Temple Early Bird Meet

August 25, 2012


Results by Pro-Fit Event Services - Belton, Texas www.ProfitEventServices.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

4/5A Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    393  Aaron Betschart       Hendrickson                             16:42.0  5:23/M        
    2      2    377  Mcewan Scott          Harker Heights                          16:50.8  5:26/M        
    3      3    378  Garrett Darin         Harker Heights                          17:23.0  5:36/M        
    4      4    361  John Jennings         Belton                                  17:27.6  5:38/M        
    5      5    389  Brandon Ruiz          Hendrickson                             17:56.1  5:47/M        
    6      6    390  Jose Viegra           Hendrickson                             18:17.7  5:54/M        
    7      7    397  Juan Salas            University                              18:21.1  5:55/M        
    8      8    380  Madera Jonathan       Harker Heights                          18:25.7  5:56/M        
    9      9    382  Galvan Joseph         Harker Heights                          18:26.5  5:57/M        
   10     10    383  Sauceda Joel          Harker Heights                          18:27.8  5:57/M        
   11     11    176  Nathan Tran           Hendrickson                             18:30.2  5:58/M        
   12     12    392  Matthew Baca          Hendrickson                             18:34.3  5:59/M        
   13     13    362  Jonathan Lopez        Belton                                  18:39.6  6:01/M        
   14     14    381  Levine Alex           Harker Heights                          18:46.2  6:03/M        
   15     15    363  Stephan Corlew        Belton                                  18:49.6  6:04/M        
   16     16    360  Ridge Hale            Belton                                  19:02.2  6:08/M        
   17     17    379  Vega Giovanni         Harker Heights                          19:11.0  6:11/M        
   18     18    391  Joshua Arteaga        Hendrickson                             19:29.6  6:17/M        
   19  (< 5)    395  Ivan Rivas            Temple                                  19:40.4  6:21/M        
   20     19    399  David Sanchez         University                              19:45.3  6:22/M        
   21     20    403  Emmanuel Lopez        University                              19:46.4  6:23/M        
   22     21    365  Manolo Gullien        Belton                                  20:00.2  6:27/M        
   23     22    404  Jairo Escareno        University                              20:16.7  6:32/M        
   24  (< 5)    396  Holden Diserens       Temple                                  20:24.1  6:35/M        
   25     23    400  Emmanuel Flores       University                              20:26.6  6:35/M        
   26  (> 7)    386  Dungan Zach           Harker Heights                          20:27.0  6:36/M        
   27  (> 7)    385  Connor Joel           Harker Heights                          20:42.9  6:41/M        
   28  (> 7)    384  Perez Chris           Harker Heights                          20:51.9  6:44/M        
   29  (< 5)    394  Diego Guajardo        Temple                                1:59:26.9 38:32/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

1/2/3A Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    306  Alex Cooke            Salado                                  16:52.9  5:26/M        
    2      2    271  Darin Allen           Bruceville-Eddy                         17:12.4  5:33/M        
    3      3    314  Josh Villarreal       Taylor                                  17:15.2  5:34/M        
    4      4    307  Patrick Murray        Salado                                  17:15.9  5:34/M        
    5      5    269  Blake Bostick         Bruceville-Eddy                         17:19.9  5:35/M        
    6      6    308  Robert Pereira        Salado                                  17:21.0  5:36/M        
    7      7    270  Seth Herrera          Bruceville-Eddy                         17:43.6  5:43/M        
    8  (< 5)    324  Michael Deyo          Vanguard                                17:46.6  5:44/M        
    9      8    309  Nick Cooke            Salado                                  17:56.5  5:47/M        
   10      9    311  Eric McGregor         Salado                                  18:01.3  5:49/M        
   11  (< 5)    428  Uriel Ramirez         Florence                                18:03.4  5:49/M        
   12     10    315  Nick Dominguez        Taylor                                  18:03.5  5:49/M        
   13     11    310  John Franz            Salado                                  18:20.5  5:55/M        
   14     12    279  Olin Moody            Crawford                                18:25.5  5:56/M        
   15     13    316  Albet Vasquez         Taylor                                  18:55.3  6:06/M        
   16     14    322  Bryan Martinez        Taylor                                  18:55.8  6:06/M        
   17     15    319  Edgar Carrera         Taylor                                  18:57.4  6:07/M        
   18     16    312  Daniel Thoreson       Salado                                  19:00.8  6:08/M        
   19     17    282  Cody Villa            Crawford                                19:16.5  6:13/M        
   20     18    317  David Salazar         Taylor                                  19:17.8  6:13/M        
   21     19    318  Robert Martinez       Taylor                                  19:26.9  6:16/M        
   22  (> 7)    320  Joseph Marmolejo      Taylor                                  19:29.1  6:17/M        
   23  (> 7)    321  Tyler Jaecks          Taylor                                  19:38.4  6:20/M        
   24  (< 5)    429  Justin Segura         Florence                                19:39.2  6:20/M        
   25  (> 7)    313  Andrew Warren         Salado                                  19:40.7  6:21/M        
   26     20    274  Marcos Moreno         Bruceville-Eddy                         19:41.5  6:21/M        
   27     21    283  Zachery Price         Crawford                                19:41.9  6:21/M        
   28  (< 5)    427  Alfredo Pena          Florence                                19:44.9  6:22/M        
   29     22    299  Blake Blakeney        Rosebud-Lott                            19:49.7  6:24/M        
   30     23    281  Colton Shaw           Crawford                                19:50.3  6:24/M        
   31     24    272  Zach Boling           Bruceville-Eddy                         20:08.0  6:30/M        
   32     25    277  Collin Murray         Bruceville-Eddy                         20:13.7  6:31/M        
   33     26    285  Kole Smith            Crawford                                20:19.6  6:33/M        
   34     27    296  Tyler Miller          Moody                                   20:24.9  6:35/M        
   35     28    273  Paden Love            Bruceville-Eddy                         20:25.0  6:35/M        
   36     29    292  Justin Farmer         Moody                                   20:26.8  6:35/M        
   37     30    300  Jonathon Willberg     Rosebud-Lott                            20:50.6  6:43/M        
   38     31    409  Chris Jenkins         McGregor                                20:54.7  6:45/M        
   39     32    405  Jose Orozco           McGregor                                20:54.8  6:45/M        
   40     33    297  Josh Price            Moody                                   20:55.5  6:45/M        
   41     34    408  Jaret White           McGregor                                20:56.5  6:45/M        
   42  (< 5)    288  Luis Garduno          Hillsboro                               21:07.0  6:49/M        
   43  (< 5)    323  Jakob Shapiro         Vanguard                                21:13.0  6:51/M        
   44  (> 7)    275  Isidro Gonzales       Bruceville-Eddy                         21:25.1  6:55/M        
   45     35    302  Mason Leija           Rosebud-Lott                            21:26.5  6:55/M        
   46     36    410  Johnathan Martinez    McGregor                                21:30.0  6:56/M        
   47     37    406  Kaleb Ayers           McGregor                                21:43.2  7:00/M        
   48     38    290  Chance Dixon          Moody                                   22:11.9  7:09/M        
   49     39    286  Jake Lynch            Crawford                                22:24.3  7:14/M        
   50     40    284  Josh Price            Crawford                                22:26.3  7:14/M        
   51     41    411  Cory Bowers           McGregor                                22:28.9  7:15/M        
   52     42    294  Brian Gould           Moody                                   22:52.1  7:23/M        
   53     43    301  Chance Pitts          Rosebud-Lott                            23:08.7  7:28/M        
   54     44    289  Mason Backus          Moody                                   23:16.3  7:30/M        
   55  (> 7)    276  Wesley Tripp          Bruceville-Eddy                         23:26.0  7:34/M        
   56  (> 7)    278  Zach Hill             Bruceville-Eddy                         23:42.1  7:39/M        
   57     45    407  Travis Lightfoot      McGregor                                23:55.3  7:43/M        
   58  (< 5)    326  Nathaniel Elwell      Vanguard                                24:37.1  7:56/M        
   59     46    303  Brady Weaver          Rosebud-Lott                            25:02.5  8:05/M        
   60     47    298  Danny Sonney          Moody                                   25:44.7  8:18/M        
   61     48    305  Darryl Hoelscher      Rosebud-Lott                            25:46.3  8:19/M        
   62  (< 5)    328  Clark Senter          Vanguard                                25:47.7  8:19/M        
   63     49    304  Gus Hernandez         Rosebud-Lott                            25:53.5  8:21/M        
   64  (> 7)    293  Seth Gonzalez         Moody                                   27:44.1  8:57/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

4/5A JV Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    204  Lorenzo Loredo        University                              19:54.7  6:25/M        
    2      2    388  Jayson Kaufman        Hendrickson                             20:18.4  6:33/M        
    3      3    124  Ward John             Harker Heights                          20:41.1  6:40/M        
    4      4    140  Broihier Layne        Harker Heights                          20:43.2  6:41/M        
    5      5    128  Pirino Nick           Harker Heights                          20:44.0  6:41/M        
    6      6    180  Joshua Schubert       Hendrickson                             20:51.6  6:44/M        
    7      7    131  Roden Ethan           Harker Heights                          20:56.5  6:45/M        
    8      8    197  Christian Colunga     University                              20:57.2  6:45/M        
    9      9    175  Merutka Sam           Harker Heights                          21:01.9  6:47/M        
   10     10    134  Sauer Brad            Harker Heights                          21:04.9  6:48/M        
   11     11    135  Garcia Luis           Harker Heights                          21:09.1  6:49/M        
   12     12    199  Omar Segura           University                              21:17.6  6:52/M        
   13     13    387  Harold Reed           Hendrickson                             21:29.8  6:56/M        
   14  (> 7)    123  Sisler Austin         Harker Heights                          21:32.0  6:57/M        
   15     14    367  Miguel Kane           Belton                                  21:35.9  6:58/M        
   16  (> 7)    126  Tackett Logan         Harker Heights                          21:47.1  7:02/M        
   17     15    178  Gabriel Rivera        Hendrickson                             21:47.9  7:02/M        
   18  (> 7)    153  Davis Jeremiah        Harker Heights                          22:05.1  7:07/M        
   19  (> 7)    125  Grimm Matt            Harker Heights                          22:06.2  7:08/M        
   20     16    368  Mark Jennings         Belton                                  22:08.1  7:08/M        
   21     17    188  Francisco Almendarez  University                              22:08.3  7:08/M        
   22     18    371  Jacob Cheek           Belton                                  22:28.2  7:15/M        
   23  (> 7)    139  Combs Tyler           Harker Heights                          22:31.9  7:16/M        
   24  (> 7)    130  Walker Josh           Harker Heights                          22:34.3  7:17/M        
   25     19    375  Tyler Fisher          Belton                                  22:40.3  7:19/M        
   26     20    191  Roberto Hernandez     University                              22:44.1  7:20/M        
   27     21    193  Luis Almanzan         University                              22:48.1  7:21/M        
   28  (> 7)    161  Halvorson Cody        Harker Heights                          22:50.2  7:22/M        
   29  (> 7)    159  Delaney Joshua        Harker Heights                          22:50.4  7:22/M        
   30  (> 7)    138  Melvin Logan          Harker Heights                          22:54.4  7:23/M        
   31  (> 7)    146  Grimm Tyler           Harker Heights                          22:57.7  7:24/M        
   32  (> 7)    147  Raven Britton         Harker Heights                          23:03.7  7:26/M        
   33  (> 7)    145  Duke Kilian           Harker Heights                          23:18.4  7:31/M        
   34     22    372  Kale Evans            Belton                                  23:38.9  7:37/M        
   35  (> 7)    141  Ortega Sean           Harker Heights                          23:40.5  7:38/M        
   36  (> 7)    150  Jackson Chauncy       Harker Heights                          23:41.4  7:38/M        
   37  (> 7)    142  Rodriguez Andy        Harker Heights                          23:51.3  7:42/M        
   38  (> 7)    206  Alonzo Galvan         University                              24:19.4  7:51/M        
   39  (> 7)    205  Andres Gonzalez       University                              24:33.4  7:55/M        
   40  (> 7)    202  Jose Loredo           University                              24:59.4  8:04/M        
   41  (> 7)    158  Delaney Cameron       Harker Heights                          25:09.4  8:07/M        
   42  (> 7)    163  Teron Davis           Harker Heights                          25:21.2  8:11/M        
   43     23    181  Caleb Whitmire        Hendrickson                             25:22.0  8:11/M        
   44     24    373  Will Goodridge        Belton                                  25:25.1  8:12/M        
   45  (> 7)    174  Mayer Austin          Harker Heights                          25:25.3  8:12/M        
   46  (> 7)    171  Womack Cody           Harker Heights                          25:33.1  8:15/M        
   47  (> 7)    157  Cudjo Jaymes          Harker Heights                          25:58.7  8:23/M        
   48  (> 7)    160  Everett Patrovick     Harker Heights                          25:58.9  8:23/M        
   49  (> 7)    167  Ward Devin            Harker Heights                          28:02.9  9:03/M        
   50  (< 5)    186  Taylor Sekander       Temple                                  28:59.3  9:21/M        
   51  (> 7)    170  Howard Justin         Harker Heights                          29:17.4  9:27/M        
   52  (> 7)    155  Bobbitt Celneque      Harker Heights                          29:19.0  9:27/M        
   53     25    370  Gabe Maxwell          Belton                                  29:42.6  9:35/M        
   54  (< 5)    183  John David Utterback  Temple                                  29:52.9  9:38/M        
   55  (> 7)    201  Israel Camero         University                              30:28.0  9:50/M        
   56  (> 7)    164  Johnson Raquine       Harker Heights                          31:12.2 10:04/M        
   57  (> 7)    165  Taylor Roderick       Harker Heights                          32:24.8 10:27/M        
   58  (> 7)    169  Simkins Lafeytte      Harker Heights                          32:26.6 10:28/M        



Overall Finish List - Boys

1/2/3A JV Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)     43  Luis Artunez          Hillsboro                               20:47.3  6:42/M        
    2  (< 5)     54  Ty Sebesta            Salado                                  20:55.3  6:45/M        
    3  (< 5)     57  Tyler Polston         Salado                                  21:03.8  6:47/M        
    4      1     59  Justin Paris          Taylor                                  21:05.5  6:48/M        
    5  (< 5)    432  Saul Trejo            Hillsboro                               21:09.4  6:49/M        
    6  (< 5)     55  Peyton Kyburz         Salado                                  21:16.1  6:52/M        
    7  (< 5)     42  Miguel Duque          Hillsboro                               21:23.0  6:54/M        
    8      2     58  Tanner Parker         Taylor                                  21:29.3  6:56/M        
    9      3     64  James Sutter          Taylor                                  21:57.7  7:05/M        
   10      4     72  Steven Larson         Taylor                                  22:00.0  7:06/M        
   11      5    412  Devin Jenkins         McGregor                                22:13.2  7:10/M        
   12      6     61  Joseph Cantu          Taylor                                  22:16.7  7:11/M        
   13      7     63  Leo Arce              Taylor                                  22:19.2  7:12/M        
   14      8     67  Ray Crain             Taylor                                  22:37.7  7:18/M        
   15  (> 7)     62  Craig Anders          Taylor                                  22:56.7  7:24/M        
   16  (< 5)     48  Dalton Kahlig         Rosebud-Lott                            23:02.3  7:26/M        
   17      9    418  Tyler Deeringer       McGregor                                23:03.7  7:26/M        
   18     10    414  Anthony Morales       McGregor                                23:17.7  7:31/M        
   19  (> 7)     65  Justin Sautter        Taylor                                  23:19.6  7:31/M        
   20     11    415  Chance Seale          McGregor                                23:38.0  7:37/M        
   21  (> 7)     68  Jarrett Hundley       Taylor                                  23:49.2  7:41/M        
   22     12    419  Johnathan Olvera      McGregor                                24:04.3  7:46/M        
   23  (< 5)     56  Todd Bailey           Salado                                  24:06.0  7:46/M        
   24  (> 7)     66  Kyle Bohac            Taylor                                  24:09.5  7:47/M        
   25  (> 7)     70  Micheal Herrera       Taylor                                  24:13.7  7:49/M        
   26     13    413  Colby Hill            McGregor                                24:18.6  7:50/M        
   27  (> 7)     69  Christion Lopez       Taylor                                  24:37.1  7:56/M        
   28  (< 5)     50  Evan Randazzo         Rosebud-Lott                            24:52.2  8:01/M        
   29     14    417  Justin Garcia         McGregor                                25:07.4  8:06/M        
   30  (> 7)    420  Seth Niel             McGregor                                29:20.5  9:28/M        
   31  (> 7)     73  Egen Carnes           Taylor                                  29:21.5  9:28/M        

Detail Team Results - Boys

4/5A Varsity Boys

Harker Heights    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):  1:29:34.1   Average Time: 17:54.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    377  Mcewan Scott                    2            2     16:50.8    16:50.8      0:00.0
    2    378  Garrett Darin                   3            5     17:23.0    34:13.8      0:32.1
    3    380  Madera Jonathan                 8           13     18:25.7    52:39.6      1:34.9
    4    382  Galvan Joseph                   9           22     18:26.5  1:11:06.2      1:35.6
    5    383  Sauceda Joel                   10           32     18:27.8  1:29:34.1      1:37.0
    6    381  Levine Alex                    14           46     18:46.2  1:48:20.3      1:55.4
    7    379  Vega Giovanni                  17           63     19:11.0  2:07:31.3      2:20.1
    8    386  Dungan Zach                 More Than  7           20:27.0  2:27:58.4      3:36.2
    9    385  Connor Joel                 More Than  7           20:42.9  2:48:41.4      3:52.1
   10    384  Perez Chris                 More Than  7           20:51.9  3:09:33.3      4:01.0

Hendrickson    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):  1:30:00.4   Average Time: 18:00.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    393  Aaron Betschart                 1            1     16:42.0    16:42.0      0:00.0
    2    389  Brandon Ruiz                    5            6     17:56.1    34:38.1      1:14.1
    3    390  Jose Viegra                     6           12     18:17.7    52:55.8      1:35.6
    4    176  Nathan Tran                    11           23     18:30.2  1:11:26.0      1:48.2
    5    392  Matthew Baca                   12           35     18:34.3  1:30:00.4      1:52.3
    6    391  Joshua Arteaga                 18           53     19:29.6  1:49:30.0      2:47.6

Belton    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):  1:33:59.4   Average Time: 18:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    361  John Jennings                   4            4     17:27.6    17:27.6      0:00.0
    2    362  Jonathan Lopez                 13           17     18:39.6    36:07.3      1:12.0
    3    363  Stephan Corlew                 15           32     18:49.6    54:56.9      1:22.0
    4    360  Ridge Hale                     16           48     19:02.2  1:13:59.2      1:34.6
    5    365  Manolo Gullien                 21           69     20:00.2  1:33:59.4      2:32.6

University    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):  1:38:36.3   Average Time: 19:43.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    397  Juan Salas                      7            7     18:21.1    18:21.1      0:00.0
    2    399  David Sanchez                  19           26     19:45.3    38:06.4      1:24.2
    3    403  Emmanuel Lopez                 20           46     19:46.4    57:52.9      1:25.3
    4    404  Jairo Escareno                 22           68     20:16.7  1:18:09.6      1:55.5
    5    400  Emmanuel Flores                23           91     20:26.6  1:38:36.3      2:05.5

Temple    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    395  Ivan Rivas                  Less Than  5           19:40.4    19:40.4      0:00.0
    2    396  Holden Diserens             Less Than  5           20:24.1    40:04.5      0:43.6
    3    394  Diego Guajardo              Less Than  5         1:59:26.9  2:39:31.5   1:39:46.5



Detail Team Results - Boys

1/2/3A Varsity Boys


Salado    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):  1:27:27.9   Average Time: 17:29.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    306  Alex Cooke                      1            1     16:52.9    16:52.9      0:00.0
    2    307  Patrick Murray                  4            5     17:15.9    34:08.9      0:23.0
    3    308  Robert Pereira                  6           11     17:21.0    51:30.0      0:28.1
    4    309  Nick Cooke                      8           19     17:56.5  1:09:26.5      1:03.6
    5    311  Eric McGregor                   9           28     18:01.3  1:27:27.9      1:08.3
    6    310  John Franz                     11           39     18:20.5  1:45:48.5      1:27.6
    7    312  Daniel Thoreson                16           55     19:00.8  2:04:49.3      2:07.9
    8    313  Andrew Warren               More Than  7           19:40.7  2:24:30.0      2:47.7

Taylor    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  55  Team Score (times):  1:32:07.4   Average Time: 18:25.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    314  Josh Villarreal                 3            3     17:15.2    17:15.2      0:00.0
    2    315  Nick Dominguez                 10           13     18:03.5    35:18.7      0:48.3
    3    316  Albet Vasquez                  13           26     18:55.3    54:14.1      1:40.1
    4    322  Bryan Martinez                 14           40     18:55.8  1:13:09.9      1:40.6
    5    319  Edgar Carrera                  15           55     18:57.4  1:32:07.4      1:42.2
    6    317  David Salazar                  18           73     19:17.8  1:51:25.3      2:02.6
    7    318  Robert Martinez                19           92     19:26.9  2:10:52.3      2:11.7
    8    320  Joseph Marmolejo            More Than  7           19:29.1  2:30:21.4      2:13.9
    9    321  Tyler Jaecks                More Than  7           19:38.4  2:49:59.9      2:23.2

Bruceville-Eddy    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  58  Team Score (times):  1:32:05.5   Average Time: 18:25.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    271  Darin Allen                     2            2     17:12.4    17:12.4      0:00.0
    2    269  Blake Bostick                   5            7     17:19.9    34:32.3      0:07.4
    3    270  Seth Herrera                    7           14     17:43.6    52:16.0      0:31.1
    4    274  Marcos Moreno                  20           34     19:41.5  1:11:57.5      2:29.0
    5    272  Zach Boling                    24           58     20:08.0  1:32:05.5      2:55.6
    6    277  Collin Murray                  25           83     20:13.7  1:52:19.3      3:01.2
    7    273  Paden Love                     28          111     20:25.0  2:12:44.3      3:12.6
    8    275  Isidro Gonzales             More Than  7           21:25.1  2:34:09.5      4:12.6
    9    276  Wesley Tripp                More Than  7           23:26.0  2:57:35.5      6:13.6
   10    278  Zach Hill                   More Than  7           23:42.1  3:21:17.7      6:29.7

Crawford    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):  1:37:34.0   Average Time: 19:30.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    279  Olin Moody                     12           12     18:25.5    18:25.5      0:00.0
    2    282  Cody Villa                     17           29     19:16.5    37:42.0      0:50.9
    3    283  Zachery Price                  21           50     19:41.9    57:24.0      1:16.4
    4    281  Colton Shaw                    23           73     19:50.3  1:17:14.4      1:24.7
    5    285  Kole Smith                     26           99     20:19.6  1:37:34.0      1:54.0
    6    286  Jake Lynch                     39          138     22:24.3  1:59:58.3      3:58.7
    7    284  Josh Price                     40          178     22:26.3  2:22:24.7      4:00.8

Moody    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 169  Team Score (times):  1:46:51.4   Average Time: 21:22.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    296  Tyler Miller                   27           27     20:24.9    20:24.9      0:00.0
    2    292  Justin Farmer                  29           56     20:26.8    40:51.7      0:01.8
    3    297  Josh Price                     33           89     20:55.5  1:01:47.3      0:30.6
    4    290  Chance Dixon                   38          127     22:11.9  1:23:59.3      1:47.0
    5    294  Brian Gould                    42          169     22:52.1  1:46:51.4      2:27.2
    6    289  Mason Backus                   44          213     23:16.3  2:10:07.8      2:51.3
    7    298  Danny Sonney                   47          260     25:44.7  2:35:52.5      5:19.8
    8    293  Seth Gonzalez               More Than  7           27:44.1  3:03:36.7      7:19.2

McGregor    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 170  Team Score (times):  1:45:59.4   Average Time: 21:11.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    409  Chris Jenkins                  31           31     20:54.7    20:54.7      0:00.0
    2    405  Jose Orozco                    32           63     20:54.8    41:49.6      0:00.1
    3    408  Jaret White                    34           97     20:56.5  1:02:46.1      0:01.8
    4    410  Johnathan Martinez             36          133     21:30.0  1:24:16.2      0:35.3
    5    406  Kaleb Ayers                    37          170     21:43.2  1:45:59.4      0:48.4
    6    411  Cory Bowers                    41          211     22:28.9  2:08:28.3      1:34.1
    7    407  Travis Lightfoot               45          256     23:55.3  2:32:23.7      3:00.6

Rosebud-Lott    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 176  Team Score (times):  1:50:18.1   Average Time: 22:03.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    299  Blake Blakeney                 22           22     19:49.7    19:49.7      0:00.0
    2    300  Jonathon Willberg              30           52     20:50.6    40:40.4      1:00.9
    3    302  Mason Leija                    35           87     21:26.5  1:02:06.9      1:36.8
    4    301  Chance Pitts                   43          130     23:08.7  1:25:15.6      3:19.0
    5    303  Brady Weaver                   46          176     25:02.5  1:50:18.1      5:12.7
    6    305  Darryl Hoelscher               48          224     25:46.3  2:16:04.5      5:56.6
    7    304  Gus Hernandez                  49          273     25:53.5  2:41:58.1      6:03.7

Hillsboro    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    288  Luis Garduno                Less Than  5           21:07.0    21:07.0      0:00.0

Vanguard    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    324  Michael Deyo                Less Than  5           17:46.6    17:46.6      0:00.0
    2    323  Jakob Shapiro               Less Than  5           21:13.0    38:59.6      3:26.4
    3    326  Nathaniel Elwell            Less Than  5           24:37.1  1:03:36.8      6:50.5
    4    328  Clark Senter                Less Than  5           25:47.7  1:29:24.5      8:01.1

Florence    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    428  Uriel Ramirez               Less Than  5           18:03.4    18:03.4      0:00.0
    2    429  Justin Segura               Less Than  5           19:39.2    37:42.6      1:35.8
    3    427  Alfredo Pena                Less Than  5           19:44.9    57:27.6      1:41.5



Detail Team Results - Boys

4/5A JV Boys


Harker Heights    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):  1:44:06.7   Average Time: 20:49.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    124  Ward John                       3            3     20:41.1    20:41.1      0:00.0
    2    140  Broihier Layne                  4            7     20:43.2    41:24.3      0:02.1
    3    128  Pirino Nick                     5           12     20:44.0  1:02:08.3      0:02.9
    4    131  Roden Ethan                     7           19     20:56.5  1:23:04.8      0:15.4
    5    175  Merutka Sam                     9           28     21:01.9  1:44:06.7      0:20.8
    6    134  Sauer Brad                     10           38     21:04.9  2:05:11.6      0:23.8
    7    135  Garcia Luis                    11           49     21:09.1  2:26:20.8      0:28.0
    8    123  Sisler Austin               More Than  7           21:32.0  2:47:52.9      0:50.9
    9    126  Tackett Logan               More Than  7           21:47.1  3:09:40.1      1:06.0
   10    153  Davis Jeremiah              More Than  7           22:05.1  3:31:45.2      1:24.0
   11    125  Grimm Matt                  More Than  7           22:06.2  3:53:51.5      1:25.1
   12    139  Combs Tyler                 More Than  7           22:31.9  4:16:23.4      1:50.8
   13    130  Walker Josh                 More Than  7           22:34.3  4:38:57.7      1:53.2
   14    161  Halvorson Cody              More Than  7           22:50.2  5:01:47.9      2:09.1
   15    159  Delaney Joshua              More Than  7           22:50.4  5:24:38.4      2:09.3
   16    138  Melvin Logan                More Than  7           22:54.4  5:47:32.8      2:13.3
   17    146  Grimm Tyler                 More Than  7           22:57.7  6:10:30.6      2:16.6
   18    147  Raven Britton               More Than  7           23:03.7  6:33:34.4      2:22.6
   19    145  Duke Kilian                 More Than  7           23:18.4  6:56:52.8      2:37.3
   20    141  Ortega Sean                 More Than  7           23:40.5  7:20:33.3      2:59.4
   21    150  Jackson Chauncy             More Than  7           23:41.4  7:44:14.7      3:00.3
   22    142  Rodriguez Andy              More Than  7           23:51.3  8:08:06.1      3:10.2
   23    158  Delaney Cameron             More Than  7           25:09.4  8:33:15.5      4:28.3
   24    163  Teron Davis                 More Than  7           25:21.2  8:58:36.8      4:40.1
   25    174  Mayer Austin                More Than  7           25:25.3  9:24:02.1      4:44.2
   26    171  Womack Cody                 More Than  7           25:33.1  9:49:35.3      4:52.0
   27    157  Cudjo Jaymes                More Than  7           25:58.7  10:15:34.1      5:17.6
   28    160  Everett Patrovick           More Than  7           25:58.9  10:41:33.0      5:17.8
   29    167  Ward Devin                  More Than  7           28:02.9  11:09:36.0      7:21.8
   30    170  Howard Justin               More Than  7           29:17.4  11:38:53.4      8:36.3
   31    155  Bobbitt Celneque            More Than  7           29:19.0  12:08:12.5      8:37.9
   32    164  Johnson Raquine             More Than  7           31:12.2  12:39:24.7     10:31.1
   33    165  Taylor Roderick             More Than  7           32:24.8  13:11:49.6     11:43.7
   34    169  Simkins Lafeytte            More Than  7           32:26.6  13:44:16.2     11:45.5

University    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):  1:24:17.9   Average Time: 16:51.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    2    204  Lorenzo Loredo                  1            1     19:54.7    19:54.7      0:00.0
    3    197  Christian Colunga               8            9     20:57.2    40:51.9      1:02.4
    4    199  Omar Segura                    12           21     21:17.6  1:02:09.6      1:22.9
    5    188  Francisco Almendarez           17           38     22:08.3  1:24:17.9      2:13.5
    6    191  Roberto Hernandez              20           58     22:44.1  1:47:02.0      2:49.3
    7    193  Luis Almanzan                  21           79     22:48.1  2:09:50.2      2:53.3
    8    206  Alonzo Galvan               More Than  7           24:19.4  2:34:09.6      4:24.6
    9    205  Andres Gonzalez             More Than  7           24:33.4  2:58:43.0      4:38.6
   10    202  Jose Loredo                 More Than  7           24:59.4  3:23:42.4      5:04.6
   11    201  Israel Camero               More Than  7           30:28.0  3:54:10.5     10:33.3

Hendrickson    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):  1:49:49.8   Average Time: 21:57.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  Jayson Kaufman                  2            2     20:18.4    20:18.4      0:00.0
    2    180  Joshua Schubert                 6            8     20:51.6    41:10.0      0:33.2
    3    387  Harold Reed                    13           21     21:29.8  1:02:39.8      1:11.4
    4    178  Gabriel Rivera                 15           36     21:47.9  1:24:27.8      1:29.5
    5    181  Caleb Whitmire                 23           59     25:22.0  1:49:49.8      5:03.6

Belton    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):  1:52:31.6   Average Time: 22:30.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    367  Miguel Kane                    14           14     21:35.9    21:35.9      0:00.0
    2    368  Mark Jennings                  16           30     22:08.1    43:44.1      0:32.1
    3    371  Jacob Cheek                    18           48     22:28.2  1:06:12.3      0:52.2
    4    375  Tyler Fisher                   19           67     22:40.3  1:28:52.7      1:04.3
    5    372  Kale Evans                     22           89     23:38.9  1:52:31.6      2:02.9
    6    373  Will Goodridge                 24          113     25:25.1  2:17:56.8      3:49.1
    7    370  Gabe Maxwell                   25          138     29:42.6  2:47:39.5      8:06.7

Temple    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    186  Taylor Sekander             Less Than  5           28:59.3    28:59.3      0:00.0
    2    183  John David Utterback        Less Than  5           29:52.9    58:52.3      0:53.5



Detail Team Results - Boys

1/2/3A JV Boys


Taylor    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):  1:48:49.3   Average Time: 21:45.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Justin Paris                    1            1     21:05.5    21:05.5      0:00.0
    2     58  Tanner Parker                   2            3     21:29.3    42:34.8      0:23.8
    3     64  James Sutter                    3            6     21:57.7  1:04:32.6      0:52.2
    4     72  Steven Larson                   4           10     22:00.0  1:26:32.6      0:54.5
    5     61  Joseph Cantu                    6           16     22:16.7  1:48:49.3      1:11.2
    6     63  Leo Arce                        7           23     22:19.2  2:11:08.5      1:13.6
    7     67  Ray Crain                       8           31     22:37.7  2:33:46.3      1:32.2
    8     62  Craig Anders                More Than  7           22:56.7  2:56:43.1      1:51.2
    9     65  Justin Sautter              More Than  7           23:19.6  3:20:02.7      2:14.1
   10     68  Jarrett Hundley             More Than  7           23:49.2  3:43:51.9      2:43.6
   11     66  Kyle Bohac                  More Than  7           24:09.5  4:08:01.5      3:04.0
   12     70  Micheal Herrera             More Than  7           24:13.7  4:32:15.3      3:08.2
   13     69  Christion Lopez             More Than  7           24:37.1  4:56:52.4      3:31.6
   14     73  Egen Carnes                 More Than  7           29:21.5  5:26:14.0      8:16.0

McGregor    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  47  Team Score (times):  1:56:17.0   Average Time: 23:15.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    412  Devin Jenkins                   5            5     22:13.2    22:13.2      0:00.0
    2    418  Tyler Deeringer                 9           14     23:03.7    45:16.9      0:50.5
    3    414  Anthony Morales                10           24     23:17.7  1:08:34.6      1:04.5
    4    415  Chance Seale                   11           35     23:38.0  1:32:12.6      1:24.8
    5    419  Johnathan Olvera               12           47     24:04.3  1:56:17.0      1:51.1
    6    413  Colby Hill                     13           60     24:18.6  2:20:35.6      2:05.4
    7    417  Justin Garcia                  14           74     25:07.4  2:45:43.1      2:54.2
    8    420  Seth Niel                   More Than  7           29:20.5  3:15:03.6      7:07.3

Hillsboro    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     43  Luis Artunez                Less Than  5           20:47.3    20:47.3      0:00.0
    2    432  Saul Trejo                  Less Than  5           21:09.4    41:56.7      0:22.1
    3     42  Miguel Duque                Less Than  5           21:23.0  1:03:19.8      0:35.7

Rosebud-Lott    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     48  Dalton Kahlig               Less Than  5           23:02.3    23:02.3      0:00.0
    2     50  Evan Randazzo               Less Than  5           24:52.2    47:54.6      1:49.9

Salado    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     54  Ty Sebesta                  Less Than  5           20:55.3    20:55.3      0:00.0
    2     57  Tyler Polston               Less Than  5           21:03.8    41:59.2      0:08.5
    3     55  Peyton Kyburz               Less Than  5           21:16.1  1:03:15.3      0:20.8
    4     56  Todd Bailey                 Less Than  5           24:06.0  1:27:21.4      3:10.7