Trails of Hope

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Road 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felicity Cunningham Temple 460 43 13 23:45.7 7:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aamir Terry Temple TX 585 31 1 18:18.3 5:54/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lola Davenport Harker Heights TX 599 10 70 32:36.6 10:31/M
2 Madison Bray Waco 430 9 73 32:49.8 10:35/M
3 Bria Ming Killeen TX 595 6 140 44:17.2 14:17/M
4 Camden Mielke Kempner 426 11 147 46:10.2 14:54/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 La'Ron Alexander Jr. Fort Hood 466 10 8 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 David Hawker Killeen 523 11 95 35:32.1 11:28/M
3 Austin Beresford Harker Heights TX 589 8 126 40:18.5 13:00/M
4 Connor Beresford Harker Heights TX 588 6 128 40:45.2 13:09/M
5 Isaac Harper Belton TX 572 9 148 46:29.8 15:00/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Heldt Killeen 525 13 7 22:16.4 7:11/M
2 Riley Laneres Temple 541 13 158 47:54.1 15:27/M
3 Christian Turnbull Nolanville 450 15 179 52:06.9 16:48/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Buckner Temple 542 19 14 23:53.6 7:42/M
2 Katiana Battiste Austin 538 17 93 35:29.7 11:27/M
3 Christina Higby Fort Hood 504 17 170 51:27.9 16:36/M
4 Jayla Weaver Harker Heights 556 17 173 51:34.6 16:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hennessee Belton 143 21 68 32:05.1 10:21/M
2 Tabitha Kao Killeen 551 24 136 43:25.0 14:00/M
3 Stephanie Copsy Killeen TX 593 22 152 47:02.0 15:10/M
4 Elizabeth Couch Temple 540 20 183 52:08.7 16:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Jarrett Temple 456 25 27 26:06.8 8:25/M
2 Lilian Garcia Killeen 490 27 50 28:46.5 9:17/M
3 Claudia Kim Killeen 489 29 54 29:55.6 9:39/M
4 Brittany Kallin Fort Hood 519 25 89 34:53.4 11:15/M
5 Anna Dick Temple 481 28 102 37:33.3 12:07/M
6 Georgia Morales Killeen 453 27 123 40:00.7 12:54/M
7 Emily Barragan Killeen 493 26 154 47:09.6 15:13/M
8 Kylie Germann Harker Heights 432 27 156 47:49.6 15:25/M
9 Tiffany Barton Salado TX 584 28 185 53:43.1 17:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bronzay Young De La Cruz Killeen 488 29 9 22:56.2 7:24/M
2 Moises Barragan Killeen 494 26 150 46:58.2 15:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Marshall Killeen 458 34 15 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Chrissy Wright Killeen 499 33 35 27:07.1 8:45/M
3 Laura McWha Belton 549 32 40 28:08.0 9:05/M
4 Danelle Ecker Kempner 543 32 41 28:09.1 9:05/M
5 Deidre Dolifka Leander 485 32 46 28:39.4 9:15/M
6 Tyfani Nagy Killeen 424 30 48 28:42.6 9:15/M
7 Ashley Kristof Killeen 480 30 57 30:05.7 9:42/M
8 Rachel Hoskins Killeen 487 31 63 30:52.2 9:57/M
9 Amanda Bringhurst Belton 509 33 78 33:14.9 10:43/M
10 Ashley Clapper Killeen 463 32 85 34:28.8 11:07/M
11 Jennifer Nixon Belton TX 553 33 87 34:43.1 11:12/M
12 Michelle Davis Killeen 518 33 91 35:11.0 11:21/M
13 Cortney McAnaw Temple 420 32 96 35:56.6 11:35/M
14 Christi Stephens Temple 409 32 97 35:57.2 11:36/M
15 Kashauna Dines Killeen 530 32 98 36:07.8 11:39/M
16 Stacey Norton Temple 419 32 99 36:12.4 11:41/M
17 Imelda Schmid Temple 567 32 112 38:31.9 12:25/M
18 Rosanne Tamez-Bouvier Temple 454 34 116 38:54.4 12:33/M
19 Crystal Beresford Harker Heights TX 587 33 129 40:47.0 13:09/M
20 Stephanie Isbell Temple 548 30 133 41:55.1 13:31/M
21 Tiffany MacIe Temple 513 32 169 51:25.8 16:35/M
22 Terri Tamarez Temple 469 34 171 51:28.8 16:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Pearce Killeen 503 31 22 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Kristoffer Nagy Killeen 566 30 47 28:41.2 9:15/M
3 Gerry Avila Killeen 492 34 111 38:16.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Hequembourg Killeen 550 38 16 24:11.2 7:48/M
2 Kasper Ducey Kempner TX 570 35 25 26:00.7 8:23/M
3 Dannielle Nichols Copperas Cove 526 36 33 26:58.9 8:42/M
4 Awbrey Lovrien-Moore Temple 536 39 42 28:12.9 9:06/M
5 Melinda Bray Waco 428 35 51 28:49.7 9:18/M
6 Sandra Kremer Harker Heights 529 36 53 29:40.6 9:34/M
7 Elza Malmborg Killeen 554 38 55 29:58.6 9:40/M
8 Keri Reynolds Killeen 417 36 59 30:19.0 9:47/M
9 Georgette Mielke Kempner 425 39 64 30:58.1 9:59/M
10 Maria Ortega Georgetown TX 583 39 76 32:53.5 10:36/M
11 Mellisa Davenport Harker Heights TX 600 37 86 34:42.7 11:12/M
12 Alicia Hawker Killeen 522 36 94 35:31.8 11:27/M
13 Amy Young Killeen 546 39 113 38:37.4 12:27/M
14 Melissa Thomas Killeen TX 580 37 119 38:59.3 12:35/M
15 Becky Isbell Killeen 544 38 139 43:42.6 14:06/M
16 Stacy Kyle Killeen TX 590 37 164 48:52.2 15:46/M
17 Alanna Phillips Copperas Cove 495 36 174 51:40.0 16:40/M
18 Jennifer Farnum Copperas Cove 413 39 188 55:27.2 17:53/M
19 Amanda Rolfe Copperas Cove 507 37 189 55:28.0 17:54/M
20 Rayanne Polm Copperas Cove 421 35 190 55:28.4 17:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Allison Killeen 476 35 2 20:13.3 6:31/M
2 Stephen Simecek Nolanville 445 39 4 21:14.2 6:51/M
3 James Pearce Killeen 502 35 17 24:11.4 7:48/M
4 Mario Gonzalez Killeen 512 35 36 27:17.3 8:48/M
5 Dwayne MacIe Temple TX 596 35 49 28:44.5 9:16/M
6 Clint Bray Waco 429 39 92 35:14.4 11:22/M
7 Bradley Ricks Temple 468 38 104 37:46.7 12:11/M
8 Dan Brown Temple 111 37 110 38:15.5 12:20/M
9 Robert Haines Killeen 500 39 124 40:02.6 12:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Kunz Temple 515 41 21 24:56.5 8:03/M
2 Manuela Smith Little River Academy TX 579 42 39 27:58.5 9:01/M
3 Paula Lawrason Killeen 520 43 52 29:00.8 9:21/M
4 Susan Stokke Killeen 486 43 56 30:01.9 9:41/M
5 Amy Taylor Temple 412 41 58 30:16.6 9:46/M
6 Rachel Starnes Temple TX 569 44 65 31:12.5 10:04/M
7 Oyun Heldt Killeen 524 43 69 32:16.1 10:25/M
8 Darlene Beckett Killeen TX 592 41 72 32:46.7 10:34/M
9 Susan Ridgway Little River-Academy 470 44 101 37:28.7 12:05/M
10 Georgette Hurt Copperas Cove 496 44 114 38:39.3 12:28/M
11 Rhona Huggins Killeen 506 43 120 39:29.3 12:44/M
12 Tamara Latham Belton 451 41 121 39:34.2 12:46/M
13 Tonya Haines Killeen 501 44 125 40:03.6 12:55/M
14 Danna Adcock Killeen 531 42 127 40:21.3 13:01/M
15 Sharlaine Conner Killeen TX 576 44 160 48:18.4 15:35/M
16 Elisha Verner Harker Heights TX 591 41 161 48:20.0 15:35/M
17 Holly McCollum Temple 539 44 162 48:38.7 15:41/M
18 Cristina Miranda Killeen 433 43 163 48:45.7 15:44/M
19 Toni Higby Fort Hood 505 44 172 51:30.8 16:37/M
20 Sarah Delozier Nolanville 449 43 180 52:07.6 16:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Masters Killleeen 545 43 5 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Mohamed Vazquez Belton 484 41 6 22:07.9 7:08/M
3 Daniel Shin Temple 439 44 26 26:02.5 8:24/M
4 Steve Smith Little River Academy TX 582 43 37 27:30.2 8:52/M
5 Jeff Smith Belton 511 44 192 56:02.1 18:05/M
6 Myriam De Alvarez Belton 176 43 196 1:02:27.0 20:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Wheeler Killeen 465 45 23 25:18.7 8:10/M
2 Hope Koch Temple 415 46 28 26:07.4 8:25/M
3 Holly Landez Killeen 423 45 29 26:08.9 8:26/M
4 Annmarie McKenna Belton 547 48 38 27:49.9 8:58/M
5 Lisa Mielke Kempner 427 47 61 30:38.6 9:53/M
6 Jackie Degen Belton 535 48 66 31:18.9 10:06/M
7 Sharon Gamble Killeen 528 46 106 37:53.9 12:13/M
8 Kimberly Galvan Belton TX 586 46 159 47:58.1 15:28/M
9 Donna Finto Temple 414 49 165 48:54.3 15:46/M
10 Jessica Baik Fort Hood TX 581 45 167 49:22.2 15:55/M
11 Diana Weaver Harker Heights 555 45 175 51:46.0 16:42/M
12 Donna Henderson Killeen 497 47 186 54:24.0 17:33/M
13 Stephani Grisham Killeen 498 46 187 54:24.0 17:33/M
14 Claudia Carrillo Temple 217 48 199 1:02:32.3 20:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joaquin Martinez Copperas Cove TX 571 45 10 23:08.8 7:28/M
2 Gary Rhiner Harker Heights 508 48 24 25:39.1 8:16/M
3 Scott Liles Temple 475 49 31 26:32.1 8:34/M
4 William Reynolds Killeen 459 46 34 27:00.5 8:43/M
5 Ron Chipkin Killeen 482 46 43 28:17.1 9:07/M
6 James Stapler Killeen 464 46 44 28:34.0 9:13/M
7 Steve Ridgway Little River-Academy 471 45 67 31:49.1 10:16/M
8 Danny Hodde Killeen 406 47 71 32:46.0 10:34/M
9 Tommy Smith Killeen 462 48 79 33:20.7 10:45/M
10 Sammie Gamble Killeen 527 49 107 37:55.1 12:14/M
11 Jeff Wetherbee Belton 477 48 118 38:58.9 12:34/M
12 David Harper Belton 564 48 200 1:08:23.9 22:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Sannwaldt Georgetown 436 54 18 24:13.0 7:49/M
2 Linda Parman Temple 443 52 74 32:50.5 10:35/M
3 Teresa Lyons Belton 521 53 75 32:51.0 10:36/M
4 Katie Ryan Copperas Cove 441 50 77 32:59.2 10:38/M
5 Elvira Jack Nolanville TX 594 52 80 33:32.1 10:49/M
6 Helen Norris Copperas Cove 411 50 83 33:57.9 10:57/M
7 Yany Lynne Belton 400 50 84 34:11.3 11:02/M
8 Debbie Morrison Killeen 448 50 100 36:45.4 11:51/M
9 Vanessa Austin Killeen 473 54 131 41:47.2 13:29/M
10 Karen Langford Killeen, Texas 76549 483 52 134 42:49.7 13:49/M
11 Sherry Eller Temple 408 52 143 45:02.6 14:32/M
12 Luz Fruchey Killeen 491 53 151 47:00.4 15:10/M
13 Idalia Battiste Austin 537 54 168 50:06.3 16:10/M
14 Myriam Lawson Belton 175 52 178 51:58.8 16:46/M
15 Dolores Doughty Temple 184 54 197 1:02:27.2 20:09/M
16 Susan Ruiz Belton 222 54 198 1:02:30.3 20:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Eller Temple 407 53 20 24:33.1 7:55/M
2 Tony Austin Killeen 474 52 62 30:40.4 9:54/M
3 Grant Miller Temple 444 52 109 38:11.0 12:19/M
4 James Baik Fort Hood TX 578 53 166 49:21.6 15:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Skinner Temple 457 55 90 35:06.1 11:19/M
2 Jill Guerin Kempner TX 598 57 115 38:48.5 12:31/M
3 Susan Gibson Belton 516 58 122 39:34.4 12:46/M
4 Tamara Graham Copperas Cove 446 57 132 41:52.7 13:30/M
5 Martha Neighbors Killeen 514 56 137 43:27.3 14:01/M
6 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 597 58 141 44:21.8 14:18/M
7 Diane Cronk Harker Heights 401 58 146 45:23.3 14:38/M
8 Deborah Brunson Harker Heights 431 55 157 47:50.3 15:26/M
9 Debbie Ricks Mcgregor 437 59 177 51:53.9 16:44/M
10 Becky Bringhurst Copperas Cove 510 58 195 59:22.2 19:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Koch Temple 416 59 11 23:26.7 7:34/M
2 Neal Jarrett Temple 455 55 12 23:34.3 7:36/M
3 Rick Lynne Belton 404 56 142 44:28.0 14:21/M
4 David Erickson Harker Heights 403 58 144 45:19.5 14:37/M
5 William Cronk Harker Heights 402 59 145 45:23.3 14:38/M
6 Irving Massari Killeen 452 56 149 46:35.8 15:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Copperas Cove 559 61 19 24:31.7 7:55/M
2 Cherie Campelll Harker Heights TX 574 61 60 30:38.1 9:53/M
3 Ursula Gumbs Killeen 560 62 81 33:36.0 10:50/M
4 Sharon Phillips Copperas Cove 158 61 155 47:19.0 15:16/M
5 Kelly Green Killeen 517 60 184 53:37.8 17:18/M
6 Sonia Rivera Nolanville 410 63 191 55:57.0 18:03/M
7 Ruth Watkins Belton 533 61 193 59:12.5 19:06/M
8 Sally Lewelling Temple 534 61 194 59:12.5 19:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown 435 61 3 21:03.5 6:47/M
2 Jim Cunningham Temple 461 62 32 26:49.6 8:39/M
3 Robert Gumbs Killeen 561 61 82 33:37.4 10:51/M
4 Marshall Ricks Mcgregor 438 62 176 51:53.0 16:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angler Watson Copperas Cove 563 67 103 37:40.7 12:09/M
2 Josephine Oates Killeen 440 69 135 43:23.0 14:00/M
3 Patsy Palmer Copperas Cove 558 66 153 47:07.3 15:12/M
4 Marty Schannep Killeen 479 67 182 52:08.4 16:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Boulette Temple TX 568 68 30 26:18.3 8:29/M
2 Don Rhoades Harker Heights 156 67 138 43:39.1 14:05/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Ward Kempner 557 71 117 38:57.1 12:34/M
2 Gretel Davis Morgan's Point Resort 447 77 130 40:54.1 13:12/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis A. Rivera Nollanville 442 71 45 28:34.4 9:13/M
2 James Nixon Copperas Cove 552 80 88 34:43.7 11:12/M
3 Wayne Huber Temple 422 76 105 37:49.5 12:12/M
4 Feefuendes Pedro Harker Heights TX 573 73 108 37:58.9 12:15/M
5 Greg Schannep Killeen 478 70 181 52:07.6 16:49/M