HEB Plus Summer Run to Fun

Age Group Results

June 20, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mahnaz Patterson Killeen TX 796 29 19 24:22.8 7:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derwin Graham Copperas Cove TX 544 21 1 18:14.5 5:53/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Participant 2001 0 12 23:28.8 7:34/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailynn Denney Killeen TX 733 9 47 28:26.8 9:10/M
2 Addison Hooten Copperas Cove TX 537 8 87 34:55.5 11:16/M
3 Bailey Denney Killeen TX 732 11 89 35:15.7 11:22/M
4 Allie Aswell Copperas Cove TX 895 8 162 44:41.2 14:25/M
5 Emma Hunter Copperas Cove TX 760 9 177 48:37.3 15:41/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Sandoval Killeen TX 529 9 30 25:41.4 8:17/M
2 Anthony Banda Killeen TX 977 5 91 35:21.4 11:24/M
3 C J Crebo Copperas Cove TX 535 10 106 37:06.2 11:58/M
4 Noah Hunter Copperas Cove TX 764 8 115 37:42.1 12:10/M
5 Nolan Simecek Copperas Cove TX 823 6 126 39:26.8 12:43/M
6 Max Rodriguez Killeen TX 807 8 146 42:52.4 13:50/M
7 Andrew Sanderson Killeen TX 814 11 197 55:52.5 18:01/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izzy Marquez Lampasas TX 893 13 56 29:47.3 9:36/M
2 Kaylee Steele Copperas Cove TX 830 15 73 32:07.1 10:22/M
3 Elle Fox Copperas Cove TX 744 12 96 35:52.9 11:34/M
4 Alexcia Gaines Copperas Cove TX 746 12 118 38:03.4 12:16/M
5 Megan Hunter Copperas Cove TX 763 12 119 38:12.6 12:19/M
6 Lillie Valdez Copperas Cove TX 838 12 122 38:35.8 12:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izaiah Andrade Lampasas TX 707 15 3 21:32.4 6:57/M
2 Luke Palacios 982 14 8 22:31.8 7:16/M
3 Nicholas Hooten Copperas Cove TX 960 13 14 23:52.6 7:42/M
4 Josh Dehart Belton TX 874 13 28 25:19.6 8:10/M
5 Ashton McFadden Killeen TX 781 13 113 37:38.1 12:08/M
6 Abel Rodriquez Killeen TX 526 15 147 42:52.7 13:50/M
7 Dylan Schildt Copperas Cove TX 896 15 163 44:43.6 14:25/M
8 Brian Eaton Copperas Cove TX 737 14 189 53:18.3 17:12/M
9 Harrison Sanderson Killeen TX 815 13 198 56:05.1 18:05/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Kelly Killeen TX 765 18 86 34:52.2 11:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Ross Copperas Cove TX 810 19 11 23:11.8 7:29/M
2 Aubrey Kelly Killeen TX 766 16 21 24:40.4 7:57/M
3 Quinton Alexander Copperas Cove TX 703 16 26 25:13.8 8:08/M
4 Javonte Moten Killeen TX 970 18 31 25:41.5 8:17/M
5 Jourden McDuffie Killeen TX 536 17 38 27:14.2 8:47/M
6 Daniel Moore Belton TX 789 17 55 29:31.8 9:31/M
7 Devon Blow Lampasas TX 711 16 120 38:17.1 12:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miandra Morales Killeen TX 974 20 62 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Selene Wilson Copperas Cove TX 850 23 76 32:44.7 10:34/M
3 Caroline Bosarge Fort Hood TX 539 23 82 34:33.1 11:09/M
4 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 523 24 103 36:16.6 11:42/M
5 Lauren Gomez Copperas Cove TX 892 20 129 39:34.7 12:46/M
6 Courtney Risch Austin TX 538 22 134 40:10.2 12:57/M
7 Stefanie Burke Austin TX 540 23 149 42:59.6 13:52/M
8 Charlotte Cassell Killeen TX 723 23 195 54:46.8 17:40/M
9 Erin Molnes Copperas Cove TX 787 24 203 57:41.6 18:36/M
10 Britney Ortega Copperas Cove TX 953 23 212 1:02:23.2 20:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wilson Copperas Cove TX 849 24 7 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Kyle Hay Killeen TX 872 23 9 22:52.8 7:23/M
3 Dennis Ortega Killeen TX 528 21 13 23:32.8 7:35/M
4 Cristian Montoya Killeen TX 885 20 15 23:59.6 7:44/M
5 Gary Smiley Killeen TX 976 23 40 27:22.5 8:50/M
6 Thomas McCue Killeen TX 890 20 53 28:57.7 9:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Brown Abilene TX 720 29 54 29:23.0 9:29/M
2 Affma Martin Killeen TX 973 29 65 30:53.1 9:58/M
3 Claudia Kim Killeen TX 533 27 70 31:06.2 10:02/M
4 Deborah Paul Killeen TX 879 29 72 32:01.5 10:20/M
5 Kimberly Leinbaugh Fort Hood TX 773 25 78 32:51.5 10:36/M
6 Jennifer Maples Copperas Cove TX 777 26 81 34:02.3 10:59/M
7 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 783 27 83 34:46.6 11:13/M
8 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 978 28 92 35:21.9 11:24/M
9 Kieshana Miles Copperas Cove TX 786 27 143 42:13.9 13:37/M
10 Lissa Buitron Killeen TX 543 29 179 50:04.4 16:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lafe Leinbaugh Fort Hood TX 774 27 6 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 Hunter Smith Killeen TX 826 28 18 24:18.3 7:50/M
3 Kevin Knowlton Belton TX 965 29 49 28:46.9 9:17/M
4 Nicholas Szyman Killeen TX 979 29 94 35:40.8 11:30/M
5 Bryan Ruiz Copperas Cove TX 962 29 95 35:52.9 11:34/M
6 Dominic Miles Copperas Cove TX 785 29 142 42:13.4 13:37/M
7 Branden Bringurst Copperas Cove TX 718 27 153 43:07.5 13:55/M
8 Justin Tolbert Copperas Cove TX 836 28 168 45:18.3 14:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kelly Killeen TX 954 33 24 25:03.3 8:05/M
2 Christie Wood Killeen TX 517 30 25 25:06.7 8:06/M
3 Camille McCue Killeen TX 889 34 36 26:29.3 8:33/M
4 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 876 33 42 27:53.0 9:00/M
5 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 731 33 57 29:47.5 9:36/M
6 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 519 31 60 30:10.0 9:44/M
7 Holly Pelillo Harker Heights TX 797 31 63 30:35.9 9:52/M
8 Becci Hooten Copperas Cove TX 961 34 66 30:55.6 9:58/M
9 Marilyn Soto Harker Heights TX 827 34 84 34:48.3 11:14/M
10 Melissa Wells Nolanville TX 845 30 85 34:48.3 11:14/M
11 Tanya Denney Killeen TX 734 30 90 35:15.9 11:22/M
12 Krispin Blow Lampasas TX 712 33 101 36:09.4 11:40/M
13 Tanya Hernandez Killeen TX 756 33 105 37:00.0 11:56/M
14 Adriana Sandoval Killeen TX 531 31 108 37:18.5 12:02/M
15 Amanda Bringhurst Pearland TX 716 31 111 37:36.4 12:08/M
16 Jessica Casey Kempner TX 525 33 112 37:36.6 12:08/M
17 Rachelo Szyman Killeen TX 980 33 114 37:40.6 12:09/M
18 Miranda Gillenwater Killeen TX 750 31 131 39:37.3 12:47/M
19 Jennifer Howard Kempner TX 759 32 159 43:57.3 14:11/M
20 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove TX 800 34 181 51:27.9 16:36/M
21 Jessie Williams Kempner TX 971 32 184 52:07.7 16:49/M
22 Christina Dmytrus Killeen TX 735 30 185 52:08.4 16:49/M
23 Stacy Tomblin-Weaver Copperas Cove TX 887 30 213 1:02:23.4 20:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Sanchez Lampasas TX 894 33 10 22:58.8 7:25/M
2 Brian Britton Killeen TX 719 32 16 24:07.1 7:47/M
3 George Morris Killeen TX 790 32 34 26:11.4 8:27/M
4 Jason Kaehler Lampasas TX 963 33 99 35:57.2 11:36/M
5 Andrew Weaver Copperas Cove TX 888 31 211 1:02:18.6 20:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Dunlop Harker Heigths TX 736 37 37 26:36.3 8:35/M
2 Melissa Davenport Killeen TX 542 36 48 28:37.8 9:14/M
3 January Turner Killeen TX 873 38 50 28:49.6 9:18/M
4 Trisha Wallace Temple TX 843 38 59 29:59.6 9:40/M
5 Jessica Steele Copperas Cove TX 829 37 74 32:07.8 10:22/M
6 Georgette Mielke Kempner TX 784 38 75 32:20.8 10:26/M
7 Angela Schmidt Copperas Cove TX 816 37 97 35:54.0 11:35/M
8 Amy Simecek Nolanville TX 822 39 127 39:28.0 12:44/M
9 Tonya Banks Killeen TX 710 36 137 40:43.4 13:08/M
10 Janee Rodriguez Killeen TX 805 38 145 42:49.2 13:49/M
11 Tiffany Chestnut Killeen TX 724 35 166 45:04.5 14:32/M
12 Melissa Thomas Killeen TX 834 35 172 46:59.4 15:09/M
13 Erin Hunter Copperas Cove TX 761 37 176 48:37.1 15:41/M
14 Layla MacIas Killeen TX 524 37 193 53:55.7 17:24/M
15 Jessica Lloyd Kempner TX 546 35 207 59:55.3 19:20/M
16 Marsha Siler Copperas Cove TX 821 36 208 59:56.1 19:20/M
17 Peggy Smith Harker Heights TX 952 39 215 1:41:46.2 32:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Birkhead Harker Heights TX 959 38 4 21:36.2 6:58/M
2 Jeremy Hunter Copperas Cove TX 762 37 5 21:42.6 7:00/M
3 Reuben Mungai Killeen TX 792 37 20 24:28.3 7:54/M
4 Jeffrey Lloyd Kempner TX 547 35 23 25:02.0 8:05/M
5 Tomas Murillo Copperas Cove TX 956 35 27 25:15.8 8:09/M
6 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 530 37 29 25:41.3 8:17/M
7 Cody Fox Copperas Cove TX 743 36 104 36:33.4 11:47/M
8 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 824 37 128 39:28.4 12:44/M
9 Greg Wright Killeen TX 966 35 135 40:10.8 12:57/M
10 Mark Rodriguez Killeen TX 806 36 148 42:53.4 13:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J'Neka Robinson Killeen TX 969 41 32 25:57.0 8:22/M
2 Lisa Birkhead Harker Heights TX 958 41 35 26:15.4 8:28/M
3 Holly Landez Killeen TX 769 43 43 27:54.0 9:00/M
4 Sonya Walker Harker Heights TX 842 41 77 32:49.3 10:35/M
5 Silvia Perez Copperas Cove TX 799 44 93 35:33.7 11:28/M
6 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 900 42 121 38:35.0 12:27/M
7 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 701 40 123 38:43.4 12:29/M
8 Amsecy Ross Copperas Cove TX 809 44 133 40:01.0 12:55/M
9 Kelly Elam Killeen TX 741 43 140 41:14.6 13:18/M
10 Peggie Williams Belton TX 975 44 164 44:51.0 14:28/M
11 Nilda Melendez Killeen TX 782 41 188 52:57.9 17:05/M
12 Trish Sevier Killeen TX 819 42 199 56:07.6 18:06/M
13 Julie MacOmber Killeen TX 776 43 206 59:53.1 19:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Shin Temple TX 820 42 17 24:13.1 7:49/M
2 Steven Bostelmann Fort Hood TX 714 43 33 26:00.9 8:23/M
3 James Elam Killeen TX 740 42 67 30:57.9 9:59/M
4 James Steele Copperas Cove TX 828 42 116 37:42.9 12:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Dehart Belton TX 875 45 46 28:26.1 9:10/M
2 Andrea Gardner Copperas Cove TX 747 46 68 30:58.9 9:59/M
3 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 791 49 107 37:14.4 12:01/M
4 Teri Ankarberg Kempner TX 964 45 117 37:49.9 12:12/M
5 Anita Rinehart Killeen TX 803 45 125 39:17.5 12:40/M
6 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 768 46 130 39:36.7 12:46/M
7 Kimberly Green Killeen TX 751 48 138 40:49.9 13:10/M
8 Karen Beebe Copperas Cove TX 891 46 154 43:21.5 13:59/M
9 Renee Larson Killeen TX 771 45 165 45:01.2 14:31/M
10 Kay Eaton Copperas Cove TX 739 45 190 53:25.2 17:14/M
11 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 846 49 192 53:54.6 17:23/M
12 Deanna Sloan Killeen TX 825 47 209 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Anderson Pflugerville TX 541 48 2 21:25.9 6:55/M
2 Patrick Henry Killeen TX 877 46 64 30:35.9 9:52/M
3 Corey Schmidt Copperas Cove TX 817 45 98 35:54.0 11:35/M
4 Brian Eaton Copperas Cove TX 738 46 160 44:06.1 14:14/M
5 Rual Rubert Killeen TX 811 46 182 51:51.2 16:44/M
6 Jack See Temple TX 818 49 183 52:03.4 16:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominga Anderson Killeem TX 705 50 61 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Elise Jacko Killeen TX 968 52 71 31:44.4 10:14/M
3 Grace Sanchez-Holt Copperas Cove TX 813 51 79 33:24.5 10:46/M
4 Karen Sueoka Kempner TX 832 51 102 36:12.3 11:41/M
5 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 727 54 109 37:21.9 12:03/M
6 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights TX 721 53 124 39:05.4 12:36/M
7 Patty Cisneros Killeen TX 725 51 139 41:03.6 13:15/M
8 Carol Vaughan Temple TX 839 54 161 44:09.5 14:15/M
9 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 709 52 174 47:18.9 15:15/M
10 Anna Sampson Copperas TX 812 52 194 54:37.6 17:37/M
11 Suzy Key Killeen TX 767 50 201 56:10.3 18:07/M
12 Michele Adkins Kempner TX 702 51 210 1:00:58.8 19:40/M
13 Shirley McCaffrey Kempner TX 779 51 216 1:41:47.4 32:50/M
14 Jane Casey Harker Heights TX 722 51 217 1:41:52.7 32:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Cisneros Killeen TX 726 51 22 24:52.8 8:01/M
2 Jeffrey Marsteller Killeen TX 967 52 45 28:23.2 9:09/M
3 Daryl Uptmore Salado TX 770 54 88 35:02.1 11:18/M
4 David Thomas Killeen TX 833 52 110 37:23.9 12:04/M
5 Carl Rinker Harker Heights TX 951 53 136 40:43.1 13:08/M
6 Roger Reynolds Temple TX 802 53 170 46:37.0 15:02/M
7 Tony Austin Killeen TX 708 50 175 47:20.9 15:16/M
8 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 527 51 180 50:52.1 16:25/M
9 Vonnea Whalen Harker Heights TX 981 52 214 1:41:44.9 32:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 757 55 39 27:18.0 8:48/M
2 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 752 56 132 39:42.7 12:48/M
3 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove TX 801 59 169 45:36.4 14:43/M
4 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 883 56 171 46:56.8 15:08/M
5 Dondi Homan Killeen TX 758 55 200 56:09.2 18:07/M
6 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 717 56 202 57:29.3 18:33/M
7 Tracy Molnes Kempner TX 788 56 204 57:41.8 18:36/M
8 Ellie Wright Copperas Cove TX 545 59 205 59:34.4 19:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 884 57 69 31:03.4 10:01/M
2 Martin Zeller Copperas Cove TX 520 57 150 42:59.7 13:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Wilson Harker Heights TX 847 60 51 28:50.7 9:18/M
2 Ursula Gumbs Killeen TX 754 61 100 35:59.2 11:36/M
3 Sandra L. McCuskey Killeen TX 955 60 167 45:07.5 14:33/M
4 Patsy Palmer Copperas Cove TX 795 64 173 47:00.5 15:10/M
5 Victoria Thompson Killeen TX 835 63 196 55:14.5 17:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Lesieur Killeen TX 897 60 58 29:52.0 9:38/M
2 Ira Brand Copperas Cove TX 715 60 80 33:31.2 10:49/M
3 Charles Wilson Copperas Cove TX 848 62 158 43:52.6 14:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwen Franklin Killeen TX 745 65 144 42:18.6 13:39/M
2 Angler Watson Copperas Cove TX 844 65 155 43:23.9 14:00/M
3 Linda Oxentenko Lampasas TX 794 68 157 43:50.3 14:08/M
4 Shirley Mallett Copperas Cove TX 886 65 186 52:08.4 16:49/M
5 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 899 66 191 53:49.4 17:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 972 67 41 27:31.2 8:53/M
2 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 804 69 52 28:50.9 9:18/M
3 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 898 66 151 43:02.1 13:53/M
4 Earl Crebo Copperas Cove TX 728 68 178 49:49.5 16:04/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis Morgans Point Resort TX 729 76 141 41:52.2 13:30/M
2 Mary Gaines Copperas Cove TX 882 73 187 52:12.8 16:50/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 704 71 44 28:02.4 9:03/M
2 Jess Hamilton Copperas Cove TX 755 73 152 43:02.2 13:53/M
3 Jimmy Davis Morgans Point Resort TX 730 76 156 43:45.5 14:07/M