Trails of Hope @ Miller Springs

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mahnaz Patterson Killeen TX 196 29 12 27:37.5 8:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Butler Temple TX 202 16 1 21:50.1 7:03/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maikaela Andrews Temple TX 163 11 52 33:42.8 10:52/M
2 Lexandra Cornell Killeen TX 164 11 64 37:45.8 12:11/M
3 Madison White 213 10 103 46:02.3 14:51/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Banda Killeen TX 229 6 60 36:42.9 11:50/M
2 Cody Joseph Jenkins Belton 169 9 67 38:04.3 12:17/M
3 Woodrow Ashton Jenkins Belton 170 11 68 38:29.7 12:25/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Rockwood 206 12 13 28:01.7 9:02/M
2 Reagan Ramsey Temple TX 157 13 17 29:08.0 9:24/M
3 Ellie Heidenreich Belton 149 14 55 35:36.6 11:29/M
4 Mary Cardulio 207 12 99 45:09.8 14:34/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Rodriguez Jr Killeen 181 15 15 28:37.8 9:14/M
2 Patrick Tosse Belton 187 13 24 29:49.4 9:37/M
3 Alex Wheeler Copperas Cove TX 197 14 25 29:53.4 9:38/M
4 Daniel Torres Rivera Belton 151 12 31 31:01.9 10:00/M
5 Javeon Moten Killeen 191 12 32 31:15.9 10:05/M
6 Nick Wright Killeen TX 121 15 69 38:54.9 12:33/M
7 Jay Butler Temple,tx 76504 203 13 94 44:40.7 14:25/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Farnholtz Belton 189 19 36 32:03.0 10:20/M
2 Kaitlyn Walden Killeen TX 179 16 80 41:56.8 13:32/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Harmon Temple 150 16 2 21:50.2 7:03/M
2 Spencer Shedore 210 16 19 29:31.4 9:31/M
3 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 199 16 43 32:45.1 10:34/M
4 Kenneth Taylor Askew Temple TX 108 18 83 42:19.0 13:39/M
5 Christian Aleman Temple 135 16 86 42:36.1 13:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett San Antonio TX 144 23 44 32:52.8 10:36/M
2 Sabrina Gandy Columbia 159 24 49 33:29.2 10:48/M
3 Sarah Sedory Kingsville 156 20 51 33:42.0 10:52/M
4 Courtney Siebert Killeen TX 362 23 62 36:58.9 11:55/M
5 Jaemhmy Bernardino Belton TX 186 24 63 37:04.4 11:57/M
6 Amanda Dunaway Belton 124 23 65 38:01.4 12:16/M
7 Kirsten Vandyke Temple TX 160 24 97 45:05.8 14:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claes Claeson 209 20 5 24:19.5 7:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Teeple Fort Hood TX 221 27 42 32:39.2 10:32/M
2 Marie Brown Abilene TX 194 29 48 33:23.1 10:46/M
3 Jackie Pollock Killeen 174 29 50 33:29.9 10:48/M
4 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 228 28 61 36:43.0 11:51/M
5 Lindley Mendoza Harker Heights TX 139 27 74 40:22.7 13:01/M
6 Holly Standeford Belton 172 28 118 54:52.4 17:42/M
7 Jacquie Fisher Killeen 104 27 122 1:03:56.0 20:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wood Killeen TX 119 29 7 25:08.9 8:06/M
2 Joshua Gandy Columbia 158 26 8 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 Jeremy Vasquez Temple TX 198 27 21 29:37.6 9:33/M
4 Michael Wilde Temple TX 143 28 33 31:43.3 10:14/M
5 Jon Siebert Killeen 361 27 41 32:26.6 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Boyd 201 30 20 29:36.5 9:33/M
2 Lisa Kelly 224 33 26 29:54.1 9:39/M
3 Chrissy Wright Killeen TX 120 32 40 32:24.4 10:27/M
4 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 131 33 46 33:13.1 10:43/M
5 Christie Wood Killeen TX 118 30 71 39:30.6 12:45/M
6 Damaris Njoroge Temple 153 30 81 41:57.4 13:32/M
7 Leah Baker Belton TX 208 34 84 42:25.7 13:41/M
8 Adriana Sandoval Killeen TX 183 32 89 43:10.0 13:55/M
9 Shanna Cameron Temple TX 146 33 90 43:52.0 14:09/M
10 Laura Carroll 205 33 91 44:32.4 14:22/M
11 Edwina Frame Killeen 182 31 96 44:57.4 14:30/M
12 Amber Burleson Franklin TX 147 31 102 45:53.3 14:48/M
13 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 117 31 107 48:12.9 15:33/M
14 Shanna Casey Belton 171 32 117 54:52.4 17:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 166 34 3 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Ryan Cooper 220 33 4 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Matthew Maness 230 32 9 26:27.0 8:32/M
4 Nathan Pollock Killeen 175 32 16 28:51.0 9:18/M
5 Eric Thornal Temple TX 133 31 35 31:52.4 10:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Dunlop Harker Heights TX 184 37 30 31:00.8 10:00/M
2 Kymra Dorre Copperas Cove TX 192 37 70 39:18.6 12:41/M
3 Mary Graham Austin 112 35 85 42:26.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Birkhead Harker Heights TX 219 38 6 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Israel Aleman Temple 134 37 87 42:36.8 13:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J'Neka Robinson Killeen TX 162 41 14 28:21.5 9:09/M
2 Lisa Birkhead Harker Heights TX 218 42 22 29:44.0 9:35/M
3 Sonya Walker Killeen TX 102 42 47 33:14.7 10:43/M
4 Amy Taylor Temple TX 107 40 59 36:26.8 11:45/M
5 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 200 42 75 40:24.1 13:02/M
6 Danna Adcock Killeen TX 193 40 100 45:29.8 14:40/M
7 Susan Stokke Killeen TX 176 41 120 55:53.5 18:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Cartwright Temple TX 114 41 10 27:01.5 8:43/M
2 Daniel Shin Temple TX 126 42 11 27:11.3 8:46/M
3 Vince Miller Kempner 165 44 29 30:40.2 9:54/M
4 Steven Bostelmann Fort Hood TX 130 44 38 32:09.8 10:22/M
5 Joseph Heidenreich Belton 148 40 56 35:37.0 11:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove 116 48 58 36:21.3 11:44/M
2 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 110 49 72 40:08.7 12:57/M
3 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 137 46 88 43:06.8 13:54/M
4 Karen Lenz Cross Plains 125 47 93 44:40.2 14:25/M
5 Idamarie De Gracia 225 45 105 46:39.1 15:03/M
6 Norma Vincent Temple 127 49 108 48:18.1 15:35/M
7 Ulrike Whalen Harker Heights TX 105 49 116 54:20.0 17:32/M
8 Kimberly Galvan Belton 152 45 121 56:29.4 18:13/M
9 Tammy Kirby Temple 136 46 125 1:21:24.3 26:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ebers Belton TX 115 47 18 29:21.0 9:28/M
2 Jan Tosse Belton 188 48 39 32:17.6 10:25/M
3 Danny Hodde Harker Heights TX 140 45 73 40:22.6 13:01/M
4 Michael White 212 47 77 41:01.8 13:14/M
5 Joe Kirby 227 49 124 1:21:24.0 26:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominga Anderson Killeen TX 190 51 45 32:59.2 10:38/M
2 Diane Cookston 214 50 76 40:28.9 13:03/M
3 Karen Langford Killeen TX 222 51 106 47:44.5 15:24/M
4 Traci Davis Belton TX 106 51 112 50:05.2 16:09/M
5 Luz Fruchey Killeen TX 180 52 115 53:56.3 17:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cornette 204 52 23 29:46.4 9:36/M
2 Rob Shedore 211 50 34 31:50.5 10:16/M
3 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 337 54 53 34:50.6 11:14/M
4 David Thomas Killeen TX 161 52 101 45:47.1 14:46/M
5 Roger Reynolds 217 53 111 49:37.7 16:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Holwerda Killeen TX 103 55 37 32:06.9 10:21/M
2 Cindy Crebo Copperas Cove TX 138 55 82 42:11.5 13:36/M
3 Viola Ming-Cospy Killeen TX 223 56 104 46:35.1 15:02/M
4 Sue Hall Belton 145 55 110 49:31.4 15:58/M
5 Diane Cronk Harker Heights TX 100 57 113 50:12.7 16:12/M
6 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove TX 185 57 123 1:13:43.5 23:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Godley 215 58 54 35:30.0 11:27/M
2 David Jennings 216 55 57 35:43.6 11:31/M
3 Irving Massari Killeen 154 55 78 41:49.1 13:29/M
4 David Erickson Harker Heights TX 122 57 95 44:41.5 14:25/M
5 William Cronk Harker Heights TX 101 57 98 45:05.9 14:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Watkins Belton TX 168 60 92 44:39.4 14:24/M
2 Alison Snell Killeen 178 62 119 55:53.2 18:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 195 67 28 30:36.1 9:52/M
2 David Petty Belton TX 155 65 66 38:03.5 12:16/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Davis Morgan;s Point Resort TX 141 76 114 50:15.2 16:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Nolanville TX 167 70 27 30:09.8 9:44/M
2 Pedro Fuentes 226 72 79 41:55.5 13:31/M
3 Jimmy Davis Morgan;s Point Resort TX 142 76 109 49:18.2 15:54/M