Trails of Hope

Overall Finish List

February 27, 2016


Results By Pro-Fit Event Services LLC - Belton, TX Pro-Fit Event Services LLC

Trail 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Steve Walden Killeen TX 165 46 M 1 Top Fin 25:07.6 8:06/M
2 Izaiah Andrade Lampasas TX 231 15 M 1 12-15 25:12.1 8:08/M
3 Jonathan Castillo Killeen TX 221 34 M 1 30-34 26:06.0 8:25/M
4 Dave Bradley Hico TX 238 60 M 1 60-64 26:18.8 8:29/M
5 Shawn Griffin Killeen 155 42 M 1 40-44 27:00.4 8:43/M
6 Matthew Maness Killeen 271 32 M 2 30-34 27:40.3 8:55/M
7 Mason Edwards 312 14 M 2 12-15 27:42.4 8:56/M
8 Patrick Tosse Belton 178 14 M 3 12-15 27:57.7 9:01/M
9 Corey Masters Killleeen TX 240 42 M 2 40-44 27:58.1 9:01/M
10 Jeremy Hamilton Salado TX 152 31 M 3 30-34 28:04.6 9:03/M
11 Gary Wagnon Salado TX 310 47 M 1 45-49 28:37.6 9:14/M
12 Randall Wise Copperas Cove 213 40 M 3 40-44 29:07.8 9:24/M
13 John Thies Temple TX 108 16 M 1 16-19 29:38.5 9:34/M
14 April Vick Fort Hood 273 30 F 1 Top Fin 30:19.4 9:47/M
15 Brett Robin Belton TX 290 34 M 4 30-34 30:30.0 9:50/M
16 Adrian Lovato Temple 721 38 M 1 35-39 30:35.2 9:52/M
17 Larry Stromer Killeen 257 53 M 1 50-54 30:42.1 9:54/M
18 Aaron Trela Salado 243 12 M 4 12-15 30:47.9 9:56/M
19 Eric Banfield Belton TX 323 54 M 2 50-54 31:01.3 10:00/M
20 Brake Jason College Station TX 321 43 M 4 40-44 31:06.3 10:02/M
21 Kelly Derry Killeen TX 215 31 F 1 30-34 31:14.6 10:05/M
22 W.l. Turtle Powell Purmela 190 13 M 5 12-15 31:25.8 10:08/M
23 Charles Kallina Belton TX 288 45 M 2 45-49 31:33.5 10:11/M
24 Tyler Boyd Holland TX 270 31 F 2 30-34 31:41.9 10:13/M
25 Chris Lewis Belton 251 33 M 5 30-34 31:55.9 10:18/M
26 Sherrie Rouse Killeen TX 287 28 F 1 25-29 31:56.2 10:18/M
27 Michael Ebers Belton TX 160 47 M 3 45-49 31:57.8 10:18/M
28 Joel Secrist, Jr. Harker Heights 162 9 M 1 1-11 32:07.5 10:22/M
29 Kimberly Charles Killeen TX 298 28 F 2 25-29 32:07.7 10:22/M
30 Joseph Sparks Belton TX 209 34 M 6 30-34 32:56.1 10:37/M
31 Mark Ray Ft. Hood 262 38 M 2 35-39 33:30.0 10:48/M
32 Amber Culver Temple TX 158 26 F 3 25-29 33:35.0 10:50/M
33 Leslie Matarico Fort Hood TX 289 22 F 1 20-24 33:42.7 10:52/M
34 Lisa Griffin Killeen TX 154 40 F 1 40-44 33:50.3 10:55/M
35 Christan Hammonds Belton TX 879 38 F 1 35-39 34:02.1 10:59/M
36 Jaqlyn Sturdivant Fort Hood TX 168 8 F 1 1-11 34:08.1 11:01/M
37 Samuel Whitson Belton TX 317 11 M 2 1-11 34:08.8 11:01/M
38 Clarence Sudler Harker Heights TX 248 63 M 2 60-64 34:11.0 11:02/M
39 Erica McKinney Harker Heights TX 309 42 F 2 40-44 34:15.3 11:03/M
40 Michael Wilde Temple TX 232 29 M 1 25-29 34:36.1 11:10/M
41 Darryll Rideout Killeen TX 229 39 M 3 35-39 34:41.5 11:11/M
42 Alecia Jarrett Alamo Heights TX 211 24 F 2 20-24 34:45.2 11:13/M
43 Chris Beaudoin Killeen TX 299 50 M 3 50-54 34:47.1 11:13/M
44 Luisa Lopez Rogers TX 304 31 F 3 30-34 34:47.9 11:13/M
45 Robert Husted Blackwell 255 47 M 4 45-49 34:51.1 11:15/M
46 Elizabeth Ford Salado 144 14 F 1 12-15 34:51.9 11:15/M
47 Roger Kylberg Temple 199 57 M 1 55-59 34:51.9 11:15/M
48 Marisa Skiles Lampasas TX 230 37 F 2 35-39 34:59.1 11:17/M
49 Riley Rhodes Temple TX 202 8 M 3 1-11 35:02.7 11:18/M
50 Kelly Rhodes Temple TX 201 35 F 3 35-39 35:03.2 11:18/M
51 Drew Bowker Elgin TX 212 49 M 5 45-49 35:06.9 11:19/M
52 Dona Block Belton 228 51 F 1 50-54 35:14.3 11:22/M
53 David Fanning Belton TX 291 36 M 4 35-39 35:29.7 11:27/M
54 Pamela De Los Santos Killeen TX 102 34 F 4 30-34 35:38.0 11:30/M
55 Jan Tosse Belton 177 48 M 6 45-49 36:06.4 11:39/M
56 Edward Perez Temple 216 42 M 5 40-44 36:18.3 11:43/M
57 Jonathan Mayo Belton TX 136 24 M 1 20-24 36:23.2 11:44/M
58 Alex McHale Fort Hood 281 28 M 2 25-29 36:23.5 11:44/M
59 Kym Van Bibber Killeen TX 252 42 F 3 40-44 36:48.6 11:52/M
60 Dawne Laughlin Killeen TX 302 48 F 1 45-49 36:50.1 11:53/M
61 Ashley Bartek Temple 148 24 F 3 20-24 36:53.4 11:54/M
62 Maggie Casanova Lampasas TX 250 40 F 4 40-44 37:05.2 11:58/M
63 Dakota Gordon Killeen TX 235 16 M 2 16-19 37:07.5 11:58/M
64 Landon Prahl Killeen TX 292 10 M 4 1-11 37:25.3 12:04/M
65 Lindsey Prahl Killeen TX 295 30 F 5 30-34 37:27.4 12:05/M
66 Jacob McAnulty Gatesville 157 14 M 6 12-15 37:36.6 12:08/M
67 Neal Jarrett Temple TX 239 54 M 4 50-54 37:37.6 12:08/M
68 Nicole Morrison Belton TX 192 38 F 4 35-39 37:39.4 12:09/M
69 Christine Fletcher Belton TX 276 49 F 2 45-49 37:46.7 12:11/M
70 Lonnie Ellis Copperas Cove 180 48 F 3 45-49 37:47.1 12:11/M
71 Joel Secrist Harker Heights 161 44 M 6 40-44 37:47.6 12:11/M
72 Josh Kuhnau Harker Heights 259 30 M 7 30-34 37:50.5 12:12/M
73 Katie Kyle Salado TX 197 19 F 1 16-19 37:56.2 12:14/M
74 Leigh Wuerpel Killeen TX 314 45 F 4 45-49 37:59.6 12:15/M
75 Dario Avila Pflugerville TX 305 32 M 8 30-34 38:00.5 12:15/M
76 Joshua Roberts Belton TX 220 9 M 5 1-11 38:03.2 12:16/M
77 Candi Cochran Harker Heights 258 16 F 2 16-19 38:08.7 12:18/M
78 Stephenie Evans Blton 226 30 F 6 30-34 38:09.8 12:18/M
79 Dennis Alston Calvert TX 167 72 M 1 70-99 38:13.3 12:20/M
80 Becky Ralston Rogers 277 48 F 5 45-49 38:28.6 12:25/M
81 Patricia Austin Killeen 227 56 F 1 55-59 38:31.7 12:25/M
82 Haley Brown Round Rock TX 265 40 F 5 40-44 38:31.8 12:25/M
83 Bryce Roberts Belton TX 219 10 M 6 1-11 38:41.6 12:29/M
84 Tetriana Grant Killeen 261 29 F 4 25-29 39:04.0 12:36/M
85 Karen Oliver Troy TX 100 52 F 2 50-54 39:10.6 12:38/M
86 Ted Smith Belton TX 111 37 M 5 35-39 39:11.5 12:38/M
87 Brian Harrison Belton 140 47 M 7 45-49 39:15.4 12:40/M
88 Braxton Harrison Belton 139 12 M 7 12-15 39:15.8 12:40/M
89 Susan Martin Belton TX 267 37 F 5 35-39 39:31.9 12:45/M
90 Lane Northem Belton 129 20 M 2 20-24 39:48.4 12:50/M
91 Katie Hennessee Belton 128 20 F 4 20-24 39:48.5 12:50/M
92 Sarah Salter Belton TX 279 51 F 3 50-54 39:59.6 12:54/M
93 Heather Brake College Station TX 322 42 F 6 40-44 40:02.3 12:55/M
94 Matthew Scillia Fort Hood 272 46 M 8 45-49 40:03.8 12:55/M
95 John Lawson Belton TX 286 12 M 8 12-15 40:14.3 12:59/M
96 Jason Horn Killeen 278 43 M 7 40-44 40:23.4 13:02/M
97 Grant Williams Troy 147 11 M 7 1-11 40:30.0 13:04/M
98 Ciara Salazar Temple 275 25 F 5 25-29 40:31.2 13:04/M
99 Carol Kimmel Killeen TX 106 52 F 4 50-54 40:36.0 13:06/M
100 Jill Hultquist Clifton TX 297 38 F 6 35-39 40:36.1 13:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alyssa Harper Rogers 141 28 F 6 25-29 40:39.9 13:07/M
102 Verna Unberhagen Holland TX 137 32 F 7 30-34 40:45.1 13:09/M
103 Joanna Henderson Copperas Cove 118 28 F 7 25-29 40:51.5 13:11/M
104 Kim MacKie Lott TX 217 32 F 8 30-34 40:53.7 13:11/M
105 Gene Presta Belton 274 49 M 9 45-49 40:54.2 13:12/M
106 William Salter Belton 280 51 M 5 50-54 41:01.4 13:14/M
107 Lexandra Cornell Killeen TX 260 11 F 2 1-11 41:08.7 13:16/M
108 Duane Courtney Killeen TX 285 50 M 6 50-54 41:12.9 13:17/M
109 Emily Williams Troy 146 13 F 2 12-15 41:31.0 13:24/M
110 Rachel Hoskins Harker Heights TX 245 30 F 9 30-34 41:39.7 13:26/M
111 Janice Roberts Belton TX 218 41 F 7 40-44 41:40.1 13:26/M
112 Ariel Davis Belton 131 20 F 5 20-24 41:46.9 13:28/M
113 Windee Skrabanek Temple TX 307 37 F 7 35-39 41:54.3 13:31/M
114 Rachel Oaks Belton TX 319 13 F 3 12-15 41:56.9 13:32/M
115 James Elam Killeen TX 198 43 M 8 40-44 42:13.9 13:37/M
116 Shaunte Chandler Killeen 253 26 F 8 25-29 42:32.7 13:43/M
117 Michael Trela Salado 241 50 M 7 50-54 42:32.9 13:43/M
118 Laura Trela Salado 242 48 F 6 45-49 42:46.2 13:48/M
119 Kerri Odusanya Copperas Cove 189 30 F 10 30-34 42:53.6 13:50/M
120 Kristi Miller Belton TX 169 43 F 8 40-44 43:15.9 13:57/M
121 Rachelle Miller Copperas Cove TX 127 27 F 9 25-29 43:17.7 13:58/M
122 Neal White Killeen 182 60 M 3 60-64 43:39.0 14:05/M
123 Amy Ford Salado TX 142 41 F 9 40-44 43:44.7 14:06/M
124 Lauri Kvalevog Killeen TX 103 47 F 7 45-49 44:08.4 14:14/M
125 Victoria Cairo Killeen 166 24 F 6 20-24 44:19.0 14:18/M
126 Eileen Kendzior Belton TX 163 39 F 8 35-39 44:20.8 14:18/M
127 Traci Briggs Temple TX 222 44 F 10 40-44 44:38.6 14:24/M
128 Jennifer Stark Killeen TX 234 42 F 11 40-44 44:53.2 14:29/M
129 Dylan Durr Temple TX 149 21 M 3 20-24 45:42.5 14:45/M
130 Allyson Hoelscher Harker Heights TX 134 26 F 10 25-29 45:53.6 14:48/M
131 Kent Fearns Harker Heights 264 55 M 2 55-59 46:07.5 14:53/M
132 Debbie Morrison Killeen TX 121 49 F 8 45-49 46:39.6 15:03/M
133 Amber Sandefur Temple TX 133 38 F 9 35-39 46:45.7 15:05/M
134 Edwina Frame Killeen 153 32 F 11 30-34 47:14.6 15:14/M
135 Cheryl Kyle Salado TX 195 52 F 5 50-54 47:28.9 15:19/M
136 Alan Kyle Salado TX 196 52 M 8 50-54 47:30.8 15:19/M
137 Miranda Gillenwater Belton TX 101 32 F 12 30-34 48:05.6 15:31/M
138 Kai Brown Round Rock TX 266 14 M 9 12-15 48:19.4 15:35/M
139 Marian Cook Meridian TX 313 52 F 6 50-54 48:34.8 15:40/M
140 Paul Stokke Harker Heights TX 315 67 M 1 65-69 48:45.1 15:44/M
141 Joy Martin Temple TX 237 42 F 12 40-44 48:56.4 15:47/M
142 Nora Whitson Belton TX 316 37 F 10 35-39 49:00.0 15:48/M
143 Mara Haun Belton TX 306 39 F 11 35-39 49:03.8 15:49/M
144 Viola Ming-Copsy Killeen TX 268 57 F 2 55-59 49:05.1 15:50/M
145 Lisa Ellis Killeen TX 151 59 F 3 55-59 49:17.3 15:54/M
146 Carolyn Maddox Killeen 269 40 F 13 40-44 49:47.8 16:04/M
147 William Unberhagen Holland TX 138 37 M 6 35-39 50:45.3 16:22/M
148 Jennifer Kalinosky Austin 256 58 F 4 55-59 50:45.9 16:22/M
149 Rosa Head Copperas Cove TX 301 43 F 14 40-44 51:01.6 16:27/M
150 Landri Prahl Killeen TX 293 5 F 3 1-11 51:22.5 16:34/M
151 Zachary Prahl Killeen TX 294 32 M 9 30-34 51:23.2 16:35/M
152 Zack Monckton Belton TX 205 22 M 4 20-24 51:23.5 16:35/M
153 Ruth Watkins Belton TX 210 60 F 1 60-64 51:29.5 16:36/M
154 Chelsea Totten Whitney 249 22 F 7 20-24 51:36.8 16:39/M
155 Daniel Cantrell Nolanville TX 193 52 M 9 50-54 51:37.0 16:39/M
156 Holly Totten Whitney 179 52 F 7 50-54 51:37.4 16:39/M
157 Donnavickv Vick Copperas Cove TX 303 43 F 15 40-44 51:47.0 16:42/M
158 Charles Salter Temple TX 170 55 M 3 55-59 52:25.6 16:55/M
159 Karen Langford Killeen TX 203 51 F 8 50-54 52:40.1 16:59/M
160 Allison Johnson Copperas Cove 164 30 F 13 30-34 53:07.2 17:08/M
161 Tony Austin Killeen TX 120 51 M 10 50-54 54:40.3 17:38/M
162 Vanessa Austin Killeen TX 119 53 F 9 50-54 54:40.4 17:38/M
163 Traci Davis Belton TX 130 51 F 10 50-54 54:47.7 17:40/M
164 Noah Gordon Killeen TX 236 13 M 10 12-15 55:00.0 17:45/M
165 Reagan Whitson Belton TX 318 10 F 4 1-11 55:39.1 17:57/M
166 Anna Sampson Copperas Cove TX 126 53 F 11 50-54 55:51.1 18:01/M
167 Jeff Heckathorn Harker Heights TX 125 53 M 11 50-54 55:53.7 18:02/M
168 Arnold Motl Temple 282 56 M 4 55-59 56:00.3 18:04/M
169 Pat Sawyer 320 60 F 2 60-64 56:00.4 18:04/M
170 Holly Standeford Belton 186 28 F 11 25-29 56:31.9 18:14/M
171 Shanna Casey Belton 187 33 F 14 30-34 56:32.1 18:14/M
172 Larry Beck Salado 143 63 M 4 60-64 58:20.9 18:49/M
173 Bobby Chatham Nolanville 176 48 M 10 45-49 59:11.3 19:05/M
174 Marjorie Lingenfelter Nolanville 174 47 F 9 45-49 59:12.2 19:06/M
175 Kathi Hartage Killeen TX 296 52 F 12 50-54 59:21.6 19:09/M
176 Angie Monckton Belton 204 46 F 10 45-49 59:49.7 19:18/M
177 Tammy Duffy Cameron 115 47 F 11 45-49 1:00:41.0 19:35/M
178 Kathleen Barkley Jarrell 627 33 F 15 30-34 1:00:41.2 19:35/M
179 Belinda Clift Meridian 173 49 F 12 45-49 1:01:16.6 19:46/M
180 Christopher Baker Killeen 172 25 M 3 25-29 1:01:18.7 19:46/M
181 Joyce Baker Killeen 159 53 F 13 50-54 1:01:18.7 19:46/M
182 Jeff Kimbrel Jarrell 206 40 M 9 40-44 1:01:29.0 19:50/M
183 Yvette Flores Temple TX 324 39 F 12 35-39 1:02:05.7 20:02/M
184 Stacey McAnulty Gatesville TX 156 35 F 13 35-39 1:02:27.4 20:09/M
185 Robert Hart Temple 247 38 M 7 35-39 1:04:12.8 20:43/M
186 Brandy Hart Temple 246 37 F 14 35-39 1:04:12.9 20:43/M
187 Tara Smith Belton TX 207 31 F 16 30-34 1:04:23.0 20:46/M
188 Amena Oaks Belton TX 300 47 F 13 45-49 1:04:29.3 20:48/M
189 Mary Jo Maddux Clifton 171 53 F 14 50-54 1:05:59.7 21:17/M
190 Sheila Cook Killeen TX 124 48 F 14 45-49 1:06:35.3 21:29/M
191 Karen Jackson Killeen TX 188 52 F 15 50-54 1:14:02.0 23:53/M
192 Johhnie Clark Harker Heights TX 311 59 F 5 55-59 1:14:42.6 24:06/M