    Arsenio Corbin                    Killeen  TX            24    28   M       2 25-29               46:29.5     46:29.5      7:30/M
      14    Matthew Madden                    Killeen  TX            66    41   M       3 40-44               46:38.7     46:38.7      7:31/M
      15    Sarah Miller                      Harker Heights  TX     69    25   F       2 25-29               47:08.0     47:08.0      7:36/M
      16    Cory Gleason                      Temple  TX             40    25   M       3 25-29               47:16.9     47:16.9      7:37/M
      17    Cameron Everts                                          150    10   M       1  1-14               47:28.1     47:28.1      7:39/M
      18    Garett Bowdoin                    Crawford  TX           13    26   M       4 25-29               47:29.5     47:29.5      7:40/M
      19    Chris Hearne                                            145    57   M       1 55-59               47:46.7     47:46.7      7:42/M
      20    Toby Soltermann                   Fort Hood  TX          99    38   M       2 35-39               48:06.5     48:06.5      7:45/M
      21    Jason Dean                        Eddy  TX               29    33   M       3 30-34               48:54.0     48:54.0      7:53/M
      22    Jeanine Madden                    Killeen  TX            65    36   F       1 35-39               49:02.5     49:02.5      7:55/M
      23    Katie Kittinger                   Temple  TX             58    28   F       3 25-29               49:15.9     49:15.9      7:57/M
      24    Jessie Hicks                                            124    51   M       2 50-54               49:18.3     49:18.3      7:57/M
      25    Luis Moreno                                             125    41   M       4 40-44               49:23.3     49:23.3      7:58/M
      26    Daniel Shin                                             162    39   M       3 35-39               49:26.3     49:26.3      7:58/M
      27    Julia Blount                                            168    36   F       2 35-39               49:36.3     49:36.3      8:00/M
      28    Ronald Navarrete                  Killeen  TX            72    33   M       4 30-34               50:05.3     50:05.3      8:05/M
      29    Jason Taylor                      Moody  TX             110    33   M       5 30-34               50:20.8     50:20.8      8:07/M
      30    Kathy Miaczynski                  Killeen  TX            68    27   F       4 25-29               50:45.8     50:45.8      8:11/M
      31    Barbara Johnson                   COPPERAS COVE,TX 76    55    56   F       1 55-59               50:56.1     50:56.1      8:13/M
      32    John Saunders                     Killeen  TX            98    37   M       4 35-39               51:13.1     51:13.1      8:16/M
      33    Austreberto Avila                                       146    49   M       1 45-49               51:35.0     51:35.0      8:19/M
      34    Patricia Stoddard                 Copperas Cove  TX     101    44   F       1 40-44               51:36.4     51:36.4      8:19/M
      35    Gary Bates                        Copperas Cove  TX       9    37   M       5 35-39               52:03.3     52:03.3      8:24/M
      36    Jenell Thompson                   Killeen  TX           112    28   F       5 25-29               52:50.3     52:50.3      8:31/M
      37    Clarence Sudler                                         148    59   M       2 55-59               52:50.9     52:50.9      8:31/M
      38    Simone Tucker                                           130    38   F       3 35-39               52:55.9     52:55.9      8:32/M
      39    Librada Dominguez                 Harker Heights  TX     31    27   F       6 25-29               53:01.6     53:01.6      8:33/M
      40    Lisa Griffin                      NOLANVILLE,TX 76559    42    36   F       4 35-39               53:06.2     53:06.2      8:34/M
      41    Bryan Neaves                      BELTON,TX 76513        73    50   M       3 50-54               53:14.4     53:14.4      8:35/M
      42    Keith Foster                                            143    56   M       3 55-59               53:17.3     53:17.3      8:36/M
      43    Patrick Coulter                   MOODY,TX 76557         25    21   M       2 20-24               53:40.5     53:40.5      8:39/M
      44    Hadley Boyer                                            135    32   F       2 30-34               54:09.7     54:09.7      8:44/M
      45    Amanda Ramirez                    BELTON,TX 76513        86    35   F       5 35-39               54:11.7     54:11.7      8:44/M
      46    Joseph Cantu                                            123    38   M       6 35-39               54:18.6     54:18.6      8:45/M
      47    Thomas Rogers                     TEMPLE,TX 76502  TX    97    61   M       1 60-64               54:28.0     54:28.0      8:47/M
      48    Johnye Harriman                   BELTON,TX 76513        49    59   F       2 55-59               54:34.3     54:34.3      8:48/M
      49    Jason Cheatum                     Temple  TX             23    37   M       7 35-39               54:54.6     54:54.6      8:51/M
      50    Jacob Calhoun                     Temple  TX             20    26   M       5 25-29               55:02.1     55:02.1      8:53/M
      51    James Richardson                  Temple  TX             92    52   M       4 50-54               55:02.4     55:02.4      8:53/M
      52    Jay Atwood                                              151    53   M       5 50-54               55:06.9     55:06.9      8:53/M
      53    Luis Rivera                                             152    67   M       1 65-69               55:33.4     55:33.4      8:58/M
      54    Alyssa Hinojosa                   Temple  TX             51    26   F       7 25-29               55:35.5     55:35.5      8:58/M
      55    Patrick Anderson                  Killeen  TX             4    47   M       2 45-49               55:51.5     55:51.5      9:00/M
      56    Julie Hall                        Temple  TX             44    43   F       2 40-44               56:30.3     56:30.3      9:07/M
      57    Tammy Tucker                      Killeen  TX           113    41   F       3 40-44               56:32.4     56:32.4      9:07/M
      58    Kelly Rhodes                                            129    31   F       3 30-34               56:48.1     56:48.1      9:10/M
      59    Christine Rodriguez               TEMPLE,TX 76505        96    46   F       1 45-49               56:48.3     56:48.3      9:10/M
      60    Michelle Fettig                                         132    52   F       1 50-54               57:12.9     57:12.9      9:14/M
      61    Jennifer Farland                  Copperas Cove  TX      35    27   F       8 25-29               57:32.6     57:32.6      9:17/M
      62    Clyde Hicks                       Killeen  TX            50    44   M       5 40-44               57:45.3     57:45.3      9:19/M
      63    David Lohr                        Temple  TX             64    35   M       8 35-39               57:58.5     57:58.5      9:21/M
      64    Monique Wagner                    Killeen  TX           114    25   F       9 25-29               58:21.1     58:21.1      9:25/M
      65    Danielle Willis                   Belton  TX            117    36   F       6 35-39               58:58.9     58:58.9      9:31/M
      66    Michael Stokke                    HARKER HEIGHTS,TX 7   102    40   M       6 40-44               59:39.3     59:39.3      9:37/M
      67    Carla Picinich                                          165    33   F       4 30-34               59:43.6     59:43.6      9:38/M
      68    Hilde Germann                     Temple  TX             39    54   F       2 50-54               59:46.0     59:46.0      9:38/M
      69    Maria Rinaldi                     Killeen  TX            93    26   F      10 25-29             1:00:02.4   1:00:02.4      9:41/M
      70    Jessie Oestrich                   Morgans Pt  TX         77    31   F       5 30-34             1:00:37.7   1:00:37.7      9:47/M
      71    Jamie Council                     Nolanville  TX         26    32   F       6 30-34             1:01:19.7   1:01:19.7      9:53/M
      72    Nora Subiria                                            167    35   F       7 35-39             1:01:21.1   1:01:21.1      9:54/M
      73    Reese Sullivan                                          160    13   M       2  1-14             1:01:34.1   1:01:34.1      9:56/M
      74    Lindsay Newman                    Temple  TX             74    30   F       7 30-34             1:01:36.2   1:01:36.2      9:56/M
      75    Jodi Thurman                                            122    50   F       3 50-54             1:01:42.9   1:01:42.9      9:57/M
      76    Alison Cook                                             157    35   F       8 35-39             1:01:49.5   1:01:49.5      9:58/M
      77    Pedro Fuentes                     HARKER HEIGHTS,TX 7    37    69   M       2 65-69             1:01:53.8   1:01:53.8      9:59/M
      78    Nicole Ho                         KILLEEN,TX 76542  T    52    26   F      11 25-29             1:02:23.5   1:02:23.5     10:04/M
      79    Julie Holloway                    Denton  TX             53    21   F       1 20-24             1:02:26.2   1:02:26.2     10:04/M
      80    Eric Lebs                         Killeen  TX            60    43   M       7 40-44             1:02:42.8   1:02:42.8     10:07/M
      81    Kim Lebs                          Killeen  TX            61    38   F       9 35-39             1:02:44.0   1:02:44.0     10:07/M
      82    Patrick Pratt                     Temple  TX             82    37   M       9 35-39             1:03:11.5   1:03:11.5     10:11/M
      83    Claudia Kim                       KILLEEN,TX 76549       56    24   F       2 20-24             1:03:13.3   1:03:13.3     10:12/M
      84    Connie Burt                       Harker Heights  TX     16    35   F      10 35-39             1:03:30.1   1:03:30.1     10:15/M
      85    Doni Engel                                              144    36   M      10 35-39             1:04:08.1   1:04:08.1     10:21/M
      86    Chris Taylor                      Temple  TX            105    29   M       6 25-29             1:04:09.1   1:04:09.1     10:21/M
      87    Barbara Buckles                   Temple  TX             15    55   F       3 55-59             1:04:14.3   1:04:14.3     10:22/M
      88    Eugenie Gross                                           134    34   F       8 30-34             1:04:44.6   1:04:44.6     10:26/M
      89    Leslie McWilliams                                       136    49   F       2 45-49             1:04:51.0   1:04:51.0     10:28/M
      90    Chrissy Bennett                   KILLEEN,TX 76542  T    10    28   F      12 25-29             1:05:17.1   1:05:17.1     10:32/M
      91    Lora Farbo                        Temple  TX             34    45   F       3 45-49             1:05:27.4   1:05:27.4     10:33/M
      92    Callie Tanner                     Giddings  TX          104    31   F       9 30-34             1:05:33.9   1:05:33.9     10:34/M
      93    Clay O'Dell                       Harker Heights  TX     75    33   M       6 30-34             1:05:54.1   1:05:54.1     10:38/M
      94    Melissa Williams                                        121    35   F      11 35-39             1:05:55.1   1:05:55.1     10:38/M
      95    Matthew Calhoun                   Temple  TX             21    22   M       3 20-24             1:06:05.0   1:06:05.0     10:40/M
      96    Kelsey Curry                                            169    23   F       3 20-24             1:07:07.8   1:07:07.8     10:50/M
      97    Silvia Pelletier                  Kempner  TX            78    42   F       4 40-44             1:07:14.1   1:07:14.1     10:51/M
      98    Tonnia Phelps                     Kempner  TX            79    41   F       5 40-44             1:07:54.2   1:07:54.2     10:57/M
      99    Kurt Bruckbauer                                         147    47   M       3 45-49             1:08:05.4   1:08:05.4     10:59/M
     100    Rachel Baca                       Temple  TX              8    24   F       4 20-24             1:08:13.3   1:08:13.3     11:00/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Jill Hrbacek                                            140    42   F       6 40-44             1:08:16.8   1:08:16.8     11:01/M
     102    Greg Wright                       KILLEEN,TX 76542  T   119    34   M       7 30-34             1:08:24.6   1:08:24.6     11:02/M
     103    John Carmack                                            138    48   M       4 45-49             1:08:35.7   1:08:35.7     11:04/M
     104    Corrine Popelka                   TEMPLE,TX 76502        81    57   F       4 55-59             1:09:54.7   1:09:54.7     11:16/M
     105    Brett Lingle                      NOLANVILLE,TX 76559    63    47   M       5 45-49             1:10:21.6   1:10:21.6     11:21/M
     106    Wayne Prosser                     Killeen  TX            84    45   M       6 45-49             1:10:32.7   1:10:32.7     11:23/M
     107    Ruth Prosser                      Killeen  TX            83    44   F       7 40-44             1:10:32.8   1:10:32.8     11:23/M
     108    Lilia Acevedo                     Killeen  TX             1    32   F      10 30-34             1:11:21.7   1:11:21.7     11:30/M
     109    John Esters                                             133    63   M       2 60-64             1:11:29.0   1:11:29.0     11:32/M
     110    Jim Calhoun                       Temple  TX             18    53   M       6 50-54             1:12:02.1   1:12:02.1     11:37/M
     111    Adela Gomez                                             153    55   F       5 55-59             1:12:37.0   1:12:37.0     11:43/M
     112    Rebecca Eaton                     Temple  TX             32    28   F      13 25-29             1:13:09.2   1:13:09.2     11:48/M
     113    Abilene Anderson                  Temple  TX              3    22   F       5 20-24             1:13:31.1   1:13:31.1     11:51/M
     114    Randi Rasco                       Temple  TX             87    32   F      11 30-34             1:13:52.0   1:13:52.0     11:55/M
     115    Melissa Queen                     Denton  TX             85    22   F       6 20-24             1:14:07.7   1:14:07.7     11:57/M
     116    Crystal Wiley                     Belton  TX            116    33   F      12 30-34             1:14:19.4   1:14:19.4     11:59/M
     117    Leigh Ann Delossantos             KILLEEN,TX 76542       30    25   F      14 25-29             1:14:43.0   1:14:43.0     12:03/M
     118    Tony Austin                       Killeen  TX             6    47   M       7 45-49             1:15:37.0   1:15:37.0     12:12/M
     119    Andrea Kelly                                            127    15   F       1 15-19             1:15:42.4   1:15:42.4     12:13/M
     120    Lauren McCutcheon                                       154    28   F      15 25-29             1:15:58.6   1:15:58.6     12:15/M
     121    Rebecca Bihl                      Temple  TX             11    30   F      13 30-34             1:15:59.1   1:15:59.1     12:15/M
     122    Garry Reagan                      temple  TX             89    37   M      11 35-39             1:16:25.8   1:16:25.8     12:20/M
     123    Petra Carmack                                           139    51   F       4 50-54             1:17:06.2   1:17:06.2     12:26/M
     124    Dominga Anderson                  Killeen  TX             5    47   F       4 45-49             1:17:46.5   1:17:46.5     12:33/M
     125    Lynne Alexander                   Temple  TX              2    38   F      12 35-39             1:17:49.2   1:17:49.2     12:33/M
     126    William Cronk                     Harker Heights  TX     28    54   M       7 50-54             1:17:50.6   1:17:50.6     12:33/M
     127    Diane Cronk                       Harker Heights  TX     27    53   F       5 50-54             1:18:02.2   1:18:02.2     12:35/M
     128    Laura Calhoun                     Temple  TX             19    50   F       6 50-54             1:18:04.1   1:18:04.1     12:35/M
     129    Ashanta Taylor                    Killeen,TX 76542  T   107     9   F       1  1-14             1:18:04.1   1:18:04.1     12:35/M
     130    Frances Taylor                    Killeen,TX 76542  T   109    37   F      13 35-39             1:18:04.3   1:18:04.3     12:35/M
     131    Amari Taylor                      Killeen,TX 76542  T   106    11   F       2  1-14             1:18:04.7   1:18:04.7     12:35/M
     132    Corey Taylor                      Killeen,TX 76542  T   108    37   M      12 35-39             1:18:05.2   1:18:05.2     12:36/M
     133    Della Cahill                      KILLEEN,TX 76549  T    17    28   F      16 25-29             1:18:07.9   1:18:07.9     12:36/M
     134    Bruce Thomas                      Belton  TX            111    32   M       8 30-34             1:18:17.8   1:18:17.8     12:38/M
     135    Loni King                         Belton  TX             57    26   F      17 25-29             1:18:18.1   1:18:18.1     12:38/M
     136    Patsy Palmer                                            156    61   F       1 60-64             1:19:58.8   1:19:58.8     12:54/M
     137    Catrina Brady-Beck                                      131    43   F       8 40-44             1:21:40.7   1:21:40.7     13:10/M
     138    Roger Reynolds                    TEMPLE,TX 76501        91    50   M       8 50-54             1:25:07.3   1:25:07.3     13:44/M
     139    Dawn Reagan                       temple  TX             88    38   F      14 35-39             1:25:18.7   1:25:18.7     13:45/M
     140    Brenda Queen                                            166    42   F       9 40-44             1:26:17.0   1:26:17.0     13:55/M
     141    Amy Jessup                                              142    40   F      10 40-44             1:26:31.6   1:26:31.6     13:57/M
     142    Willie Lindsey                    GEORGETOWN,TX 78628    62    77   M       1 75-99             1:26:44.3   1:26:44.3     13:59/M
     143    Kimberly Green                    killeen  TX            41    45   F       5 45-49             1:28:22.9   1:28:22.9     14:15/M
     144    Robert King                                             159    62   M       3 60-64             1:29:32.9   1:29:32.9     14:26/M
     145    Michelle Sopko                    KILLEEN,TX 76542  T   100    42   F      11 40-44             1:29:38.0   1:29:38.0     14:27/M
     146    Renee Larson                                            126    42   F      12 40-44             1:29:48.8   1:29:48.8     14:29/M
     147    Melissa Hammond                   HARKER HEIGHTS,TX 7    47    24   F       7 20-24             1:30:03.8   1:30:03.8     14:31/M
     148    Elfi Hammond                      HARKER HEIGHTS,TX 7    46    48   F       6 45-49             1:30:03.8   1:30:03.8     14:31/M
     149    Diane Reynolds                    TEMPLE,TX 76501        90    49   F       7 45-49             1:33:51.7   1:33:51.7     15:08/M
     150    Edie King                                               158    60   F       2 60-64             1:39:22.8   1:39:22.8     16:02/M
     151    Christy Ortiz                                           161    35   F      15 35-39             1:39:22.9   1:39:22.9     16:02/M
     152    Robin Leatherwood                 Georgetown  TX         59    26   F      18 25-29             1:40:12.1   1:40:12.1     16:10/M
     153    Christy O'Dell                    Harker Heights  TX     76    31   F      14 30-34             1:45:07.6   1:45:07.6     16:57/M
     154    Brenda Fisher                                           155    46   F       8 45-49             1:46:14.2   1:46:14.2     17:08/M
     155    Heather Hamilton                  Killeen  TX            45    34   F      15 30-34             1:46:15.3   1:46:15.3     17:08/M