Trails of Hope @ Miller Springs

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Fonseca Killeen TX 374 33 5 46:42.1 7:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Griffin Killeen TX 360 41 1 42:31.0 6:51/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Sandoval Killeen TX 364 9 18 53:44.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asa Cable Belton TX 328 15 2 43:21.5 7:00/M
2 Eli Cable Belton TX 330 13 4 46:14.0 7:27/M
3 Thomas Cedeno Houston 319 14 23 57:05.0 9:12/M
4 Turtle Powell Kempner TX 314 13 56 1:12:25.0 11:41/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Mendiola West 344 18 53 1:10:23.3 11:21/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Harrell Belton 327 16 13 52:15.5 8:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Su Temple 309 24 21 56:19.2 9:05/M
2 Emily Sanders Temple 302 23 30 1:00:07.6 9:42/M
3 Elizabeth Ostroff Belton TX 372 21 34 1:01:44.0 9:57/M
4 Phoebe Wallace Granbury 323 20 63 1:19:42.3 12:51/M
5 Leanne Hinojosa 388 22 64 1:19:53.7 12:53/M
6 Darrian Miller Belton 367 23 72 1:35:45.0 15:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Sanders Temple 303 23 9 49:37.9 8:00/M
2 Ben Helmer Harker Heights 348 20 52 1:10:17.8 11:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Serell 392 28 19 54:39.7 8:49/M
2 Brandi Warren 384 28 35 1:03:17.5 10:12/M
3 Cynthia Payne Rogers TX 385 28 45 1:07:37.6 10:54/M
4 Ciara Salazar Belton 335 25 62 1:19:29.7 12:49/M
5 Divya Arora Temple 316 29 70 1:33:24.3 15:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Ralston Rogers 386 26 6 47:27.7 7:39/M
2 Max Su Temple 310 27 8 48:54.3 7:53/M
3 Daniel Berryhill Belton 301 26 15 52:33.7 8:29/M
4 Wesley Tharp Cleveland 320 26 65 1:23:23.2 13:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Violet Perez Killeen TX 373 31 25 57:39.4 9:18/M
2 Christina Fanitzi 391 34 33 1:01:30.4 9:55/M
3 Sarah Fry Copperas Cove TX 322 33 36 1:03:44.5 10:17/M
4 Sabrina Nicholson Killeen TX 345 34 43 1:07:17.7 10:51/M
5 Sharla Adams Morgan's Point Resort TX 317 34 55 1:11:41.7 11:34/M
6 Tara Smith Belton TX 342 31 75 1:40:14.1 16:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Robin Belton TX 349 34 14 52:17.4 8:26/M
2 Maurice James 389 33 41 1:06:23.2 10:42/M
3 Ernesto Cedeno Houston 318 32 49 1:09:10.1 11:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Danford 387 38 16 52:51.4 8:31/M
2 Lisa Sullivan 378 39 27 57:39.7 9:18/M
3 Elizabeth Hill Belton TX 379 39 54 1:11:30.7 11:32/M
4 Amy Simecek Nolanville TX 333 39 61 1:18:22.1 12:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Simecek Nolanville TX 332 38 11 50:51.2 8:12/M
2 Tony Sandoval Killeen TX 363 37 17 53:10.6 8:35/M
3 Marc Henn Temple TX 350 39 20 56:00.4 9:02/M
4 Robby Cavazos Temple 354 38 38 1:05:54.7 10:38/M
5 Demetrio Salazar Temple TX 341 39 51 1:09:35.7 11:13/M
6 Jicku Mathew Temple 346 39 59 1:15:50.6 12:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 359 40 29 59:04.6 9:32/M
2 Sarah Roberts Georgetown 336 41 47 1:08:10.3 11:00/M
3 Cherish Snopko Belton TX 393 41 60 1:17:17.8 12:28/M
4 Teresa Hutka 380 42 73 1:36:06.2 15:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Chaput Temple TX 375 44 12 52:02.2 8:24/M
2 Vidal Rivera Killeen 339 41 26 57:39.4 9:18/M
3 Christian Cable Belton TX 329 43 39 1:06:04.6 10:39/M
4 Carlos Reyes Weehawken 352 44 67 1:24:32.2 13:38/M
5 Travis Knight 390 40 80 2:13:02.5 21:27/M
6 Michael Stokke Killeen TX 177 43 81 2:13:12.2 21:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Ralston Rogers 355 48 58 1:14:32.5 12:01/M
2 Renee Larson Killeen TX 371 46 82 2:16:11.2 21:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Walden Killeen TX 358 46 3 44:23.6 7:10/M
2 Art Ortiz Belton TX 334 48 10 49:51.6 8:02/M
3 Charles Kallina Belton TX 377 45 24 57:11.2 9:13/M
4 Bob Drake Temple TX 338 47 37 1:05:53.9 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Maxwell Belton 324 54 57 1:14:02.1 11:56/M
2 Anita Hicks 381 50 66 1:23:59.6 13:33/M
3 Debora Wills Temple TX 308 53 71 1:35:43.6 15:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Lenz Cross Plains 321 53 40 1:06:06.0 10:40/M
2 Raul Garcia Killeen TX 343 52 48 1:08:48.3 11:06/M
3 Charles Salter Temple TX 357 54 76 1:41:29.3 16:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Buckles Temple TX 370 58 69 1:29:01.6 14:21/M
2 Kristin Tapp 383 57 74 1:36:07.9 15:30/M
3 Petra Carmack Copperas Cove TX 353 55 79 1:43:43.2 16:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Rendeiro 394 57 7 47:38.7 7:41/M
2 Steve Riordan 382 56 22 56:25.4 9:06/M
3 Keith Maxwell Belton TX 325 58 28 58:59.8 9:31/M
4 Keller Matthews Temple 306 58 32 1:01:17.4 9:53/M
5 Tom Davis Belton TX 304 56 42 1:06:59.5 10:48/M
6 Roger Kylberg Temple 356 57 46 1:07:40.5 10:55/M
7 Raymund Wolf Copperas Cove TX 376 59 78 1:43:29.6 16:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Wilson Harker Heights TX 366 61 50 1:09:17.3 11:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 347 63 31 1:01:01.5 9:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rhoades Harker Heights TX 368 66 83 2:16:19.0 21:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Rhoades Harker Heights TX 369 66 68 1:28:50.5 14:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner TX 313 70 77 1:42:28.4 16:32/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 331 72 44 1:07:28.1 10:53/M