Trails of Hope

Age Group Results

February 27, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Trail 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Vick Fort Hood 273 30 14 30:19.4 9:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Walden Killeen TX 165 46 1 25:07.6 8:06/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaqlyn Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 168 8 36 34:08.1 11:01/M
2 Lexandra Cornell Killeen TX 260 11 107 41:08.7 13:16/M
3 Landri Prahl Killeen TX 293 5 150 51:22.5 16:34/M
4 Reagan Whitson Belton TX 318 10 165 55:39.1 17:57/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Secrist, Jr. Harker Heights 162 9 28 32:07.5 10:22/M
2 Samuel Whitson Belton TX 317 11 37 34:08.8 11:01/M
3 Riley Rhodes Temple TX 202 8 49 35:02.7 11:18/M
4 Landon Prahl Killeen TX 292 10 64 37:25.3 12:04/M
5 Joshua Roberts Belton TX 220 9 76 38:03.2 12:16/M
6 Bryce Roberts Belton TX 219 10 83 38:41.6 12:29/M
7 Grant Williams Troy 147 11 97 40:30.0 13:04/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ford Salado 144 14 46 34:51.9 11:15/M
2 Emily Williams Troy 146 13 109 41:31.0 13:24/M
3 Rachel Oaks Belton TX 319 13 114 41:56.9 13:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izaiah Andrade Lampasas TX 231 15 2 25:12.1 8:08/M
2 Mason Edwards 312 14 7 27:42.4 8:56/M
3 Patrick Tosse Belton 178 14 8 27:57.7 9:01/M
4 Aaron Trela Salado 243 12 18 30:47.9 9:56/M
5 W.l. Turtle Powell Purmela 190 13 22 31:25.8 10:08/M
6 Jacob McAnulty Gatesville 157 14 66 37:36.6 12:08/M
7 Braxton Harrison Belton 139 12 88 39:15.8 12:40/M
8 John Lawson Belton TX 286 12 95 40:14.3 12:59/M
9 Kai Brown Round Rock TX 266 14 138 48:19.4 15:35/M
10 Noah Gordon Killeen TX 236 13 164 55:00.0 17:45/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kyle Salado TX 197 19 73 37:56.2 12:14/M
2 Candi Cochran Harker Heights 258 16 77 38:08.7 12:18/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Thies Temple TX 108 16 13 29:38.5 9:34/M
2 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 235 16 63 37:07.5 11:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Matarico Fort Hood TX 289 22 33 33:42.7 10:52/M
2 Alecia Jarrett Alamo Heights TX 211 24 42 34:45.2 11:13/M
3 Ashley Bartek Temple 148 24 61 36:53.4 11:54/M
4 Katie Hennessee Belton 128 20 91 39:48.5 12:50/M
5 Ariel Davis Belton 131 20 112 41:46.9 13:28/M
6 Victoria Cairo Killeen 166 24 125 44:19.0 14:18/M
7 Chelsea Totten Whitney 249 22 154 51:36.8 16:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Mayo Belton TX 136 24 57 36:23.2 11:44/M
2 Lane Northem Belton 129 20 90 39:48.4 12:50/M
3 Dylan Durr Temple TX 149 21 129 45:42.5 14:45/M
4 Zack Monckton Belton TX 205 22 152 51:23.5 16:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherrie Rouse Killeen TX 287 28 26 31:56.2 10:18/M
2 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 298 28 29 32:07.7 10:22/M
3 Amber Culver Temple TX 158 26 32 33:35.0 10:50/M
4 Tetriana Grant Killeen 261 29 84 39:04.0 12:36/M
5 Ciara Salazar Temple 275 25 98 40:31.2 13:04/M
6 Alyssa Harper Rogers 141 28 101 40:39.9 13:07/M
7 Joanna Henderson Copperas Cove 118 28 103 40:51.5 13:11/M
8 Shaunte Chandler Killeen 253 26 116 42:32.7 13:43/M
9 Rachelle Miller Copperas Cove TX 127 27 121 43:17.7 13:58/M
10 Allyson Hoelscher Harker Heights TX 134 26 130 45:53.6 14:48/M
11 Holly Standeford Belton 186 28 170 56:31.9 18:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wilde Temple TX 232 29 40 34:36.1 11:10/M
2 Alex McHale Fort Hood 281 28 58 36:23.5 11:44/M
3 Christopher Baker Killeen 172 25 180 1:01:18.7 19:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Derry Killeen TX 215 31 21 31:14.6 10:05/M
2 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 270 31 24 31:41.9 10:13/M
3 Luisa Lopez Rogers TX 304 31 44 34:47.9 11:13/M
4 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 102 34 54 35:38.0 11:30/M
5 Lindsey Prahl Killeen TX 295 30 65 37:27.4 12:05/M
6 Stephenie Evans Blton 226 30 78 38:09.8 12:18/M
7 Verna Unberhagen Holland TX 137 32 102 40:45.1 13:09/M
8 Kim MacKie Lott TX 217 32 104 40:53.7 13:11/M
9 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 245 30 110 41:39.7 13:26/M
10 Kerri Odusanya Copperas Cove 189 30 119 42:53.6 13:50/M
11 Edwina Frame Killeen 153 32 134 47:14.6 15:14/M
12 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 101 32 137 48:05.6 15:31/M
13 Allison Johnson Copperas Cove 164 30 160 53:07.2 17:08/M
14 Shanna Casey Belton 187 33 171 56:32.1 18:14/M
15 Kathleen Barkley Jarrell 627 33 178 1:00:41.2 19:35/M
16 Tara Smith Belton TX 207 31 187 1:04:23.0 20:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 221 34 3 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Matthew Maness Killeen 271 32 6 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Jeremy Hamilton Salado TX 152 31 10 28:04.6 9:03/M
4 Brett Robin Belton TX 290 34 15 30:30.0 9:50/M
5 Chris Lewis Belton 251 33 25 31:55.9 10:18/M
6 Joseph Sparks Belton TX 209 34 30 32:56.1 10:37/M
7 Josh Kuhnau Harker Heights 259 30 72 37:50.5 12:12/M
8 Dario Avila Pflugerville TX 305 32 75 38:00.5 12:15/M
9 Zachary Prahl Killeen TX 294 32 151 51:23.2 16:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christan Hammonds Belton TX 879 38 35 34:02.1 10:59/M
2 Marisa Skiles Lampasas TX 230 37 48 34:59.1 11:17/M
3 Kelly Rhodes Temple TX 201 35 50 35:03.2 11:18/M
4 Nicole Morrison Belton TX 192 38 68 37:39.4 12:09/M
5 Susan Martin Belton TX 267 37 89 39:31.9 12:45/M
6 Jill Hultquist Clifton TX 297 38 100 40:36.1 13:06/M
7 Windee Skrabanek Temple TX 307 37 113 41:54.3 13:31/M
8 Eileen Kendzior Belton TX 163 39 126 44:20.8 14:18/M
9 Amber Sandefur Temple TX 133 38 133 46:45.7 15:05/M
10 Nora Whitson Belton TX 316 37 142 49:00.0 15:48/M
11 Mara Haun Belton TX 306 39 143 49:03.8 15:49/M
12 Yvette Flores Temple TX 324 39 183 1:02:05.7 20:02/M
13 Stacey McAnulty Gatesville TX 156 35 184 1:02:27.4 20:09/M
14 Brandy Hart Temple 246 37 186 1:04:12.9 20:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Lovato Temple 721 38 16 30:35.2 9:52/M
2 Mark Ray Ft. Hood 262 38 31 33:30.0 10:48/M
3 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 229 39 41 34:41.5 11:11/M
4 David Fanning Belton TX 291 36 53 35:29.7 11:27/M
5 Ted Smith Belton TX 111 37 86 39:11.5 12:38/M
6 William Unberhagen Holland TX 138 37 147 50:45.3 16:22/M
7 Robert Hart Temple 247 38 185 1:04:12.8 20:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 154 40 34 33:50.3 10:55/M
2 Erica McKinney Harker Heights TX 309 42 39 34:15.3 11:03/M
3 Kym Van Bibber Killeen TX 252 42 59 36:48.6 11:52/M
4 Maggie Casanova Lampasas TX 250 40 62 37:05.2 11:58/M
5 Haley Brown Round Rock TX 265 40 82 38:31.8 12:25/M
6 Heather Brake College Station TX 322 42 93 40:02.3 12:55/M
7 Janice Roberts Belton TX 218 41 111 41:40.1 13:26/M
8 Kristi Miller Belton TX 169 43 120 43:15.9 13:57/M
9 Amy Ford Salado TX 142 41 123 43:44.7 14:06/M
10 Traci Briggs Temple TX 222 44 127 44:38.6 14:24/M
11 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 234 42 128 44:53.2 14:29/M
12 Joy Martin Temple TX 237 42 141 48:56.4 15:47/M
13 Carolyn Maddox Killeen 269 40 146 49:47.8 16:04/M
14 Rosa Head Copperas Cove TX 301 43 149 51:01.6 16:27/M
15 Donnavickv Vick Copperas Cove TX 303 43 157 51:47.0 16:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Griffin Killeen 155 42 5 27:00.4 8:43/M
2 Corey Masters Killleeen TX 240 42 9 27:58.1 9:01/M
3 Randall Wise Copperas Cove 213 40 12 29:07.8 9:24/M
4 Brake Jason College Station TX 321 43 20 31:06.3 10:02/M
5 Edward Perez Temple 216 42 56 36:18.3 11:43/M
6 Joel Secrist Harker Heights 161 44 71 37:47.6 12:11/M
7 Jason Horn Killeen 278 43 96 40:23.4 13:02/M
8 James Elam Killeen TX 198 43 115 42:13.9 13:37/M
9 Jeff Kimbrel Jarrell 206 40 182 1:01:29.0 19:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawne Laughlin Killeen TX 302 48 60 36:50.1 11:53/M
2 Christine Fletcher Belton TX 276 49 69 37:46.7 12:11/M
3 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove 180 48 70 37:47.1 12:11/M
4 Leigh Wuerpel Killeen TX 314 45 74 37:59.6 12:15/M
5 Becky Ralston Rogers 277 48 80 38:28.6 12:25/M
6 Laura Trela Salado 242 48 118 42:46.2 13:48/M
7 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 103 47 124 44:08.4 14:14/M
8 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 121 49 132 46:39.6 15:03/M
9 Marjorie Lingenfelter Nolanville 174 47 174 59:12.2 19:06/M
10 Angie Monckton Belton 204 46 176 59:49.7 19:18/M
11 Tammy Duffy Cameron 115 47 177 1:00:41.0 19:35/M
12 Belinda Clift Meridian 173 49 179 1:01:16.6 19:46/M
13 Amena Oaks Belton TX 300 47 188 1:04:29.3 20:48/M
14 Sheila Cook Killeen TX 124 48 190 1:06:35.3 21:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Wagnon Salado TX 310 47 11 28:37.6 9:14/M
2 Charles Kallina Belton TX 288 45 23 31:33.5 10:11/M
3 Michael Ebers Belton TX 160 47 27 31:57.8 10:18/M
4 Robert Husted Blackwell 255 47 45 34:51.1 11:15/M
5 Drew Bowker Elgin TX 212 49 51 35:06.9 11:19/M
6 Jan Tosse Belton 177 48 55 36:06.4 11:39/M
7 Brian Harrison Belton 140 47 87 39:15.4 12:40/M
8 Matthew Scillia Fort Hood 272 46 94 40:03.8 12:55/M
9 Gene Presta Belton 274 49 105 40:54.2 13:12/M
10 Bobby Chatham Nolanville 176 48 173 59:11.3 19:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Block Belton 228 51 52 35:14.3 11:22/M
2 Karen Oliver Troy TX 100 52 85 39:10.6 12:38/M
3 Sarah Salter Belton TX 279 51 92 39:59.6 12:54/M
4 Carol Kimmel Killeen TX 106 52 99 40:36.0 13:06/M
5 Cheryl Kyle Salado TX 195 52 135 47:28.9 15:19/M
6 Marian Cook Meridian TX 313 52 139 48:34.8 15:40/M
7 Holly Totten Whitney 179 52 156 51:37.4 16:39/M
8 Karen Langford Killeen TX 203 51 159 52:40.1 16:59/M
9 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 119 53 162 54:40.4 17:38/M
10 Traci Davis Belton TX 130 51 163 54:47.7 17:40/M
11 Anna Sampson Copperas Cove TX 126 53 166 55:51.1 18:01/M
12 Kathi Hartage Killeen TX 296 52 175 59:21.6 19:09/M
13 Joyce Baker Killeen 159 53 181 1:01:18.7 19:46/M
14 Mary Jo Maddux Clifton 171 53 189 1:05:59.7 21:17/M
15 Karen Jackson Killeen TX 188 52 191 1:14:02.0 23:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Stromer Killeen 257 53 17 30:42.1 9:54/M
2 Eric Banfield Belton TX 323 54 19 31:01.3 10:00/M
3 Chris Beaudoin Killeen TX 299 50 43 34:47.1 11:13/M
4 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 239 54 67 37:37.6 12:08/M
5 William Salter Belton 280 51 106 41:01.4 13:14/M
6 Duane Courtney Killeen TX 285 50 108 41:12.9 13:17/M
7 Michael Trela Salado 241 50 117 42:32.9 13:43/M
8 Alan Kyle Salado TX 196 52 136 47:30.8 15:19/M
9 Daniel Cantrell Nolanville TX 193 52 155 51:37.0 16:39/M
10 Tony Austin Killeen TX 120 51 161 54:40.3 17:38/M
11 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 125 53 167 55:53.7 18:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Austin Killeen 227 56 81 38:31.7 12:25/M
2 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 268 57 144 49:05.1 15:50/M
3 Lisa Ellis Killeen TX 151 59 145 49:17.3 15:54/M
4 Jennifer Kalinosky Austin 256 58 148 50:45.9 16:22/M
5 Johhnie Clark Harker Heights TX 311 59 192 1:14:42.6 24:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Kylberg Temple 199 57 47 34:51.9 11:15/M
2 Kent Fearns Harker Heights 264 55 131 46:07.5 14:53/M
3 Charles Salter Temple TX 170 55 158 52:25.6 16:55/M
4 Arnold Motl Temple 282 56 168 56:00.3 18:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Watkins Belton TX 210 60 153 51:29.5 16:36/M
2 Pat Sawyer 320 60 169 56:00.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Bradley Hico TX 238 60 4 26:18.8 8:29/M
2 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 248 63 38 34:11.0 11:02/M
3 Neal White Killeen 182 60 122 43:39.0 14:05/M
4 Larry Beck Salado 143 63 172 58:20.9 18:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Stokke Harker Heights TX 315 67 140 48:45.1 15:44/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 167 72 79 38:13.3 12:20/M