Temple Professional Firefighters Association 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

June 09, 2012


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services - Belton, TX www.ProfitEventServices.com
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Cooke                   Salado  TX             62    17   M       1 Top Fin             17:33.5     17:33.5      5:40/M
       2    Nick Cooke                        Salado  TX             63    17   M       1  1-19               17:44.6     17:44.6      5:43/M
       3    Robert Pereira                    Temple  TX             46    16   M       2  1-19               17:52.8     17:52.8      5:46/M
       4    Felix Rippy                                              91    50   M       1 50-99               17:58.9     17:58.9      5:48/M
       5    Bruce Postma                      Bryan  TX              15    51   M       2 50-99               18:52.5     18:52.5      6:05/M
       6    Rick Downs                                              106    50   M       3 50-99               18:58.1     18:58.1      6:07/M
       7    Caleb Postma                      Bryan  TX              16    17   M       3  1-19               19:09.4     19:09.4      6:11/M
       8    David Meyer                                             101    21   M       1 20-29               19:09.5     19:09.5      6:11/M
       9    Ventura Gallegos                  Bruceville  TX          4    37   M       1 30-39               19:53.6     19:53.6      6:25/M
      10    Logan Zwerneman                   Belton  TX             34    13   M       4  1-19               20:15.4     20:15.4      6:32/M
      11    martin juarez                     Rockdale  TX           87    54   M       4 50-99               20:46.2     20:46.2      6:42/M
      12    Kristen Jones                                           103    12   F       1 Top Fin             21:02.4     21:02.4      6:47/M
      13    Will Ellis                        Temple  TX             75    29   M       2 20-29               21:37.8     21:37.8      6:58/M
      14    Brittany LaRock                   Anchorage  AK          24    25   F       1 20-29               22:05.0     22:05.0      7:07/M
      15    Kristen Juroch                    Temple  TX             74    26   F       2 20-29               22:09.4     22:09.4      7:09/M
      16    Pete Boulette                                            90    64   M       5 50-99               22:20.7     22:20.7      7:12/M
      17    Samuel Little                                           105    13   M       5  1-19               22:54.9     22:54.9      7:23/M
      18    John Jewell                       Fort Hood  TX          17    45   M       1 40-49               23:11.3     23:11.3      7:29/M
      19    Gary Rhiner                       Harker Heights  TX     72    43   M       2 40-49               23:59.0     23:59.0      7:44/M
      20    Kris Andrews                                            100    23   M       3 20-29               24:18.2     24:18.2      7:50/M
      21    Michael Ashford                   Morgan's Point  TX     57    25   M       4 20-29               24:35.6     24:35.6      7:56/M
      22    VIRGIL MARTIN                     TEMPLE  TX             19    41   M       3 40-49               24:39.6     24:39.6      7:57/M
      23    Josh DeHart                                              93    10   M       6  1-19               24:48.1     24:48.1      8:00/M
      24    Librada Dominguez                 Harker Heights  TX     66    27   F       3 20-29               25:02.0     25:02.0      8:05/M
      25    Deanna Johnston                   College Station  TX    29    30   F       1 30-39               25:51.7     25:51.7      8:20/M
      26    Cayden Sanchez                    Leander  TX            41     7   M       7  1-19               26:10.7     26:10.7      8:26/M
      27    Kristin MacDonald                 College Station  TX    30    32   F       2 30-39               26:18.1     26:18.1      8:29/M
      28    Margaret Appleton                 College Station  TX    25    49   F       1 40-49               26:18.2     26:18.2      8:29/M
      29    Landy Setzer                                            113    30   M       2 30-39               26:59.7     26:59.7      8:42/M
      30    Brad Wentz                        Temple  TX             70    28   M       5 20-29               27:06.8     27:06.8      8:45/M
      31    Danny Davis Jr                    Copperas Cove  TX      53    39   M       3 30-39               27:14.0     27:14.0      8:47/M
      32    Diane Lee                         Austin  TX             27    20   F       4 20-29               27:14.8     27:14.8      8:47/M
      33    Sonya Walker                      Killeen  TX            39    38   F       3 30-39               27:37.6     27:37.6      8:55/M
      34    Kasi Hoelscher                    Temple  TX             18    26   F       5 20-29               27:44.3     27:44.3      8:57/M
      35    John Carchedi                                            92    62   M       6 50-99               27:53.3     27:53.3      9:00/M
      36    Brittany Wentz                    Temple  TX             69    25   F       6 20-29               28:00.9     28:00.9      9:02/M
      37    Todd Russell                      Temple  TX             71    31   M       4 30-39               28:06.9     28:06.9      9:04/M
      38    Taryn Cline                       College Station  TX    48    25   F       7 20-29               28:22.1     28:22.1      9:09/M
      39    Rosa Garza                        Bryan  TX              38    37   F       4 30-39               28:27.6     28:27.6      9:11/M
      40    Chris Bryan                                             102    39   M       5 30-39               28:29.8     28:29.8      9:11/M
      41    Amanda Ramirez                    Temple  TX             47    35   F       5 30-39               28:32.4     28:32.4      9:12/M
      42    Melisa Wofford                    Temple  TX              8    44   F       2 40-49               28:40.6     28:40.6      9:15/M
      43    Amy Taylor                        Temple  TX              7    36   F       6 30-39               28:42.0     28:42.0      9:15/M
      44    Gabriel Maxwell                                         110    16   M       8  1-19               28:46.2     28:46.2      9:17/M
      45    Sadie Richardson                                         89    15   F       1  1-19               28:49.1     28:49.1      9:18/M
      46    Julia Roessler                    Troy  TX               51    23   F       8 20-29               28:49.4     28:49.4      9:18/M
      47    Erica Sanchez                     Leander  TX            40    35   F       7 30-39               29:23.4     29:23.4      9:29/M
      48    Debbie Wright                     Bartlett  TX           35    49   F       3 40-49               29:23.7     29:23.7      9:29/M
      49    Ashlie Hintermeister              Temple  TX             61    12   F       2  1-19               29:26.3     29:26.3      9:30/M
      50    Sage Monney                       Temple  TX             78    10   F       3  1-19               29:38.7     29:38.7      9:34/M
      51    Gamble Monney                     Temple  TX             76    38   M       6 30-39               29:39.0     29:39.0      9:34/M
      52    Wanda Fink                        Temple  TX             80    38   F       8 30-39               29:39.6     29:39.6      9:34/M
      53    Maria Duarte                      Temple  TX             84    50   F       1 50-99               29:54.4     29:54.4      9:39/M
      54    Barbara Maxwell                                         109    53   F       2 50-99               30:06.4     30:06.4      9:43/M
      55    Joe Lopez                         Temple  TX             60    43   M       4 40-49               30:35.6     30:35.6      9:52/M
      56    Colton-Jack Ryberg                                       96    8    M       9  1-19               30:48.9     30:48.9      9:56/M
      57    Vanessa Vargas                                          107    43   F       4 40-49               30:50.5     30:50.5      9:57/M
      58    Vanessa Berna                     Temple  TX             86    35   F       9 30-39               30:53.8     30:53.8      9:58/M
      59    Leslee McGehee                                           97    30   F      10 30-39               30:54.0     30:54.0      9:58/M
      60    Cameron DeHart                                           94    12   M      10  1-19               31:06.3     31:06.3     10:02/M
      61    Melissa Rodriguez                 Morgans Point  TX      58    34   F      11 30-39               31:08.3     31:08.3     10:03/M
      62    Colleen Mathias                   Salado  TX             68    27   F       9 20-29               31:11.3     31:11.3     10:04/M
      63    Rhonda Hertzog                    Temple  TX             45    36   F      12 30-39               31:22.8     31:22.8     10:07/M
      64    Tyler Boyd                        Holland  TX            49    27   F      10 20-29               31:33.0     31:33.0     10:11/M
      65    Skyler Turner                                           117    15   F       4  1-19               32:02.4     32:02.4     10:20/M
      66    Randi Rasco                       Temple  TX              2    32   F      13 30-39               32:25.5     32:25.5     10:27/M
      67    Adam Bishop                       Temple  TX             14    23   M       6 20-29               32:28.6     32:28.6     10:28/M
      68    Jillian Bishop                    Temple  TX             13    22   F      11 20-29               32:28.8     32:28.8     10:28/M
      69    Jessica Adams                     Temple  TX             59    28   F      12 20-29               32:37.4     32:37.4     10:31/M
      70    Stacie Kline                      Temple  TX             33    41   F       5 40-49               32:45.3     32:45.3     10:34/M
      71    Sara Middleton                    Morgan's Point Reor    81    23   F      13 20-29               33:07.8     33:07.8     10:41/M
      72    Philip Middleton                  Morgan's Point Reso    83    24   M       7 20-29               33:10.6     33:10.6     10:42/M
      73    Amanda Farris                                           111    34   F      14 30-39               33:23.3     33:23.3     10:46/M
      74    Lisa Sullivan                                           116    35   F      15 30-39               33:23.7     33:23.7     10:46/M
      75    Jennifer Bruce                                          108    38   F      16 30-39               33:30.7     33:30.7     10:48/M
      76    Abilene Anderson                                         98    22   F      14 20-29               33:34.3     33:34.3     10:50/M
      77    Leslie Humes                      Gatesville  TX         28    28   F      15 20-29               33:35.4     33:35.4     10:50/M
      78    Crystal Lones                     Gatesville  TX          3    27   F      16 20-29               33:35.6     33:35.6     10:50/M
      79    Liz Mondrik                       Cameron  TX            23    49   F       6 40-49               33:43.6     33:43.6     10:53/M
      80    Amy Ford                          Belton  TX             12    37   F      17 30-39               33:45.7     33:45.7     10:53/M
      81    Elizabeth Grasher                 Belton  TX             82    35   F      18 30-39               33:53.7     33:53.7     10:56/M
      82    Monica Shaw                       Hewitt  TX              6    18   F       5  1-19               33:56.1     33:56.1     10:57/M
      83    Melinda Franz                                           104    45   F       7 40-49               34:06.1     34:06.1     11:00/M
      84    Dixie Rivers                      Gatesville  TX         22    25   F      17 20-29               34:15.9     34:15.9     11:03/M
      85    Heather Ballista                  Killeen  TX            21    29   F      18 20-29               34:49.1     34:49.1     11:14/M
      86    Amanda Jackson                    Temple  TX             54    26   F      19 20-29               35:01.5     35:01.5     11:18/M
      87    Tyler DeHart                                             95    15   M      11  1-19               35:34.7     35:34.7     11:28/M
      88    Windee Skrabanek                  Temple  TX             73    34   F      19 30-39               35:41.8     35:41.8     11:31/M
      89    Kirsten Reynolds                  Temple  TX             42    21   F      20 20-29               35:42.3     35:42.3     11:31/M
      90    Roger Reynolds                    Temple  TX             44    50   M       7 50-99               36:10.5     36:10.5     11:40/M
      91    Melissa Tovar                                            99    21   F      21 20-29               37:00.3     37:00.3     11:56/M
      92    Vanessa Hernandez                 Killeen  TX            64    30   F      20 30-39               37:17.3     37:17.3     12:02/M
      93    Angela Cole                       belton  TN             31    29   F      22 20-29               39:00.8     39:00.8     12:35/M
      94    eric mutzfeld                     belton  TX             32    26   M       8 20-29               39:01.0     39:01.0     12:35/M
      95    Kaylea Dews                       Gatesville  TX          5    18   F       6  1-19               39:17.5     39:17.5     12:40/M
      96    Mary Zaragoza                     Fort Hood  TX          88    25   F      23 20-29               40:16.8     40:16.8     12:59/M
      97    Luz Blandon-Dlouhy                                      114    31   F      21 30-39               40:22.8     40:22.8     13:01/M
      98    Ashlie Bramlett                                         112    31   F      22 30-39               40:22.9     40:22.9     13:01/M
      99    Diane Reynolds                    Temple  TX             43    49   F       8 40-49               40:58.7     40:58.7     13:13/M
     100    Adrienne Bernal                   College Station  TX    50    33   F      23 30-39               42:35.8     42:35.8     13:44/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    katrina Johnson                   Killeen  TX            79    33   F      24 30-39               44:54.6     44:54.6     14:29/M
     102    Ann Paterka                                             115    49   F       9 40-49               46:24.0     46:24.0     14:58/M
     103    James Brickey                     Belton  TX             10    35   M       7 30-39               46:43.3     46:43.3     15:04/M
     104    Kitty Jones                       Troy  TX               85    49   F      10 40-49               46:43.6     46:43.6     15:04/M
     105    Jill Ann Lamm                     Belton  TX              9    34   F      25 30-39               46:43.7     46:43.7     15:04/M
     106    carolyn Jackson                   Temple  TX             65    61   F       3 50-99               50:57.0     50:57.0     16:26/M