Girl Scout Thin Mint Sprint

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Toups 159 15 2 23:30.8 7:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Archer Van Nuys CA 167 47 1 20:08.0 6:31/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Junalee Shupe 154 8 25 34:54.6 11:16/M
2 Sierra Snowden 157 10 28 37:37.7 12:12/M
3 Addison Schwartz 150 7 33 38:36.6 12:33/M
4 Lex Schwartz 151 9 34 38:37.3 12:34/M
5 Alyssa Forman Mc Gregor TX 114 8 38 38:44.2 12:32/M
6 Willow Markum Woodway TX 132 11 47 42:48.3 13:52/M
7 Makynzie McCallister Axtell TX 135 9 49 42:52.2 13:53/M
8 Katlynn Cummings 109 12 58 54:32.6 17:43/M
9 Maya Whitt 162 10 59 56:35.5 18:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bartek 104 14 4 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 Mike Markum Woodway TX 130 13 5 25:48.8 8:20/M
3 Dq Carter 106 14 7 26:27.5 8:32/M
4 Nick Chancellor 107 14 11 27:36.5 8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Crider Lorena TX 174 29 3 24:05.8 7:47/M
2 Maggie Gilmer Lorena TX 116 27 15 29:01.9 9:25/M
3 Macy Warburton Waco TX 160 22 20 32:52.4 10:40/M
4 Isabella Balcells Temple TX 173 20 22 34:20.8 11:10/M
5 Jessica Nelson 139 28 32 38:36.3 12:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam McKown Hewitt TX 138 33 12 27:50.5 9:00/M
2 Megan Pate Hewitt TX 143 30 18 31:07.1 10:06/M
3 Aimee Norman 140 31 19 31:24.1 10:14/M
4 Marci Schwartz 152 36 21 34:20.7 11:10/M
5 Amanda Haygood Woodway TX 119 33 24 34:52.1 11:16/M
6 Melinda Parker Waco TX 142 32 26 35:20.6 11:31/M
7 Lacey Ballew Hewitt TX 103 30 37 38:42.1 12:30/M
8 Tabitha Forman Mc Gregor TX 115 34 39 38:45.0 12:32/M
9 Nicole McCallister Axtell TX 137 31 46 42:46.4 13:51/M
10 Mary Kucera Waco TX 128 38 53 46:04.5 14:57/M
11 Christina Cummings 108 32 60 56:36.0 18:23/M
12 Roxane Whitt 163 31 61 57:07.8 18:30/M
13 Regan Haddock Clifton TX 117 33 62 57:41.9 18:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mark Snowden 155 35 30 38:19.2 12:25/M
2 Mark McCallister Axtell TX 136 33 48 42:50.1 13:52/M
3 Jeff Cummings Mart TX 170 38 56 53:06.7 17:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trina Derosier Hewitt TX 111 43 17 29:58.2 9:44/M
2 Lisa McCabe Temple TX 134 42 31 38:29.6 12:30/M
3 Donna Finto Temple TX 113 48 42 40:51.6 13:13/M
4 Wendy Gray Van Nuys CA 166 42 45 41:27.9 13:28/M
5 Melora Roach Waco TX 147 43 50 43:51.7 18:43/M
6 Nancy Markum Woodway TX 131 44 54 48:22.8 15:40/M
7 Mary Ramirez 144 48 57 54:27.5 17:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Marek Woodway TX 129 47 9 26:40.0 8:37/M
2 Wade Miller Lorena TX 168 47 10 26:52.6 8:41/M
3 David Derosier Hewitt TX 110 45 27 35:50.7 11:38/M
4 Steven Schwartz 153 44 35 38:37.6 12:34/M
5 Geary McCabe Temple TX 133 46 36 38:39.7 12:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Williams Waco TX 164 52 16 29:29.1 9:32/M
2 Jasmine Khan Waco TX 124 51 23 34:38.9 11:12/M
3 Petra Ashleman Waco TX 102 57 29 37:53.2 12:16/M
4 Susan Whitley Crawford TX 169 52 41 40:13.2 13:01/M
5 Kristi Hoida 120 50 44 41:22.7 13:26/M
6 Kathy Wise Waco TX 175 56 51 45:28.0 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Earles Hewitt TX 112 50 6 26:25.0 8:33/M
2 Mark Parker Waco TX 141 55 13 28:00.3 9:03/M
3 Scott Green Hewitt TX 172 57 52 45:29.6 14:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Green Hewitt TX 171 61 40 39:04.2 12:38/M
2 Carol Rios Hewitt TX 146 60 43 41:01.0 13:17/M
3 Peggy Kilgo Crawford TX 125 61 55 48:24.2 15:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Partridge Richmond TX 165 62 8 26:27.9 8:35/M
2 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 101 72 14 28:58.7 9:23/M